GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Monday July 30

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering Under 17 Championship: All 7.30

Division 1: St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Allen Gaels v St. Joseph’s’ Drumkeerin v Fenagh St. Caillin’s

Division 2: Mohill v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Rinn Gaels; Annaduff v Melvin Gaels

Tuesday July 31

Barna Recycling U13 Championship: 15-a-side: Leitrim Gaels v Annaduff 7.30

Thursday August 2

Barna Recycling U13 Championship: All 7.30

15-a-side: Glencar/Manorhamilton v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Mohill v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

13-a-side: Fenagh St. Caillin’s v St. Brigid’s; Drumkeerin v Allen Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Kiltubrid

Reserve: Mohill v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 8.15

Friday August 3

Smith Monumentals IFC: Ballinaglera v Leitrim Gaels in Cloone 8.30

Saturday August 4

Connacht Gold SFC: Aughnasheelin v Bornacoola in Cloone 5.30; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Mohill in Drumshanbo 5.30; Allen Gaels v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 5.30; Aughawillan v Gortletteragh in Ballinamore 7.00; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Drumreilly 7.00; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Melvin Gaels in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 7.00

Smith Monumentals IFC: Cloone v Fenagh St.Caillin’s in Ballinamore 5.30; Aughavas v Drumkeerin in Drumshanbo 7.00

Sunday August 5

Smith Monumentals IFC: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Kiltubrid in Cloone 12.00; Eslin v Mohill in Fenagh 12.00; Annaduff v Carrigallen in Ballinamore 5.30

Pyramid Bookmakers JBFC: Leitrim Gaels v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert in Cloone 1.30; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Drumkeerin 12.00; Aughawillan v Fenagh St. Caillin’s 7.00

Monday August 6

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering Under 17 Championship: All 7.30

Division 1: Leitrim Gaels v Drumkeerin; Allen Gaels v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; St. Joseph’s v Fenagh St. Caillin’s

Division 2: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Melvin Gaels; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Annaduff

Wednesday August 8

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering Under 17 Championship: All 7.30

Division 2: Rinn Gaels v Mohill

Thursday August 9

Barna Recycling U13 Championship: All 7.30

15-a-side: Annaduff v St. Joseph’s; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Mohill (7.00); St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Leitrim Gaels (7.00)

13-a-side: Drumkeerin v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; St. Brigid’s v Melvin Gaels; Gortletteragh v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Kiltubrid Allen Gaels

Reserve: St. Mary’s v Leitrim Gaels 8.15; St. Patrick Dromahair v Mohill 8.15

RESULTS

Connacht Gold SFC:

Group 1: Aughawillan 1-9 Mohill 0-15; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 1-18 Gortletteragh 0-6; St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-9 Drumreilly 2-14

Group 2: Allen Gaels 3-14 Bornacoola 1-7; Melvin Gaels 0-9 St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 0-15; Aughnasheelin 0-8 Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-16

Smith Monumentals Leitrim IFC

Group 1: Carrigallen 0-9 Kiltubrid 2-9;Mohill 0-7 Annaduff 1-22; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 1-10 Eslin 2-18

Group 2: Ballinaglera 0-4 Fenagh St Caillin’s 5-14; Cloone 0-9 Drumkeerin 1-10; Aughavas 0-7 Leitrim Gaels 2-20

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Championship

Group 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert 5-19 Kiltubrid 0-3; Annaduff 2-18 Mohill 0-8; Group 2: Carrigallen 0-9 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 2-13; Gortletteragh 2-7 Drumkeerin 0-7; Group 3: Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-21 Allen Gaels 1-6

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering Under 17 Championship

Division 2: Mohill 1-7 Annaduff 2-15; Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-10 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 1-6

Barna Recycling Under 13 Championship

15-a-side: Annaduff 3-11 Mohill 3-9; St Mary's-Kiltoghert 2-13 Glencar-Manorhamilton 0-8; St. Joseph's 1-10 Leitrim Gaels 6-12

13-a-side: Melvin Gaels 1-5 Fenagh St Caillin’s 10-5; St Brigid’s 4-13 Drumkeerin 2-7; Kiltubrid 2-7 Gortletteragh 2-13