Search

01 Dec 2021

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

The following are the Leitrim GAA Fixtures and results

FIXTURES

Wednesday June 13

Longford Leitrim U12 Cross-Border League

Diarmuid McKiernan U12 Group 1: Longford Slashers v Glencar-Manorhamilton 7.30

Thursday June 14

Longford Leitrim U12 Cross-Border League

Emlyn Mulligan Group 1: Allen Gaels v St Mary's Kiltoghert 6.45; Clonguish Gaels v Mohill Diarmuid McKiernan Group 1: Annaduff v St. Patrick's Óg 7.30

Paddy Collum Group 2: Granard/Ballymore v Fenagh St Caillin’s 7.30; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Carrick Sarsfields 7.30

Michael Quinn Group 2: Cill Mhór Gaels v Clonbroney 7.30

Keith Beirne Group 2: St. Francis v Gortletteragh 7.30; St. Vincent's v Leitrim Gaels 7.30; Bornacoola v Wolfe Tones Óg 7.30

Dessie Reynolds Group 1: St. Brigid’s v Ballymahon Forgney 7.30; Southern Gaels v St. Joseph's 7.30

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn League: Allen Gaels v St Mary's-Kiltoghert 7.45; Clonguish Og v Mohill 7:45

Saturday June 16

Celtic Challenge U17 Hurling: Leitrim v Donegal or Longford

Dunnes Bar Division 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 7.00

Swan Bar Division 3: Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Gortletteragh v Aughawillan; Allen Gaels v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert (all 7.00)

Sunday June 17

Swan Bar Division 4: Ballinaglera v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v St. Patrick’s Dromahair 12.00

Saturday June 23

All-Ireland FC Qualifier: Leitrim v Louth in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 7.00. Referee: Noel Mooney

Connacht U17 Championship: Leitrim v Roscommon (venue & time tbc)

Thursday June 21

Longford Leitrim U12 Cross-Border League

Emlyn Mulligan Group 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Clonguish Gaels 6:45; Killoe Og v Allen Gaels 6:45

Keith Beirne Group 2: Gortletteragh v Wolfe Tones Óg 7:30; Leitrim Gaels v St. Francis 7:30; Bornacoola v St. Vincent's 7:30

Dessie Reynolds Group 1: St. Colmcilles v St. Joseph's 7:30; Southern Gaels v St Brigid’s

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn League: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Clonguish Og 7:45; Killoe Og v Allen Gaels 7:45

RESULTS

Connacht U20 FC: Mayo 1-24 Leitrim 1-3

Nicky Rackard Relegation Playoff: Louth 2-22 Leitrim 2-10

Celtic Challenge Group F: Leitrim 5-10 Louth 2-15

Swan Bar Division 3: Gortletteragh 1-8 Carrigallen 3-18; Eslin 6-15 Drumkeerin 3-9; Allen Gaels 7-15 Glencar-Manorhamilton 2-5; St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-18 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 3-5

Swan Bar Division 4: Kiltubrid 1-19 Cloone 2-16; Bornacoola 3-11 Mohill 2-12; Leitrim Gaels w/o Aughavas scr

Feile na nGael

Division 9: Group C: Carrick 0-6 Tourlestrane 0-1; Letterkenny Gaels 1-1 Carrick 0-6;Carrick 4-7 St Peter's, Dunboyne 0-3; Cup: Carrick 0-2 South Kerry 1-7

U12 Cross Border League

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn League: Allen Gaels 2-2 Clonguish Og 10-20; Killoe Og 8-17 Mohill 0-1

Diarmuid McKiernan Group 1: St. Patrick's Óg 0-4 Glencar-Manorhamilton 6-14; Annaduff 4-1 Longford Slashers 3-7

Paddy Collum Group 2: Fenagh-St Caillin’s 4-8 Carrick Sarsfields 3-13; Granard/Ballymore 6-17 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 5-5

Keith Beirne Group 2: St. Francis 10-13 Bornacoola 4-3; Gortletteragh 1-7 Leitrim Gaels 4-9

Dessie Reynolds Group 1: St. Joseph's 3-12 St Brigid’s 5-14

Michael Quinn Group 2: Cill Mhór Gaels 6-20 Shannon Gaels 1-2

Emlyn Mulligan Group 1: Allen Gaels 6-3 Clonguish Gaels 11-12; Killoe Og 0-4 Mohill 0-13

Dessie Reynolds Group 1: St. Colmcille's 3-9 St Brigid’s 0-9

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.