Leitrim GAA Fixtures

Action from the Connacht U21 Championship Final.
The following are the Leitrim GAA fixtures for the next ten days:

The following are the Leitrim GAA fixtures for the next ten days:

Friday, April 11

U14 League: All games 7.00

15-a-side

St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Fenagh St. Caillin’s

Melvin Gaels v Allen Gaels

Mohill v St. Brigid’s.

13-a-side

Glencar/Manorhamilton v Drumkeerin

Leitrim Gaels v Aughavas

11-a-side

Bornacoola v Gortletteragh

Kiltubrid v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher

Annaduff v Carrigallen

Saturday, April 12

Connacht Minor League

Galway v Leitrim in Tuam 3.30

Gallogly Catering Division 2: All games 7.00

Leitrim Gaels v Mohill

Kiltubrid v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher

Sunday, April 13

Gallogly Catering ACL

Division 1: (All 12.00)

Annaduff v Gortletteragh

Aughawillan v Melvin Gaels

Aughnasheelin v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

Drumreilly v Glencar/Manorhamilton

St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill

Division 2

Allen Gaels v Fenagh St. Caillin’s 12.00

Carrigallen v Bornacoola 2.30

Cloone v St. Patrick’s Dromahair 3.00

Ballinaglera v Glencar/Manorhamilton 3.00

Ladies League: All games 12.00

Division 1

Dromahair v Mohill

Kiltubrid v Glencar Manorhamilton

Division 2

St Mary’s v Oughteragh Gaels

St Joseph’s v St Francis

Division 3

Cloone v Fenagh

Gortletteragh v Bornacoola​

Dermot Molloy Hurling League

Naomh Eoin v Carrick 12.00

Western Gaels v Cluainin 4.00

Tuesday, April 15

U14 League 15-a-side: All games 7.00

St. Brigid’s v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

Allen Gaels v Mohill

Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

Friday, April 18

U14 League 15-a-side: All games 7.00

Mohill v Melvin Gaels

Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v St. Brigid’s

St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Allen Gaels

Saturday, April 19

Gallogly Catering ACL

Division 1

Mohill v Drumreilly 5.30

Glencar/Manorhamilton v Drumkeerin 5.30

St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Aughnasheelin 5.30

Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Aughawillan 7.00

Melvin Gaels v Annaduff 7.00

Gortletteragh v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 7.00

Division 2: (All 7.00)

St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Kiltubrid

Bornacoola v Leitrim Gaels

Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Carrigallen

Glencar/Manorhamilton v Cloone

Mohill v Ballinaglera

Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Allen Gaels

Dermot Molloy Hurling League

Tourlestrane v Cluainin; Calry St. Joseph’s v Carrigallen (both 7.00).