Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport


Leitrim Sport

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Fenagh's Adeline McWeeney attempts to block a shot from Annaghdown's Grainne Barrett during Sunday's Connacht Ladies Intermediate Club Semi-Final clash. Photo by Willie Donnellan


Saturday, October 22

Minor Championship A Final replay: Melvin Gaels v St. Manchan’s in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 4.15. (Extra-time if necessary)

Minor Championship B Final: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 2.45

U16 Championship 13-a-side: Annaduff v St. Patrick’s Dromahair 11.00

Sunday, October 23

Connacht Ladies Senior Club Final: Kiltubrid v Carnacon in Charlestown 12.30

Senior Hurling Final: Carrick-on-Shannon v Cluainin in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 3.00

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Ballinaglera v Cloone; Mohill v Carrigallen; Drumkeerin v Bornacoola; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Drumreilly; Glenfarne/Kilty v Fenagh St.Caillin’s; Kiltubrid v Glencar/Manorhamilton (all 12.00)

U12 Competition: All Leitrim GAA Centre of Excellence

Group 1 Shield Final St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Gortletteragh 12.00

Group 2 Shield Final: Annaduff v Fenagh St. Caillin’s 12.30

Group 3 Shield Final: St. Patrick’s Dromahair v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert B 1.00

Group 3 Shield Final: Mohill v Carrigallen 1.30

Group 1 Shield Final: Melvin Gaels v Leitrim Gaels 2.00

Group 3 Shield Final: Bornacoola v loser Dromahair/St. Mary’s B 2.30

Group 2 Cup Final: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Aughnasheelin 3.00


Connacht Ladies Intermediate Championship: Fenagh 0-1 Annaghdown 8-23

Ladies Division 2 Final: Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-12 Oughteragh Gaels 1-7

Intermediate Relegation Final: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-15 St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 1-11

Senior Hurling Semi-Final: Ballinamore 0-3 Cluainin 5-14

Fr Manning Cup: Leitrim 1-9 Kildare 1-15

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Semi-Final: Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 2-14 Carrigallen 1-5; Aughavas 2-12 Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-9

U16 Championship 15-a-side: St. Brigid’s 9-16 Mohill 2-6

U12: Group 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-7 Allen Gaels 1-4; Gortletteragh 2-12 Leitrim Gaels 2-10; Group 2: Fenagh St. Caillin’s w/o Melvin Gaels scr; Aughnasheelin 1-11 Annaduff 1-5; Group 3: Carrigallen 0-7 St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 0-3; Kiltubrid 3-7 Aughavas 1-9; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 3-7 Aughavas 2-9; Group 4: Glen Gaels 1-9 Cloone 6-7; Garadice Gaels 3-4 Drumkeerin 1-4