Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures

The fixtures in the local Sligo/Leitrim soccer leagues for the coming weekend are as follows:

The fixtures in the local Sligo/Leitrim soccer leagues for the coming weekend are as follows:

Friday, February 1

O’Neiil Sports U17 League

Strand White v Merville Utd 8.00 Astro Cleveragh

Saturday, February 2

Under 11 League

Kilglass Enniscrone v Real Tubber ; St Johns v Coolaney Utd (12.15 both Astro Showgrounds)

Under 12 League

Group A: Valley Rovers v Gurteen Cel 3.15 Astro IT; Ballisodare Utd v Benbulbenfc 11am; Group B: Western Rovers v Ballymote Celtic 2.30; Carrick Town v Arrow Harps 11am; Dromore Villa v Strand Celtic 1.00; Division 1: Calry Bohs v Yeats Utd 1.30; Ballygawley Celtic v Manor Rangers 10.30am Astro Cleveragh

Under 14 League

Group A: Valley Rovers v Arrow Harps 12.15 Astro Cleveragh; Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers 11am; Strand Celtic White v St Johns 12.30; Group B: Merville Utd v Dromore Villa 11am; Real Tubber v Yeats Utd 11am; Division 1: Strand Celtic Green v Gurteen Celtic 11am

O’Neill Sports U16 League

Strand Celtic v Yeats Utd 12.00; Manor Rangers v Kilglass Enniscrone 1.45 (Astro IT); Arrow Harps v Gurteen Cel 10.00

O’Neill Sports U18 League

Dromore Villa v Ballygawley Celtic 2.30; Merville Utd v Strand Celtic 2.30;

O’Neill Sports U19 League Final

Calry Bohs v Ballisodare Utd 11am Strandhill

Girls Under 16

Calry Bohs v Yeats Utd 3.00

Girls Under 18

Benbulben FC v Ballymote Celtic 2.00; Arrow Harps v Strand Celtic 11.30

Best Western Sligo Southern Hotel Super League

Boyle Celtic v Ballisodare Utd 7.45

Sunday, February 3

Best Western Sligo Southern Hotel Super League – 11.00

City United v Aughanagh Celtic; Calry Bohs v Ballymote Celtic; Kilglass Inishscrone Utd v Cartron United; Strand Celtic v Yeats Utd;

Sligo Pallets Premier League - 11am

Ballygawley Celtic v Real Tubber; Domore Villa v Carrick Town; Astro Cleveragh; Glenview Stars v Chaffpool Utd; Gurteen Celtic v MCR FC; Strand Celtic Res v Manor Rangers;

Sligo Pallets Premier League - 2pm

Strand Celtic v Manor Rangers

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Division One -11am

Easkey Harps v Leitrim Villa; St John’s B v Merville Utd; Aclare Celtic v Arrow Harps 2.00 Astro Cleveragh.

SFAI Barry Cup U16

Ballisodare Utd v Wicklow Rovers 1.30 Astro IT

Results

O’Neill Sports Under 18 League

Yeats Utd 0 Merville Utd 5

Boys Under 11 League

Valley Rovers 1 Strand Celtic 3; Manor Rangers 1 Yeats Utd 4; Gurteen Cel 5 Coolaney Utd 0; Ballisodare Utd 5 Ballygawley Celtic 2; Arrow Harps 2 Boyle Cel Black 3; Kilglass Enniscrone 3 Benbulben FC 5

Dial A Bus Boys U13 League

Group A: Strand White 3 St Johns 0; Carrick Town 5 Merville Utd 0; Benbulben fc 0 Arrow Harps 5; Ballisodare Utd 1 Real Tubber 3; Division 1: Strand Green 5 Manor Rangers 1; Kilglass Enniscrone 3 Valley Rovers 1;

Under 15 League

Yeats Utd 6 St Johns 3; Group A: Ballymote Cel 3 Real Tubber 4; Divison 1: Arrow Harps 3 Merville Utd 2

O’Neill Sports U16 League

Ballisodare Utd 2 Benbulben fc 2;

O’Neill Sports U17 League

Real Tubber 2 Strand White 2; St Johns 0 Calry Bohs 1; Ballymote Celtic 5 Strand Green 4;

Girls Under 16 League

Gurteen Celtic 1 Yeats Utd 4; Calry Bohs 3 Ballymote Celtic 0

Best Western Sligo Southern Hotel Super League

Boyle Celtic 2 Yeats United 3; Cartron United 2, Ballisodare United 1

Sligo Pallets Premier League

Boyle Celtic Res. 2, Dromore Villa 3; Gurteen Celtic 0, Real Tubber 3

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Division 1

Coolaney Utd 8 Leitrim Villa 2; St John’s B 3, Aclare Celtic 0