GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures March 28 to April 5

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA

The following are the Leitrim GAA Fixtures at adult and underage level over the coming week.

Wednesday March 28

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 6.30

Division 1: St. Joseph’s v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Allen Gaels v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

Division 2: Drumkeerin v St. Patrick’s Dromahair

Thursday, March 29

Barna Recycling U13 League: All games 6.30

15-a-side: Leitrim Gaels v Mohill (6.00); St. Joseph’s v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Melvin Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

13-a-side: St. Brigid’s v Drumkeerin; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Gortletteragh

Reserve: Leitrim Gaels v Mohill 7.00

Saturday March 31

Dunnes Bar Division 1: Aughawillan v Ballinaglera; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Leitrim Gaels; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Melvin Gaels; Aughnasheelin v Drumkeerin; Gortletteragh v Fenagh St. Caillin’s (all 6.30)

Division 2: Bornacoola v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Drumreilly v Kiltubrid

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 12.00

Division 1: Mohill v Leitrim Gaels; St. Joseph’s v Allen Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

Sunday April 1

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Annaduff; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Cloone; Melvin Gaels v Carrigallen; Allen Gaels v Mohill (all 12.00)

Swan Bar Division 3: Drumkeerin v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 12.00; Eslin v Gortletteragh 12.00; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Annaduff 1.45

Swan Bar Division 4: Kiltubrid v Ballinaglera 12.00

Monday April 2

Swan Bar Division 4: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Aughavas 2.00

Barna Recycling U13 League: All games 6.00

15-a-side: Melvin Gaels v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Leitrim Gaels v St. Joseph’s; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Mohill

13-a-side: Allen Gaels v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Gortletteragh v Kiltubrid; Drumkeerin v Annaduff

U13 Reserve: St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Mohill 7.00

Wednesday April 4

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 6.30

Division 1: Allen Gaels v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Mohill v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Leitrim Gaels v Fenagh St. Caillin’s

Thursday, April 5

Barna Recycling U13 League: All games 6.30

13-a-side: Drumkeerin v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Annaduff v Allen Gaels; Gortletteragh v St. Brigid’s

RESULTS

Allianz NHL Division 3B Final: Leitrim 1-18 Lancashire 1-25 (aet)

Allianz NFL Division 4: Leitrim 2-15 Wicklow 0-10

Swan Bar Division 3: Fenagh St Caillin's 3-10 Allen Gaels 2-10; Drumkeerin 2-8 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 2-10; Annaduff 0-12 Carrigallen 0-13

Swan Bar Division 4: Aughavas 1-15 Bornacoola 2-13; Leitrim Gaels 1-11 Ballinaglera 2-5; St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-10 Cloone 1-12; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's w/o Mohill scr