GAA Leitrim Fixtures

Leitrim GAA Fixtures

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA

Monday April 23

Allianz League Primary Schools

Boys Division 1: Mohill v Leitrim; Drumshanbo v Annaduff (6.30)

Boys Division 2: Scoil Mhuire v Fenagh in Carrick 7.00; Ballinamore v Drumcong 6.30

Boys Division 3: Aughavas v Drumkeerin 6.30; Kilnagross v Ardvarney in Carrick 6.00; Carrigallen v Bornacoola 6.30

Boys Division 4: Leckaun v Killenummery in Dromahair 6.30; Glenfarne v Diffreen 6.00

Boys Division 5: Gortletteragh v Cloone; Dowra v Aughnasheelin in Cornagee (6.30)

Boys Division 6: Tarmon v Aughawillan in Drumkeerin 6.30; Kiltyclogher v Largy in Glenfarne 7.00

Thursday April 26

Westlink Coaches U15 League: All 7.30

15-a-side: Glencar/Manorhamilton v St. Joseph’s; Gortletteragh v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Mohill v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

13-a-side: St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Annaduff; Drumkeerin v St. Brigid’s; Melvin Gaels v Kiltubrid

Friday April 27

Westlink Coaches U15 League 15-a-side: Allen Gaels v Leitrim Gaels 7.00

Saturday April 28

Connacht Ladies Minor C Final: Leitrim v Sligo in Swinford 1.00

Swan Bar ACL: All 7.00

Division 3: Eslin v Carrigallen; Gortletteragh v Aughavas; Aughawillan v Allen Gaels;  St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher; Drumkeerin v Annaduff

Division 3: Leitrim Gaels v Kiltubrid; Cloone v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Bornacoola v Ballinaglera

Sunday April 29

Connacht Ladies U14 C Final: Leitrim v Sligo in Swinford 1.00

Swan Bar Division 4: St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Aughavas; Mohill v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 12.00

Tuesday May 1

Westlink Coaches U15 League: All 7.30

15-a-side: Leitrim Gaels v Gortletteragh; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St. Joseph’s v Leitrim Gaels

13-a-side: Annaduff v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; St. Brigid’s v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Kiltubrid v Drumkeerin

Friday May 4

Connacht Minor Championship: Mayo v Leitrim in Elvery’s MacHale Park Castlebar 7.00. Referee: P. Daly (Roscommon)

RESULTS

Swan Bar ACL

Division 3: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-11 Eslin 1-13; Aughawillan 2-6 St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-13; Allen Gaels 1-10 Annaduff 0-13; Aughavas 4-13 Fenagh St. Caillin’s 0-5; Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-17 Gortletteragh 1-12; Carrigallen 2-9 Drumkeerin 1-14
Division 4: Cloone 6-7 Leitrim Gaels 1-12; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 1-10 Bornacoola 0-7; Kiltubrid 2-19 Mohill 3-7; St Mary's Kiltoghert 0-12 Aughavas 3-14

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 League

15-a-side: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 4-12 Leitrim Gaels 1-11; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 6-11 Allen Gaels 0-5; Fenagh St. Caillin’s 4-13 Mohill 0-17

Final: St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 5-9 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 3-2; Shield Final: St. Joseph’s 4-13 Fenagh St. Caillin’s 3-7

Barna Recycling U13 League

15-a-side Final: St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-12 Mohill 4-3; Shield Final: St. Joseph’s 2-11 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 3-4; Reserve Final Mohill 1-9 Mohill 4-7