Search

28 Jun 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures - September 13-20

Leitrim GAA Fixtures - September 13-20

Dromahair and St. Joseph's meet in Ladies Final replay on Saturday in Cloone.

Wednesday, September 13

Barna Recycling U13 Championship: All 6.30

15-a-side: Leitrim Gaels v St. Brigid’s; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Allen Gaels

Thursday September 14

Westlink Coaches U15 Championship: 15-a-side: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Gortletteragh 7.00

Friday, September 15

Barna Recycling U13 Championship 13-a-side Final: Fenagh St. Caillin’s v St. Joseph’s 6.30

Saturday September 16

Connacht Gold SFC Quarter-Final replay: Aughawillan v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 5.00. Extra-time if necessary

Fox Monumentals IFC Quarter-Final replay: Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Leitrim Gaels in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 3.00. Extra-time if necessary

Leitrim Ladies Senior Championship Final replay: Dromahair v St. Joseph’s in Cloone 5.00 Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Quarter-Final replay: Annaduff v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 6.00. Extra-time if necessary

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Sean O’Heslin’s v Bornacoola 6.00

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17: All 12.00

15-a-side: Rinn Gaels v Mohill; Melvin Gaels v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; St. Joseph’s v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v St. Brigid’s

13-a-side: Drumkeerin v Kiltubrid; Annaduff v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Leitrim Gaels

Sunday, September 17

Ladies Division 2 Final: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Oughteragh Gaels 12.30 (Venue tbc)

Ladies Division 3 Final: Fenagh v Keeldra Gaels 11.00 (Venue tbc)

RESULTS

Connacht Gold Senior Championship

Quarter-Finals: Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 1-20 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 1-7; Aughawillan 1-8 Glencar-Manorhamilton 0-11; Drumreilly 0-11 Mohill 1-17; Melvin Gaels 0-11 St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-4

Relegation Semi-Finals: Allen Gaels 1-8 Annaduff 1-5; Bornacoola 1-9 Gortletteragh 1-12

Fox Monumentals Intermediate Championship

Quarter-Finals: Ballinaglera 1-10 Carrigallen 3-10; Cloone 0-10 Drumkeerin 0-11; Aughnasheelin 0-13 Mohill 1-9; Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-13 Leitrim Gaels 1-10

Relegation Semi-Finals: Aughavas 3-18 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-7; Eslin 2-9 Kiltubrid 3-13

Westlink Coaches U15 Championship

15-a-side: Cill Mhor Gaels 2-4 St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-6; Fenagh St. Caillin’s 1-8 St. Joseph’s 3-11

Barna Recycling U13 Championship

15-a-side: Mohill 0-9 St. Mary’s 4-7; Gortletteragh 1-5 Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-13; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 6-9 Allen Gaels 5-10

13-a-side: Melvin Gaels 9-20 Glen Gaels 0-1; St. Joseph’s 1-13 Dromahair 1-4; Fenagh St. Caillin’s 4-8 Kiltubrid 1-12;  St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-8 Drumkeerin 4-2

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17

13-a-side: Leitrim Gaels 2-23 Annaduff 1-3

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.