GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results - updated

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Friday, April 7

U15 League: All 6.30

15-a-side: Leitrim Gaels v Fenagh St.Caillin’s; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Mohill; Glencar/Manorhamilton v St.Mary’s Kiltoghert; St. Joseph’s v Allen Gaels

13-a-side: Annaduff v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Drumkeerin v St.Brigid’s; Melvin Gaels v Gortletteragh

Saturday, April 8

Dunnes Bar ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Melvin Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton 6.30; Drumkeerin v Aughawillan; St.Marys v Gortletteragh; Allen Gaels v Mohill; Aughnasheelin v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Fenagh St.Caillins v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

Division 2: Ballinaglera v Bornacoola; Kiltubrid v Annaduff

Sunday, April 9

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Cloone v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Carrigallen; Aughavas v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Leitrim Gaels v Drumreilly (all 12.00

Swan Bar Division 3: Eslin v Mohill; Drumkeerin v Melvin Gaels; Allen Gaels v Annaduff (All 12.00)

Swan Bar Division 4: Aughnasheelin v Ballinaglera 12.00

U17 League: All 12.00

15-a-side: Melvin Gaels v St. Joseph’s; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

13-a-side: Kiltubrid v Allen Gaels; Leitrim Gaels v Annaduff 1.30; Mohill v St. Patrick’s Dromahair

Tuesday, April 11

U13 League: All 7.00

15-a-side: Allen Gaels v St. Joseph’s; Melvin Gaels v Mohill; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Glencar/Manorhamilton v St. Brigid’s

13-a-side: St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glen Gaels; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Drumkeerin; Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels; Kiltubrid v St. Patrick’s Dromahair

Wednesday April 12

U17 League: All 7.00

15-a-side: St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Melvin Gaels; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; St. Joseph’s v St. Brigid’s

13-a-side: Kiltubrid v Leitrim Gaels; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Allen Gaels; Drumkeerin v Mohill; Annaduff v Rinn Gaels

RESULTS

Allianz NFL Division 4: Leitrim 1-13 Waterford 2-8

Connacht Minor League: Longford 2-13 Leitrim 2-7

Lidl Ladies NFL Division 3: Leitrim 3-8 Meath 0-13

Connacht Ladies Minor Championship: Leitrim 1-11 Roscommon 3-14

Connacht Ladies U14 Championship: Leitrim 12-15 Roscommon 5-8

Shield Knockout: Melvin Gaels 1-11 Ballinaglera 1-13; Allen Gaels w/o St. Patrick’s Dromahair scr

Swan Bar Division 4: Aughavas w/o St Osnat's scr; Aughnasheelin 1-2 Carrigallen 5-22; Leitrim Gaels 3-14 Mohill 3-16

Swan Bar Division 3: Mohill 3-11 Gortletteragh 2-10; Annaduff 0-10 Fenagh St Caillin’s 1-9; St Patrick's Dromahair 0-4 Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-11; Allen Gaels 0-5 Melvin Gaels 2-10

Barna Recycling U13 League: 15-a-side: St. Brigid’s 2-14 Allen Gaels 0-3

13-a-side: Drumkeerin 2-1 Kiltubrid 6-15; Glen Gaels 0-5 Annaduff 5-17

U15 League 15-a-side: Mohill 3-11 Leitrim Gaels 0-11

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: 13-a-side: Mohill 6-17 Annaduff 4-8