Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Wednesday, August 8

Wednesday, August 8

Connacht U-21 B Hurling Semi-Final

Leitrim v Mayo in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada at 7.30

Fr Manning Shield Final

Sligo v Leitrim in Pearse Park at 6.00

Thursday, August 9

Supermacs Ladies U12 Championship – 7.00

13-a-side: Aughawillan v Dromahair; Ballinamore SOH v St. Joseph’s; 9-a-side Mohill v Allen Gaels; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Drumkeerin; 7-a-side: Aughnasheelin v Bornacoola; Cloone v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Gortletteragh.

Friday, August 10

U-14 Championship – 7.00

15-a-side: Leitrim Gaels v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Annaduff v St. Mary’s; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Mohill; 13-a-side: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Carrigallen; Drumkeerin v Dromahair; Melvin Gaels v Allen Gaels; 11-a-side: Gortletteragh v Bornacoola; Kiltubrid v Aughnasheelin; St. Osnat’s v Aughavas

Saturday, August 11

All-Ireland Ladies U-16 C Semi-Final

Leitrim v Down in Clontibret at 2.00

Connacht Gold Senior Championship – all games 5.30

Bornacoola v Allen Gaels in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Kiltubrid in Cloone; St. Mary’s v Annaduff in Ballinamore; Aughawillan v Drumreilly in Carrigallen; Mohill v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Drumkeerin; Melvin Gaels v Carrigallen in Drumshanbo.

GWP Intermediate Championship – all games 7.00

Drumkeerin v Eslin in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Aughavas; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Drumkeerin; Gortletteragh v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher in Ballinamore; Cloone v Aughnasheelin in Carrigallen; Melvin Gaels v Ballinaglera in Drumshanbo.

Sunday, August 12

GWP Junior A Championship

Drumkeerin v Kiltubrid in Drumshanbo at 12.00; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert at 1.30; Dromahair v Allen Gaels at 12.00; Bornacoola v Leitrim Gaels at 1.30; Gortletteragh v Mohill in Cloone at 12.00; Carrigallen v Annaduff in Cloone at 1.30.

Ladies Senior Championship

Kiltubrid v St. Mary’s in Leitrim at 3.30; Dromahair v Aughawillan in Drumshanbo at 6.00

Ladies Intermediate Championship

Bornacoola v St. Francis in Leitrim at 2.00; Aughnasheelin v Drumkeerin in Ballinaglera at 3.30

Ladies Junior Championship

Annaduff v Fenagh in Mohill at 12.00

Monday, August 13

U-14 Championship – 7.00

13-a-side: Dromahair v Melvin Gaels; Allen Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Carrigallen v Garadice Gaels; 11-a-side: Aughavas v Kiltubrid; Aughnasheelin v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher; Bornacoola v St. Osnat’s Glencar.

Tuesday, August 14

Supermacs Ladies Minor Championship – 7.00

13-a-side: Mohill v Glencar/Manorhamilton; 9-a-side: Sean O’Heslin’s v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Gortletteragh v Bornacoola; Dromahair v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher; St. Mary’s v Allen Gaels.

Wednesday, August 15

Minor Championship – 7.00

15-a-side: Ballinamore SOH v St. Francis; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Drumkeerin; St. Manchan’s v Fenagh/Gortletteragh; Garadice Gaels v Kiltoghert Gaels; 13-a-side: Melvin Gaels v Annaduff; Carrigallen v Dromahair; 9-a-side: Aughnasheelin v Bornacoola; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Kiltubrid

Results

Connacht Gold Senior C/ship

St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 0-16 Kiltubrid 0-9; Annaduff 3-6 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 3-6; Carrigallen 3-4 Glencar/Manorhamilton 0-20; Melvin Gaels 2-12 Mohill 1-11; Aughawillan 0-14 Allen Gaels 1-8; Bornacoola 0-14 Drumreilly 0-6

GWP Intermediate Championship

Fenagh St. Caillin’s 0-10 Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-6; St. Patrick’s Dromahair 4-13 Aughavas 0-5; Melvin Gaels 3-6 Aughnasheelin 0-11; Cloone 2-7 Ballinaglera 0-11; Gortletteragh 1-15 Eslin 1-9; Drumkeerin 0-7 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 1-6

GWP Junior A Championship

Carrigallen 1-3 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 4-16; Annaduff 4-10 Allen Gaels 2-6; Gortletteragh 2-15 Drumkeerin 0-9; Kiltubrid 2-3 Mohill 1-16; Group 3: Leitrim Gaels 1-14 St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-8; Bornacoola 1-10 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 6-11

Minor Championship

15-a-side: St. Francis 0-11 Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-7; Kiltoghert Gaels 0-5 St. Manchan’s 6-11; Fenagh/Gortletteragh 0-11 Garadice Gaels 1-6; 9-a-side: Bornacoola 4-3 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 3-14; Aughavas 2-2 Aughnasheelin 5-20

U-14 Championship

15-a-side: Fenagh St. Caillin’s 6-10 Annaduff 3-1; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 1-3 Fenagh St. Caillin’s 6-13; Annaduff 0-7 Leitrim Gaels 3-8; Mohill 2-5 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 5-5; 13-a-side: Carrigallen 3-7 Melvin Gaels 2-8; Garadice Gaels 3-9 Glencar/Manorhamilton 9-9; 11-a-side: St. Osnat’s 4-6 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 6-9; Aughnasheelin 7-17 St. Osnat’s Glencar 0-3; Aughavas 2-13 Gortletteragh 7-9; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 10-17 Kiltubrid 4-8

Ladies Senior Championship

St. Joseph’s 2-9 Aughawillan 1-2; St. Mary’s 1-14 Mohill 3-11

Ladies Intermediate Championship

Sean O’Heslin’s 1-12 Glencar/Manor 2-6

Ladies Junior Championship

Drumkeerin 4-7 St. Joseph’s B 2-14