GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Action from last Saturday's Swan Bar Division 3 Final where Eslin beat Aughavas. Photo by Willie Donnellan

Monday July 16

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Championship: All games 7.30

Division 1: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Leitrim Gaels; Drumkeerin v Allen Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v St. Joseph’s

Division 2: Melvin Gaels v Mohill; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Rinn Gaels; Annaduff v Glencar/Manorhamilton

Wednesday July 18

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Bornacoola v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Mohill v Carrigallen; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Drumreilly (all 8.00)

Thursday July 19

Barna Recycling U13 Championship: All games 7.30

Division 1: Mohill v St. Joseph’s; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Annaduff; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert (7.00)

Division 2: Gortletteragh v Allen Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v St. Brigid’s; Drumkeerin v Melvin Gaels; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Kiltubrid

Reserve: St. Patrick’s Dromahair v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 8.15

Friday July 20

Swan Bar Division 3: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 8.00

Saturday July 21

Dunnes Bar ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: St. Mary’s v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Leitrim Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Gortletteragh; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Aughawillan; Ballinaglera v Aughnasheelin; Mohill v Drumkeerin

Division 2: Annaduff v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Cloone v Allen Gaels (To be played without members of County Senior panel)

Sunday July 22

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Carrigallen v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Mohill v Drumreilly; Kiltubrid v Glencar/Manorhamilton (To be played without members of County Senior panel)

Monday July 23

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Championship: All games 7.30

Division 1: Leitrim Gaels v Allen Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Drumkeerin; St. Joseph’s v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

Division 2: Rinn Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Mohill v Annaduff; Glencar/Manorhamilton v St. Patrick’s Dromahair

Thursday July 26

Barna Recycling U13 Championship: All games 7.30

Division 1: Annaduff v Mohill; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St. Joseph’s v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2: Melvin Gaels v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; St. Brigid’s v Drumkeerin; Kiltubrid v Gortletteragh; Allen Gaels v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

RESULTS

Swan Bar Division 3 Final: Aughavas 1-15 Eslin 5-9

Swan Bar Division 4 Final: Ballinaglera 1-13 Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 1-10

Dunnes Bar ACL

Division 1: Melvin Gaels 1-13 Aughawillan 2-17; Fenagh St Caillin’s 1-10 Drumkeerin 0-12; Ballinaglera 1-9 Gortletteragh 3-10; Leitrim Gaels 1-13 Aughnasheelin 1-14; St Mary's Kiltoghert 2-14 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 0-12; Mohill 1-11 Glencar-Manorhamilton 2-6; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 1-12 Ballinaglera 1-9; Drumkeerin 1-9 Melvin Gaels 1-7; St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-14 Aughawillan 2-11; Aughnasheelin 0-10 Fenagh St Caillin’s 2-15; Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-12 Leitrim Gaels 0-7; Gortletteragh 0-4 Mohill 0-10

Division 2: St. Patrick’s Dromahair 1-8 Allen Gaels 0-11; Cloone 3-13 Bornacoola 2-6; Allen Gaels 3-8 Annaduff 2-9; Carrigallen 2-8 Cloone 0-12; Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's scr Kiltubrid w/o

Esquires Longford Leitrim U12 League: Emlyn Mulligan & Michael Quinn Cup: St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-3 Clonguish Gaels 4-12

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering Under 17 Championship

Division 1: St Mary's-Kiltoghert 9-20 Leitrim Gaels 0-7; Fenagh St Caillin’s 5-8 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 7-15; Drumkeerin 3-8 St. Joseph’s 1-8

Division 2: Melvin Gaels 3-12 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-10; Mohill 1-11 Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-14; Annaduff 1-7 Rinn Gaels 3-14

Barna Recycling U13

15-a-side: Annaduff 3-10 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 1-4; Leitrim Gaels 1-12 Mohill 1-12;

13-a-side: Melvin Gaels 1-14 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 4-5; St. Brigid’s 3-6 Gortletteragh 3-13; Allen Gaels 1-10 Fenagh St. Caillin’s 2-9; Kiltubrid 5-10 Drumkeerin 8-7

Reserve: Leitrim Gaels 3-3 Mohill 4-8