Search

02 Dec 2021

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Fenagh's Adeline McWeeney attempts to block a shot from Annaghdown's Grainne Barrett during Sunday's Connacht Ladies Intermediate Club Semi-Final clash. Photo by Willie Donnellan

FIXTURES

Saturday, October 22

Minor Championship A Final replay: Melvin Gaels v St. Manchan’s in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 4.15. (Extra-time if necessary)

Minor Championship B Final: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 2.45

U16 Championship 13-a-side: Annaduff v St. Patrick’s Dromahair 11.00

Sunday, October 23

Connacht Ladies Senior Club Final: Kiltubrid v Carnacon in Charlestown 12.30

Senior Hurling Final: Carrick-on-Shannon v Cluainin in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 3.00

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Ballinaglera v Cloone; Mohill v Carrigallen; Drumkeerin v Bornacoola; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Drumreilly; Glenfarne/Kilty v Fenagh St.Caillin’s; Kiltubrid v Glencar/Manorhamilton (all 12.00)

U12 Competition: All Leitrim GAA Centre of Excellence

Group 1 Shield Final St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Gortletteragh 12.00

Group 2 Shield Final: Annaduff v Fenagh St. Caillin’s 12.30

Group 3 Shield Final: St. Patrick’s Dromahair v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert B 1.00

Group 3 Shield Final: Mohill v Carrigallen 1.30

Group 1 Shield Final: Melvin Gaels v Leitrim Gaels 2.00

Group 3 Shield Final: Bornacoola v loser Dromahair/St. Mary’s B 2.30

Group 2 Cup Final: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Aughnasheelin 3.00

RESULTS

Connacht Ladies Intermediate Championship: Fenagh 0-1 Annaghdown 8-23

Ladies Division 2 Final: Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-12 Oughteragh Gaels 1-7

Intermediate Relegation Final: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-15 St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 1-11

Senior Hurling Semi-Final: Ballinamore 0-3 Cluainin 5-14

Fr Manning Cup: Leitrim 1-9 Kildare 1-15

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Semi-Final: Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 2-14 Carrigallen 1-5; Aughavas 2-12 Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-9

U16 Championship 15-a-side: St. Brigid’s 9-16 Mohill 2-6

U12: Group 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-7 Allen Gaels 1-4; Gortletteragh 2-12 Leitrim Gaels 2-10; Group 2: Fenagh St. Caillin’s w/o Melvin Gaels scr; Aughnasheelin 1-11 Annaduff 1-5; Group 3: Carrigallen 0-7 St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 0-3; Kiltubrid 3-7 Aughavas 1-9; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 3-7 Aughavas 2-9; Group 4: Glen Gaels 1-9 Cloone 6-7; Garadice Gaels 3-4 Drumkeerin 1-4

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.