GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Monday September 10

Westlink Coaches U15 Championship: All 6.30

15-a-side: Allen Gaels v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Glencar/Manorhamilton v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Mohill v Leitrim Gaels

13-a-side: Melvin Gaels v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Kiltubrid; Drumkeerin v St. Joseph’s; Gortletteragh v Annaduff

Friday September 14

Westlink Coaches U15 Championship: All 6.30

15-a-side: St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Mohill; St Mary's Kiltoghert v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Leitrim Gaels v St Brigid’s

13-a-side: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's; Annaduff v Melvin Gaels; Kiltubrid v Drumkeerin; St. Joseph's v Gortletteragh

Saturday September 15

Connacht Gold Senior Championship Quarter-Finals: Allen Gaels v Mohill in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 4.30; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 6.00

Smith Monumentals Intermediate C/ship Quarter-Finals: Annaduff v Ballinaglera in Ballinamore 4.30; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Kiltubrid in Ballinamore 6.00

Senior Relegation Semi-Final: Bornacoola v Drumreilly in Cloone 6.00 (Extra-time if necessary)

Intermediate Relegation Semi-Final: Aughavas v Carrigallen in Cloone 4.00. (Extra-time if necessary)

Sunday September 16

Connacht Gold Senior Championship Quarter-Finals: Gortletteragh v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert in Ballinamore 1.30; Aughawillan v Melvin Gaels in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 4.30

Smith Monumentals Intermediate C/ship Quarter-Finals: Eslin v Drumkeerin in Ballinamore 12.00; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Leitrim Gaels in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 6.00

RESULTS

Connacht Gold Leitrim SFC

Group 1: Drumreilly 2-6 Gortletteragh 2-18; St. Patrick’s Dromahair 0-4 Aughawillan 4-17; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 1-7 Mohill 0-14

Group 2:  St Mary's Kiltoghert 4-17 Bornacoola 1-9; Allen Gaels 1-8 Glencar/ Manorhamilton 0-16; Melvin Gaels 0-11 Aughnasheelin 0-9

Smith Monumentals Leitrim IFC

Group 1: Kiltubrid 1-10 Eslin 1-12; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 0-13 Annaduff 1-12; Carrigallen 4-18 Mohill 2-10

Group 2: Cloone 0-12 Leitrim Gaels 1-14; Fenagh St Caillin’s 1-6 Drumkeerin 0-7; Ballinaglera 1-17 Aughavas 0-9

Pyramid Bookmakers Leitrim Junior B playoff: Aughawillan 2-9 Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-6

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17: 13-a-side Final: Melvin Gaels Rinn Gaels

Westlink Coaches Under 15 Championship

15-a-side: St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-7 Allen Gaels 6-18; Leitrim Gaels 3-11 Glencar/Manorhamilton 4-12; St. Brigid’s 1-3 Mohill 3-15

13-a-side: St. Joseph’s 2-13 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 3-6; KIltubrid 4-17 Melvin Gaels 1-12; Fenagh St Caillin’s 3-9 Gortletteragh 4-15; Annaduff 8-15 Drumkeerin 1-0