Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Thursday, May 31

Allianz Primary Schools Girls Division 2

Drumcong v Fenagh 6.30; Leitrim v Gaelscoil Liatroma 7.15; Annaduff v Drumlease 7.00

Allianz Primary Schools Boys Division 2

Gaelscoil Liatroma v Carrigallen 6.30; Annaduff v Fenagh 6.00; Leitrim v Drumlease 6.00

Friday, June 1

U-16 League Finals

15-a-side: Mohill v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 7.45. Ref: E. O’Grady; 13-a-side: Garadice Gaels v St. Francis 6.30. Ref: G. Gallogly (Both games in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada).

Saturday, June 2

Gallogly Catering Division 3 – all games 7.00

Carrigallen v Allen Gaels; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Gortletteragh; Leitrim Gaels v Kiltubrid; Aughavas v Ballinamore SOH; Mohill v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Melvin Gaels v Bornacoola.

Sunday, June 3

Connacht Senior Championship

London v Leitrim in Ruislip at 3.00

Monday, June 4

Shield – all games 2.00

Cloone v St. Mary’s; Glenfarne/Kilty v Aughawillan; Ballinaglera v Kiltubrid; Gortletteragh v Aughavas; Carrigallen v Melvin Gaels; Aughnasheelin v Bornacoola; Mohill v Ballinamore SOH; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Dromahair.

U-12 Blitz – 5.00

St Mary’s v Fenagh St Caillins; Melvin Gaels v Drumkeerin; Allen Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Kiltubrid v Annaduff; Mohill v Leitrim Gaels; Dromahair v Carrigallen; Aughnasheelin v Gortletteragh; Glenfarne/Kilty v St. Osnat’s

Wednesday, June 6

Senior Hurling League – 8.00

Gortleteragh v Carrick; Ballinamore v Manorhamilton

Friday, June 8

Gallogly Catering ACL – all games 8.00

Division 1: Aughawillan v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St. Mary’s v Annaduff; Drumreilly v Dromahair; Carrigallen v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher; Melvin Gaels v Ballinamore SOH; Mohill v Kiltubrid.

Division 2: Allen Gaels v Leitrim Gaels; Gortletteragh v Aughnasheelin; Bornacoola v Drumkeerin; Cloone v Ballinaglera.

Saturday, June 9

Gallogly Catering Division 2

Glencar/Manor v Eslin; Annaduff v Fenagh St. Caillin’s

Sunday, June 10

Gallogly Catering ACL

Division 4 Final: Dromahair v Aughavas in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada; Division 5 Final: Cloone v Glencar/Manorhamilton.

Results

Lory Meagher Cup Semi-Final

Fermanagh 3-16 Leitrim 2-12

U-16 League 11-a-side Final

Aughnasheelin 3-15 Aughavas 3-11

Gallogly Catering ACL

Division 3: Bornacoola 2-13 Mohill 3-12; St Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-12 Carrigallen 2-7; Allen Gaels 2-9 Glencar/Manorhamilton 0-7; Gortletteragh 2-9 Leitrim Gaels 1-10

Shield: Group 1: St Mary’s Kiltoghert 3-15 Carrigallen 0-11; Bornacoola 1-15 Kiltubrid 0-8; Aughnasheelin 0-0 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-0; Group 2: Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-19 Leitrim Gaels 0-7