GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

MONDAY AUGUST 20

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17: All 7.30

Division 1: St. Mary’s v Drumkeerin; Leitrim Gaels v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Division 1 Shield Semi-Final: Allen Gaels v Fenagh St. Caillin’s

Division 2 Semi-Final: Rinn Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Gortletteragh

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 22

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Division 2 Semi-Final: Melvin Gaels v Annaduff in Bundoran at 7.30

THURSDAY AUGUST 23

Barna Recycling U13 Championship: All 7.30

15-a-side: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Leitrim Gaels; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v St. Joseph’s; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Annaduff

13-a-side: Gortletteragh v Drumkeerin; Allen Gaels v Melvin Gaels; St. Brigid’s v Kiltubrid; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Fenagh St. Caillin’s

FRIDAY AUGUST 24

Smith Monumentals IFC: Annaduff v Kiltubrid in Cloone 8.30

U13 Regional Final: Carrick Region v Drumshanbo Region in Cloone 6.45

SATURDAY AUGUST 25

Connacht Gold SFC: Melvin Gaels v Bornacoola in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 5.00; Mohill v Drumreilly in Ballinamore 5.00; Aughawillan v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s in Cloone 5.00; Glencar/Manorhamilton v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert in Drumshanbo 6.30; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Gortletteragh in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 6.30; Aughnasheelin v Allen Gaels in Ballinamore 6.30

Smith Monumentals IFC: Ballinaglera v Drumkeerin in Drumshanbo 5.00; Leitrim Gaels v Fenagh St. Caillin’s in Cloone 6.30

SUNDAY AUGUST 26

Smith Monumentals IFC: Aughavas v Cloone in Ballinamore 12.00; Mohill v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s in Cloone 12.00; Carrigallen v Eslin in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 12.00

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior B: Ballinaglera v Fenagh St. Caillin’s in Ballinamore 1.30; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Leitrim Gaels in Cloone 1.30; Bornacoola v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 1.30

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Championship

Division 1 Semi-Finals

Division 1 Shield Final: Leitrim Gaels v Allen Gaels or Fenagh St. Caillin’s

Division 2 Final

Division 2 Shield Final: Mohill v St. Patrick’s Dromahair

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 3

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Division 1 Final

RESULTS

Ladies Senior Championship Semi-Finals: Glencar/Manorhamilton 5-14 Dromahair 5-12; St. Joseph’s 4-12 Kiltubrid 3-12

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Championship

Group 1: Annaduff 2-9 St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-19; Kiltubrid 0-13 Mohill 1-17; Group 2: Drumkeerin 1-4 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-17; Carrigallen 1-14 Gortletteragh 0-12

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior B Championship

Group 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert scr Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's w/o; Group 2: St. Patrick’s Dromahair 1-6 Bornacoola 2-9; Group 3: Aughawillan 1-12 Ballinaglera 0-11

Barna Recycling U13 Championship

15-a-side: Mohill w/o Glencar-Manorhamilton scr; St. Joseph's 1-9 St Mary's Kiltoghert 6-13; Leitrim Gaels 8-13 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 1-5

13-a-side: Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-13 Gortletteragh 3-5; Allen Gaels 2-7 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 3-8; Allen Gaels 4-11 St Brigid’s 4-11; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 2-14 Drumkeerin 3-5

Reserve: Leitrim Gaels w/o St. Patrick’s Dromahair scr