Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Wednesday, August 14 Minor Championship: All games 7.00

Wednesday, August 14

Minor Championship: All games 7.00

15-a-side

Kiltoghert Gaels v St. Patrick’s Dromahair in Pairc Naomh Mhuire

St. Manchan’s v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

Glencar/Manorhamilton v Fenagh/Gortletteragh

St. Francis v St. Brigid’s in Drumshanbo.

13-a-side

Melvin Gaels v Kiltubrid

Bornacoola v Carrigallen

Annaduff v Drumkeerin

Friday, August 16

U-14 Championship 15-a-side - all 7.00

Fenagh St Caillin’s v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

St. Brigid’s v St. Patrick’s Dromahair

St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill

Saturday, August 17

GWP Intermediate Championship Quarter-Finals

Drumkeerin v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher in Drumshanbo 6.00. Ref: T.P. McLoughlin

Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Eslin in Drumshanbo 7.30. Ref: E. O’Grady

GWP Intermediate Relegation Semi-Finals

Aughavas v Ballinaglera in Ballinamore 6.00. Ref: J. Stenson

Cloone v Leitrim Gaels in Ballinamore 7.30. Ref: K. Moran

Connacht Gold Senior Championship

Eighth Place place playoff in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 7.00 (Provisional fixture depending on outcome of appeal)

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior C Championship Playoff

St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Aughawillan in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 5.30. Ref: D. Moran

Sunday, August 18

GWP Intermediate Championship Quarter-Finals

Aughnasheelin v St. Patrick’s Dromahair in Drumkeerin 12.00. Ref: G. Foley

Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Drumkeerin 1.30. Ref: M. Kelly

RESULTS

TG4 Ladies All-Ireland Intermediate Championship Qualifier

Roscommon 2-11 Leitrim 1-7

GWP Intermediate Championship Playoff

Cloone 2-7 Fenagh St Caillin’s 2-8

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Championship Quarter-Finals

Melvin Gaels 1-10 Mohill 4-7

Drumkeerin 1-4 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 0-12

St Patrick’s Dromahair 0-15 Allen Gaels 1-11

Bornacoola 1-8 Gortletteragh 1-13

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Relegation Semi-Finals

Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-5 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 1-18

Annaduff 4-20 Carrigallen 1-4

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior B Championship

Leitrim Gaels w/o St. Osnat’s scr

Kiltubrid w/o Aughavas scr

Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s w/o Fenagh St. Caillin’s scr

Aughawillan 0-12 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 3-5