GAA Fixtures & Results

GAA Fixtures & Results

GAA Fixtures & Results

Wednesday, May 2

U-14 Hurling League

Carrick v Gortletteragh 7.00

Saturday, May 5

Lory Meagher Cup

Leitrim v Tyrone in Ballinamore at 2.30. Ref: G. Chapman

Gallogly Catering ACL – 7.00

Division 1: Aughawillan v Annaduff 5.00; Ballinamore SOH v Glencar/Manorhamilton 5.00; Kiltubrid v Drumreilly; Carrigallen v Dromahair; St. Mary’s v Mohill; Melvin Gaels v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher.

Division 2: Annaduff v Ballinaglera 7.15; Allen Gaels v Gortletteragh; Cloone v Eslin; Aughnasheelin v Glencar/Manor 7.15; Bornacoola v Leitrim Gaels; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Drumkeerin.

Sunday, May 6

Gallogly Catering ACL

Division 3: (All games 1.30): Melvin Gaels v Kiltubrid; Bornacoola v Glencar/Manor; Gortletteragh v Ballinamore SOH; Allen Gaels v Aughavas; St. Mary’s v Leitrim Gaels; Mohill v Carrigallen.

Division 4: Mohill v Drumkeerin 3.00; Aughavas v Aughawillan 4.00; Glenfarne/Kilty v Fenagh St. Caillin’s 1.30; St. Mary’s v Bornacoola 4.00; Annaduff v Dromahair 1.30.

Monday, May 7

Gallogly Catering Division 5 - 1.30

Glencar/Manor v St Osnat’s; Gortletteragh v Ballianmore SOH; Cloone v Carrigallen; St. Mary’s v Kiltubrid.

U-16 League – 7.00

15-a-side: Ballinamore SOH v Annaduff; Dromahair v Mohill; 13-a-side: St. Francis v Garadice Gaels; Mevlin Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Carrigallen v St. Mary’s; Leitrim Gaels v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; 11-a-side: Bornacoola v Aughnasheelin; Drumkeerin v Aughavas.

Saturday, May 11

Bord Gais Energy Ladies Division 2 Final - 1.15

Letirim v Westmeath in Parnell Park

Results

Bord Gais Energy Ladies Division 3 Semi-Final

Leitrim 1-11 Down 0-7

John Miller Connacht Minor Ladies Championship

Leitrim 5-8 Mayo 4-16

Connacht Ladies U-14 Championship

Leitrim 9-5 Sligo 5-4

Minor League Finals

15-a-side: St. Manchan’s 2-13, Drumkeerin 0-5; 13-a-side: Garadice Gaels 1-11 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-7; 9-a-side: Gortletteragh Fenagh St. Caillin’s

Gallogly Catering ACL

Division 1: Kiltubrid 0-9 Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-15; Annaduff 1-3 Melvin Gaels 1-12; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 1-7 Ballinamore-Sean O’Heslin’s 0-14; St. Patrick’s Dromahair 0-13 Aughawillan 1-4; Mohill 1-14 Carrigallen 0-9 Division 2: Eslin 2-10 Bornacoola 2-14; Ballinaglera 1-8 Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-11; Gortletteragh 1-14 Cloone 0-3; Leitrim Gaels 1-14 Annaduff 2-3; Aughnasheelin 3-11 Drumkeerin 2-7; Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-10 Allen Gaels 3-4 Division 3: Kiltubrid 0-8 Gortletteragh 1-8; Melvin Gaels 5-17 Carrigallen 1-3; Ballinamore-Sean O’Heslin’s 4-6 Allen Gaels 2-14; Glencar/Manorhamilton 3-7 Mohill 2-10 Division 4: Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-5 Aughnasheelin 0-13; Aughawillan 0-7 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 1-9; St Patrick’s 1-15 Aughavas 0-9; Bornacoola 4-10 Mohill 1-2