GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Monday August 13

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Championship: All 7.30

Division 1: Fenagh St. Caillin’s v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Allen Gaels; St. Joseph’s v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Melvin Gaels

Ladies Minor Championship: St. Francis v Mohill in Mohill 7.00

Tuesday August 14

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Division 2 Shield Final: Mohill v St. Patrick’s Dromahair 7.30 ( venue tbc)

Thursday August 16

Barna Recycling U13 Championship 13-a-side: Allen Gaels v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 7.30

Thursday August 16

Barna Recycling U13 Championship: All 7.30

15-a-side: Leitrim Gaels v St. Patrick’s Dromahair (7.00); Mohill v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St. Joseph’s v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

13-a-side: Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Gortletteragh; Allen Gaels v St. Brigid’s; Melvin Gaels v Kiltubrid; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Drumkeerin

Reserve: Leitrim Gaels v St. Patrick’s Dromahair 8.15

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Division 2: Rinn Gaels v Mohill 7.30

Saturday August 18

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A FC: Kiltubrid v Mohill in Cloone 5.30; Carrigallen v Gortletteragh in Cloone 7.00; Drumkeerin v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher in Drumshanbo 5.30; Annaduff v St.Mary’s Kiltoghert in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 5.30; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Melvin Gaels in Glencar 7.00

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior B FC: Bornacoola v St. Patrick’s Dromahair in Drumshanbo 7.00; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v St.Mary’s Kiltoghert in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 7.00; Aughawillan v Ballinaglera in Fenagh 7.00

Ladies Intermediate Championship: Bornacoola St. Mary’s v St. Francis in Ballinamore; Fenagh v Mohill in Aughavas (both 11.00)

Sunday August 19

Ladies Senior Championship Semi-Finals: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Dromahair 11.00; St. Joseph’s v Kiltubrid 12.30 (both Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada)

Ladies Senior Relegation: Aughawillan v Oughteragh Gaels in Ballinamore 6.00

Monday August 20

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Championship: All 7.30

Division 1: St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Drumkeerin; Allen Gaels v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Leitrim Gaels v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s

Thursday August 23

Barna Recycling U13 Championship: All 7.30

15-a-side: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Leitrim Gaels; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v St. Joseph’s; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Annaduff

13-a-side: Gortletteragh v Drumkeerin; Allen Gaels v Melvin Gaels; St. Brigid’s v Kiltubrid; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Fenagh St. Caillin’s

RESULTS

Connacht Gold SFC:

Group 1: Drumreilly 3-6 Aughawillan 0-21; Gortletteragh 2-12 Mohill 0-15; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 4-12 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 0-8

Group 2: St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-11 Aughnasheelin 0-7; Bornacoola 0-10 Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-22; Allen Gaels 0-13 Melvin Gaels 0-10

Smith Monumentals IFC

Group 1: Eslin 3-5 Annaduff 0-11; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 0-18 Carrigallen 1-12; Kiltubrid 4-15 Mohill 0-8

Group 2: Cloone 3-6 Ballinaglera 0-12; Fenagh St Caillin’s 3-14 Aughavas 0-11; Drumkeerin 0-8 Leitrim Gaels 1-14

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A FC

Group 1: Kiltubrid 1-7 Annaduff 2-14: Mohill 1-11 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 6-17

Group 2: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-17 Gortletteragh 2-2; Drumkeerin 2-12 Carrigallen 1-19

Barna Recycling Under 13 Championship

15-a-side: Annaduff 4-10 St. Joseph’s 1-6; St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-10 Leitrim Gaels 4-11; St. Patrick’s Dromahair 1-5 Mohill 7-13

13-a-side: Gortletteragh 3-16 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 2-14; Kiltubrid 9-8 Allen Gaels 2-8; Drumkeerin 2-8 Fenagh St. Caillin’s 1-9; St. Brigid’s 0-18 Melvin Gaels 0-5;  Gortletteragh 4-13 Allen Gaels 1-10

Reserve: St Mary's Kiltoghert 4-5 Leitrim Gaels 1-7; St. Patrick’s Dromahair scr, Mohill w/o

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Championship

Division 1: St. Joseph's 4-15 Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-14; Leitrim Gaels 2-13 Drumkeerin 3-12; Allen Gaels 2-5 St Mary's Kiltoghert 10-14

Division 2: St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-14 Annaduff 3-20; Rinn Gaels 5-5 Mohill 3-9