Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

There are no fixtures in the Sligo/Leitrim & District leagues this weekend to allow all clubs the opportunity to celebrate the achievment of Sligo Rovers being crowned Airtricity League Premier Division Champions.

There are no fixtures in the Sligo/Leitrim & District leagues this weekend to allow all clubs the opportunity to celebrate the achievment of Sligo Rovers being crowned Airtricity League Premier Division Champions.

Saturday, October 27

SFAI Troy Cup U-13 – 11.00

Boyle Celtic v Ballisodare Utd; Strand Celtic v Arrow Harps 11am; Galway Hibs v Coolaney Utd; Salthill Devons a v Gurteen Celtic

SFAI Evans Cup U-15

Strand Celtic v Corrib Celtic 12.30; Melview Celtic v Carrick Town

Results

Dial-a-Bus U- 11 League

Merville 4 Ballygawley Celtic 3; Arrow 2 Manor Rangers 1; Benbulben 4 Valley Rovers 3; Ballymote Celtic 7 Real Tubber 2; St John’s 1 Boyle Blue 1; Kilglass Enniscrone 4 Boyle Black 9; Gurteen Celtic 2 Ballisodare Utd 1; Yeats Utd 6 Coolaney Utd 1

U12 League

Group A: Yeats Utd 0 Western Rovers 5

SFAI Norton Cup U12

Ballisodare Utd 2 St Peters 1

Boys Under 13 League

Group A: Arrow Harps 3 Carrick Town 1; Strand Green 0 Ballisodare Utd 5; Group B: Kilglass Enniscrone 0 Real Tubber 7; Merville Utd 10 Manor Rangers 7; Group C: Benbulben 4 Valley Rovers 3

SFAI Goodson Cup Under 14

Strand Celtic 5 Kilshanvey 0

Under 15 League

Group B Strand Celtic 0 Real Tubber 5; Group C: Carrick Town 2 Dromore Villa 5

O’Neill Sports Under 16 League

Benbulben 2 Arrow Harps 2

SFAI Barry Cup Under 16

Ballisodare 8 Charlestown 7 (pens); Castlebar Town 0 Strand Celtic 3

O’Neill Sports Under 17 League

Carrick Town 1 Merville Utd 3

FAI CUP Under 18

Bonagee 2 Yeats Utd 3; Cockhill 0 Strand Celtic 3

O’Neill Sports Under 19 League

Ballisodare Utd 5 Ballymote Celtic 1; Boyle Celtic 0 Calry Bohs 3

Best Western Sligo Southern Hotel Super League

Ballymote Celtic 2-1 Kilglass Inishscrone Utd

Sligo Pallets Premier League

Ballygawley Celtic 1-1 Gurteen Celtic; Boyle Celtic Res 5-2 Strand Celtic Res; MCR FC 1-4 Manor Rangers; Real Tubber 1-0 Chaffpool United

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Division One

Coolaney Utd 4-0 Leitrim Villa; St John’s B 5-1 Aclare Celtic

Oscar Traynor

Sligo/Leitrim 1-5 Inishowen League