Weekend Sports results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Weekend Sports results

Leitrim GAA County Board Chairman Terence Boyle presents the Dunnes Bar Division 2 League Cup to Drumkeerin captain Cathal McCauley.

GAA Results

AIB Connacht Senior Club Semi-Final

Aughawillan 1-7 St. Brigid’s 2-18

Dunnes Bar Division 2 Final

Drumkeerin 1-10 Fenagh St Caillin’s 1-9

U16 Championship 13-a-side Final

Rinn Gaels 2-11 Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-6

SOCCER RESULTS

Great Southern Hotel Sligo Super League

Calry Bohs 4 Glenview Stars 2; Manor Rangers 5 Ballisodare Utd 0; Ballymote Celtic 2 Aughanagh Celtic 0; Strand Celtic 2 Yeats United 2; St John’s FC 2 Carbury FC 5

Andrew Mullen Sligo Pallets Premier League

Cliffoney Celtic 4 Dromore Villa 1; Benbulben FC 1 Carrick Town 7; Coolaney Utd 1 Chaffpool Utd 4; Ballygawley Celtic 3. Merville Utd 1; MCR FC 2 Real Tubber 2; Gurteen Celtic 1 Arrow Harps 8

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round

Boyle Celtic 5 Shiven Rovers 2

U14: Division 1: Boyle Celtic 1-5 Ballymote Celtic

Connacht Cup Girls U16: Strand Celtic 2-0 Yeats United

SFAI U14 Cup: Westport 2-4 Merville Utd

Connacht Cup U12: Ballisodare United  0-3 Mervue; Moyne Villa 1-4 Manor Rangers; Straide/Foxford 1-2 Arrow Harps; Carrick Town 0-4 Cregmore

Connacht Shield U12: Merville United 3-0 Fahy Rovers; Ballygawley Celtic 4-3 renmore; Kilglass/Inishcrone 4-3 Maree Oranmore

U12: Division 1: Merville United 1-4 Calry Bohs; Benbulben FC 2-2 Dromore Villa; St John’s 3-1 Real Tubber

Connacht Cup U14: Kilglass/Inishcrone 1-3 St Francis; Ballymote Celtic 0-2 Ballina Town; Manor Rangers 1-0 Conn Rangers; Gurteen Celtic 1-2 Athenry; Renmore 1-2 Strand Celtic

Connacht Shield U14: St John’s 1-2 St Joseph’s; Temple Villa 3-0 Ballygawley Celtic; Real Tubber 5-4 Achill Rovers; Castlebar 0-1 Ballisodare United; Carrick Town 3-1 Maree Oranmore

U16 Subway Inter League: Inishowen 3-2 Sligo Leitrim

U16: Group A: Manor Rangers 2-4 Ballygawley Celtic; Real Tubber 4-0 Valley Rovers; Division 1: Strand Celtic 4-3 Dromore Villa

U18: Carrick Town 0-1 Dromore Villa; Arrow Harps 2-1 Yeats United

Connacht Cup Girls U12: Swinford 4-2 Yeats United

WFAI U14: Strand Celtic 0-3 Lagan

Girls U14: Arrow Harps 0-3 Real Tubber

Connacht Shield U12: Westport 2-1 Real Tubber; Ballymahon 3-0 Gurteen Celtic