GAA Leitrim Fixtures

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results September 17, 2018

Leitrim News

Reporter:

Leitrim News

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results September 17, 2018

Monday September 17

Westlink Coaches U15 13-a-side: Gortletteragh v Annaduff 6.30

Friday September 21

Westlink Coaches Championship: All games 6.30

15-a-side: St. Brigid’s v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Mohill v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Allen Gaels

13-a-side: Gortletteragh v Kiltubrid; Drumkeerin v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Melvin Gaels v St. Joseph’s; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Annaduff

Saturday September 22

Connacht Gold SFC Quarter-Final replay: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Glencar/Manorhamilton 5.30 (Extra-time if necessary)

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Semi-Final: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 4.00

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior B Semi-Finals: Aughawillan v Bornacoola 3.00; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Leitrim Gaels 4.30 (both Ballinamore)

Senior Relegation Semi-Final: Aughnasheelin v St. Patrick’s Dromahair in Drumshanbo 4.00 (Extra-time if necessary)

Intermediate Relegation Semi-Final: Cloone v Mohill in Aughavas 4.00 (Extra-time if necessary)

Westlink Coaches U15 15-a-side: Leitrim Gaels v St. Brigid’s 12.00

Sunday September 23

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Semi-Final: Carrigallen v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Drumshanbo 12.00

RESULTS

Connacht Gold SFC Quarter-Finals: Allen Gaels 0-8 Mohill 3-17; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 2-11 Glencar-Manorhamilton 2-11; Gortletteragh 0-10 St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-14; Aughawillan 1-11 Melvin Gaels 0-12

Smith Monumentals IFC Quarter-Finals: Annaduff 2-15 Ballinaglera 0-14; Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-21 Kiltubrid 0-7; Eslin 4-7 Drumkeerin 2-8; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 0-10 Leitrim Gaels 2-14

Senior Relegation Semi-Final: Bornacoola 0-9 Drumreilly 0-13

Intermediate Relegation Semi-Final: Aughavas 0-16 Carrigallen 1-14

Barna Recycling U13 Reserve Final: Mohill 5-6 St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 3-6

Westlink Coaches U15 Championship

15-a-side: St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 0-8 Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-6; St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-6 Mohill 0-15; Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-14 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 3-5

13-a-side: St. Joseph’s 4-11 Gortletteragh 6-8; Kiltubrid 5-19 Drumkeerin 2-7; Annaduff 4-3 Melvin Gaels 5-11; Fenagh St. Caillin’s 3-6 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 4-9