GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results - May 14-27

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA

Monday May 14

Westlink Coaches U15 League: All 7.30

15-a-side: Glencar/Manorhamilton v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Leitrim Gaels v Gortletteragh

13-a-side: Kiltubrid v Drumkeerin

Thursday May 17

Westlink Coaches U15 League: All 7.30

15-a-side: Allen Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St. Joseph's v Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's; St Mary's Kiltoghert v Leitrim Gaels; Mohill v Gortletteragh

13-a-side: Melvin Gaels v Annaduff; Drumkeerin v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Kiltubrid v St Brigid’s

Saturday May 19

Nicky Rackard Cup: Donegal v Leitrim in Letterkenny 3.00

Dunnes Bar ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Drumkeerin v Aughawillan; Mohill v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Glencar/Manorhamilton

Division 2: Carrigallen v Bornacoola; Annaduff v Drumreilly; Kiltubrid v Allen Gaels

Swan Bar Division 3: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Aughavas 7.00

Sunday May 20

Dunnes Bar ACL: All 12.00

Division 1: Ballinaglera v St.Mary’s Kiltoghert; Leitrim Gaels v Gortletteragh; Melvin Gaels v Aughnasheelin

Division 2: Mohill v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

Swan Bar Division 3: Annaduff v Aughawillan

Monday May 21

Westlink Coaches U15 League: All 7.30

15-a-side: Mohill v Allen Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's v Leitrim Gaels; St. Joseph's v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Gortletteragh

13-a-side: Fenagh St Caillin’s v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Annaduff v Drumkeerin; St Brigid’s v Melvin Gaels

Thursday May 24

Westlink Coaches U15 League Semi-Finals: All 7.30

Saturday May 27

Connacht Senior Championship Semi-Final: Leitrim v Roscommon in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada

RESULTS

Connacht JFC Semi-Final: Leitrim 0-8 Mayo 0-17

Dunnes Bar Division 1: Gortletteragh 0-12 Glencar-Manorhamilton 3-15; St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-12 Drumkeerin 1-11; Aughawillan 0-12 Leitrim Gaels 1-9; Mohill 1-11 Fenagh St Caillin’s 2-13; Ballinaglera 1-6 Melvin Gaels 2-12; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 1-14 Aughnasheelin 0-12

Dunnes Bar ACL Division 2: Bornacoola 1-15 Kiltubrid 0-11; St. Patrick’s Dromahair 0-13 Cloone 0-8; Allen Gaels 5-11 Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 0-4; Drumreilly w/o Melvin Gaels scr; Annaduff 2-11 Mohill 0-10; Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-16 Carrigallen 2-11

Swan Bar Division 3: Aughavas 1-13 Drumkeerin 1-12; St Mary's Kiltoghert 0-13 Eslin 4-16; Gortletteragh 2-12 Fenagh St Caillin’s 5-15

Swan Bar Division 4: St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-9 Kiltubrid 2-8