Search

02 Jul 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Action from last Friday's Electric Ireland Connacht MFC clash between Leitrim and Galway Picture: Willie Donnellan

TUESDAY MAY 24

U17 Regional: Southern Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels in Dromod; Lough Allen Gaels v Northern Gaels; Mohill v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Eastern Gaels v Sliabh an Iarainn Gaels (7.00)

FRIDAY MAY 27

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 3 Semi-Final: St Mary’s blue v Glencar Manorhamilton 6.30

SATURDAY MAY 28

Tailteann Cup: Leitrim v Antrim in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 2.00

SUNDAY MAY 29

TG4 LGFA All-Ireland IFC: Leitrim v Wicklow in Drumshanbo 2.00

Masonite ACL: All 1.00

Division 1: Mohill v Annaduff; Leitrim Gaels v Aughawillan; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Glencar Manor v Melvin Gaels (1.00)

Division 2: Fenagh St Caillins v Drumreilly; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Ballinaglera; Carrigallen v Allen Gaels; Gortletteragh v Aughnasheelin

Division 3: Eslin v Bornacoola; Cloone v Kiltubrid

TUESDAY MAY 31

U17 Regional: Northern Gaels v Eastern Gaels; Mac Diarmada Gaels v Mohill in Kiltubrid; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Southern Gaels; Sliabh an Iarainn Gaels v Lough Allen Gaels (7.00)

FRIDAY JUNE 3

Connacht Minor Shield Final: Leitrim v Roscommon 

SATURDAY JUNE 4

Masonite Division 3: Aughavas v Drumkeerin 7.00

SATURDAY JUNE 11

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Aughawillan v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels; Melvin Gaels v Mohill; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glencar Manorhamilton

Division 2: Ballinaglera v Gortletteragh; Drumreilly v Dromahair; Allen Gaels v Fenagh St Caillins; Aughnasheelin v Carrigallen

Division 3: Bornacoola v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher; Drumkeerin v Eslin; Kiltubrid v Aughavas

SATURDAY JUNE 18

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Mohill v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Leitrim Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Glencar Manorhamilton v Aughawillan; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Annaduff

Division 2: Fenagh St Caillins v Aughnasheelin; Dromahair v Allen Gaels; Carrigallen v Ballinaglera; Gortletteragh v Drumreilly

Division 3: Aughavas v Cloone; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Drumkeerin; Eslin v Kiltubrid

SATURDAY JUNE 25

Masonite Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Leitrim Gaels 7.00

SATURDAY JULY 2

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Melvin Gaels v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; Aughawillan v Mohill; Annaduff v Glencar Manorhamilton

Division 2: Aughnasheelin v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Allen Gaels v Gortletteragh; Ballinaglera v Fenagh St Caillins; Drumreilly v Carrigallen

Division 3: Cloone v Eslin; Kiltubrid v Glenfarne Kiltyclogher; Drumkeerin v Bornacoola

SATURDAY JULY 9

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Glencar Manorhamilton v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; Melvin Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Leitrim Gaels v Mohill; Aughawillan v Annaduff

Division 2: Carrigallen v Gortletteragh; Allen Gaels v Aughnasheelin; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Fenagh St Caillins; Ballinaglera v Drumreilly

Division 3: Eslin v Aughavas; Bornacoola v Kiltubrid; Glenfarne Kiltyclogher v Cloone

SATURDAY JULY 16

Masonite Division 1: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Leitrim Gaels 7.00

SATURDAY JULY 23

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Aughawillan; Mohill v Glencar Manor; Annaduff v Melvin Gaels

Division 2: Aughnasheelin v Ballinaglera; Gortletteragh v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Fenagh St Caillins v Carrigallen; Drumreilly v Allen Gaels

Division 3: Glenfarne Kiltyclogher v Eslin; Bornacoola v Aughavas; Drumkeerin v Cloone

FRIDAY JULY 29

Masonite Division 2: Ballinaglera v Allen Gaels 7.00

SATURDAY JULY 30

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Mohill; Aughawillan v Melvin Gaels; Leitrim Gaels v Glencar Manor; Annaduff v St Mary's 

Division 2: St Patrick’s Dromahair v Carrigallen; Drumreilly v Aughnasheelin; Gortletteragh v Fenagh St Caillins

Division 3: Cloone v Bornacoola; Aughavas v Glenfarne Kiltyclogher; Kiltubrid v Drumkeerin

RESULTS

Connacht Minor FC: Leitrim 3-8 Galway 0-12

Masonite ACL

Reserve Division 1: Drumkeerin w/o Mohill scr; Melvin Gaels 2-11 Glencar Manorhamilton 1-14; Carrigallen 1-7 St Mary's 4-10; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 4-6 Fenagh St Caillins 4-5

Reserve Division 2: Allen Gaels 0-13 Annaduff 0-3

Reserve League Division 3: Aughnasheelin 1-5 Aughavas 1-10; Gortletteragh w/o Ballinaglera scr; Melvin Gaels 0-4 Cloone 1-28

Westlink Coaches U15

Division 1: Annaduff 3-10 Allen Gaels 2-5; St. Mary's White 3-16 St. Joseph's 0-10; Mac Diarmada Gaels scr Glencar Manorhamilton w/o

Division 2: St Brigid’s w/o Fenagh St Caillins scr; Drumkeerin 1-7 St Patrick’s Dromahair 4-4

Division 3: Melvin Gaels 9-14 Allen Gaels 0-1; Rinn Gaels 3-9 St. Mary's Blue 1-6

U17 Regional: Northern Gaels scr Mohill w/o; Lough Allen Gaels 4-10 Mac Diarmada Gaels 1-3; Eastern Gaels 2-9 St Mary's Kiltoghert 2-16; Sliabh an Iarainn Gaels 3-5 Southern Gaels 1-18

Féile Division 1

Final: Annaduff 0-4 Glencar Manorhamilton 2-8

Semi-Finals: Annaduff 1-7 Mac Diarmada Gaels 2-2; Glencar Manorhamilton 6-9 St Patrick’s Dromahair 0-2

Quarter-finals: St Mary’s Kiltoghert 1-2 Glencar Manor 1-7; St Patrick's Dromahair 5-2 St Joseph’s 2-9; Mohill 1-1 Annaduff 3-5; St Brigid's scr Mac Diarmada Gaels w/o

2022 Leitrim Spring League 

Division 1 Final: Mohill 2-8 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 2-12

Division 2 Final: Kiltubrid 2-14 Fenagh St Caillins 2-13

Division 1B: Carrigallen 2-7 Leitrim Gaels 0-15

LGFA Division 3: Drumkeeran 10-9 St Mary's 3-7 ; St Brigid's 7-26 Leitrim Gaels 1-4

LGFA U14

15-a-side: Allen Gaels 0-10 Kiltubrid 2-3; Dromahair 0-4 Glencar Manorhamilton 4-9; St Brigid's 2-3 St Mary's 3-6; Dromahair 3-6 Allen Gaels 2-8

11-a-side: Sean O'Heslins 7-5 Melvin Gaels 5-5; Dromahair 1-5 Bornacoola 2-2

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.