Soccer

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Saturday November 11

FAI Youth Cup: Bonagee v Ballisodare United; Strand Celtic v Letterkenny (2.00)

Connacht Cup U18: Coolaney United v Manulla 2.00

U17: Benbulben v Ballygawley  2.30

SFAI U 16 Skechers Cup: Arrow Harps v Renmore; Ballymote Celtic v Moyne (all 2.00)

Girls U16: Ballymote Celtic v Real Tubber 12.00; Strand Celtic v Yeats Utd 12.30; Benbulben v Dromore Villa 1.00; Boyle Celtic v Ballisodare  2.00

U15: Group A: Merville United v Benbulben 11.00; Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic v Real Tubber 11.00; Valley Rovers v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Calry Bohs v Dromore Villa 11.00; Dromore Villa v Merville United 12.30; Ballisodare United v St John’s 2.00

SFAI U14 Skechers Cup: Castlebar Celtic v Carrick Town 12.30; Galway Hibs v Ballymote Celtic 2.00; Westport v Strand Celtic 2.30

U13: Group A: Merville Utd v Real Tubber 10.00; Ballisodare Utd v Kilglass/Inishcrone 11.00; Division 1:  Ballygawley Celtic v Dromore Villa 11.30; Merville United v Boyle Celtic 12.30; Calry Bohs v Gurteen Celtic 2.00

SFAI U 12 Skechers Cup: Strand Celtic v Ballymahon 2.00; Ballinasloe Town v Arrow Harps (2.00)

Girls U12: Merville United v Real Tubber 10.00; Gurteen Celtic v Ballisodare United 11.30; Boyle Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 12.30; Benbulben v Manor Rangers 1.00 Showgrounds grass; Arrow Harps v Strand Green 1.00; Yeats United v Calry Bohs 2.30

U11: All Cleveragh Astro

Group A: Boyle Celtic v St Johns 10.00; Manor Rangers v Real Tubber 11.00; Carrick Town v Ballisodare United 1.00; Gurteen Celtic v Benbulben 1.00; Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic 2.00

Group B: Strand Celtic v Yeats United 11.00; Gurteen Celtic v Manor Rangers 12.00; Benbulben v Carrick Town 1.00; Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 2.00

Division 1: Carrick Town v Coolaney Utd 10.00; Ballygawley Celtic v St Johns 10,00; Manor Rangers v Merville Utd 11.00; Yeats United v Strand Celtic 12.00; Valley Rovers v Kilglass/Inishcrone 12.00; Gurteen Celtic v Calry Bohs 2.00

Sunday November 12

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Arrow Harps v Ballymote Celtic; St John’s v Ballisodare Utd; Manor Rangers v Aughanagh Celtic; Strand Celtic v Calry Bohs (all 11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Benbulben v Cartron United; Glenview Stars v MCR; Coolaney Utd v Real Tubber; Gurteen Celtic v Cliffoney Celtic; Chaffpool Utd v Dromore Villa (all 11.00)

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round: St Peters v Carbury; Merville Utd v Ballinasloe Town (all 2.00)

SFAI U14 Skechers Cup: Temple Villa v Manor Rangers 12.00

Monday November 13

U17: Strand Celtic v Valley Rovers 7.30

U13: Group A: Arrow Harps v Strand Celtic 7.30

Wednesday November 15

Girls U16: Dromore Villa v Manor Rangers 7.00 IT Astro

Girls U12: Strand White v Benbulben 7.00

Thursday November 16

U15: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Merville United 7.30

Friday November 17

U17: Calry Bohs v Real Tubber 7.30

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Strand Celtic 4-0 Ballygawley Celtic; Manor Rangers 5-4 Ballisodare Utd; Arrow Harps 2-1 Calry Bohs

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Merville Utd 6-2 Coolaney Utd; Glenview Stars 2-1 Chaffpool Utd

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round: Carbury w/o Dysart scr

Connacht Junior Cup Preliminary Round: Moyne Villa 7-3 Gurteen Celtic; Cois Fharriage 5-0 Real Tubber; Dromore Villa 1-3 Corrib Rangers; Cliffoney Celtic 0-6 MCR; Cartron Utd w/o St Patrick’s scr

U13: Division 1: Boyle Celtic 5-1 Carrick Town

Girls U12: Strand Green 5-2 Ballisodare United

Girls U16: Strand Celtic 2-0 Real Tubber

U15: Division 1: Strand Celtic 2-1 Calry Bohs

U17: Calry Bohs 0-3 Strand Celtic; Real Tubber 2-3 Ballygawley Celtic; Benbulben 2-6 Ballisodare United

Subway Championships U15: Cavan/ Monaghan 0-1 Sligo Leitrim

Connacht Shield U12: Real Tubber 3-4 Conn Rangers; Ballygawley Celtic 1-4 Bearna/Furbo; St Bernard’s 5-4 St Johns; Melview 2-3 Carrick Town; Moore Utd 0-5 Ballisodare; Temple Villa 0-4 Real Tubber

Connacht Shield U16: Strand Celtic 1-0 Kilglass/Inishcrone;  

U18: Boyle Celtic 7-3 Valley Rovers; Ballisodare United 3-0 Real Tubber; Benbulben 2-2 Arrow Harps

Girls U18: Ballymote Celtic 2-2 Dromore Villa

Connacht Cup U16: Boyle Celtic 2-4 UCL Harps

WFAI U16: Strand Celtic 4-2 Yeats United; Real Tubber 2-1 Lagan

Connacht Cup U14: Arrow Harps 3-6 Stonepark

U14: Division 1: Valley Rovers 5-3 Strand Celtic; Boyle Celtic 4-2 Kilglass/Inishcrone

Girls U14: Ballisodare United 4-7 Arrow Harps; Calry Bohs 0-4 Manorhamilton Rangers; Benbulben 4-4 Gurteen Celtic

Connacht Cup U12: Arrow Harps 8-5 Craughwell; Gurteen Celtic 1-2 Ballymoe; Corrib 3-4 Strand Celtic; Newtown 0-8 Benbulben

U12: Group A: Merville United 3-4 Ballymote Celtic; Manorhamilton Rangers 4-6 Ballisodare United; Carrick Town 1-2 Valley Rovers; Division 1: St Johns 1-2 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Calry Bohs 4-1 Ballymote Celtic; Carrick Town 3-6 Coolaney United; Ballygawley Celtic 4-0 Dromore Villa

Connacht Shield U14: AC Celtic 0-6 Gurteen Celtic