Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures
& Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures

Wednesday, May 2

Sligo Champion Under 14 League Group Two Plate Final

Strand Green v Kilglass 6.30

O’Neill Sports U17 Semi Final

Merville Utd v Yeats Utd 6.30

Girls Under 12

St Johns v Arrow Harps 6.30

Girls Under 18 Final

Manor Rangers v Yeats Utd Sligo IT 6.30

Thursday, May 3

Dial-a-Bus U12 League Final

Carrick v Ballisodare Sligo IT 6.30

Sligo Champion U14 Group Two Final

Dromore v Yeats Utd 6.30

O’Neill Sports U16 Group 2 Final

Merville v Arrow 6.30

Saturday, May 5

Dial-a-Bus U13 Final

Yeats Utd v Real Tubber Sligo IT 11am

Dial-a-Bus U13 Plate Final

Manor Rangers v Ballygawley/Merville/Boyle11am

O’Neill Sports Under 17 Final

Ballygawley / Real Tubber/ Kiglass v Merville / Yeats Sligo IT 1pm

(if Real Tubber qualify final on Mon 7th at 6.30 Sligo IT)

Girls Under 16 Final

Ballymote/Strand/Benbulben v Yeats Utd

Girls Under 14 Connacht Cup

Strand Celtic v Benbulben fc11am; Gurteen v Manulla

Results

Dial-a-Bus U12 Semi Finals

Arrow Harps 0 Carrick Town 1; Ballisodare Utd 4 Strand White 3 pens

Sligo Champion U15 League

Final: Benbulben fc 3 Merville Utd 4; Semi Final Benbulben fc 3 Arrow Harps 0

O’Neill Sports Under 19 Final

Calry Bohs 3 Merville Utd 2

O’Neill Sports Under 17 League

Real Tubber 5 Kilglass Enniscrobe 0; Coolaney Utd 3 Strand Celtic 0

Girls Under 12

Ballymote Celtic 1 Gurteen Celtic 5; St Johns 5 Calry Bohs 0

Girls U16 Semi finals

Yeats 1 Strand 2

Girls Under 18 Semi final

Yeats Utd 7 Strand Celtic 3

Dial A Bus U 13

Semi finals: Yeats Utd 3 Benbulben fc 2; Real Tubber 2 St Johns 0; Plate Quarter-Finals Ballisodare Utd 3 Ballygawley 4 aet; Manor Rangers 2 Strand1; Merville 5 Boyle 1;

Girls Under 14

Strand Celtic 3 Gurteen Celtic 1; Ballymote 0 Benbulben fc 1; Yeats v Manor Rangers 1

Sligo Champion U14

Group 2 Semi Finals: Dromore Villa 6 Manor Rangers 0; Yeats Utd 2 Calry Bohs 0; Group 2 Plate Semi Finals: Strand Green 3 St John’s 0; Gurteen Celtic 2 Kilglass Enniscrone 3 pens;

O’Neill Sports Under 16 League

Group Two Semi Finals: Merville Utd 3 Gurteen 0; Arrow Harps 2 Strand Green 1