GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

FRIDAY MARCH 15

Swan Bar Division 1: Carrigallen v Drumkeerin 8.00

Barna Waste U13 Division 2A: Annaduff v Mohill 5.30

SATURDAY MARCH 16

Allianz NFL Division 4: Derry v Leitrim in Celtic Park 4.00

Barna Waste U13 League

Division 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton v St. Patrick’s Dromahair 10.15

Division 2A: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Mac Diarmada Gaels 11.30

Division 2B: Rinn Gaels v Drumkeerin in Bornacoola 10.30

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All games 10.30

Division 1: Allen Gaels v Mohill; St. Joseph’s v Glencar/Manorhamilton

Division 2: Annaduff v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Gortletteragh v St. Patrick’s Dromahair

SUNDAY MARCH 17

Lidl Ladies NFL Division 4: Leitrim v Carlow in Cloone 2.00

Swan Bar Division 4: St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Gortletteragh 11.00

MONDAY MARCH 18

Barna Waste U13 League

Division 1: St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Mohill 12.00; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Allen Gaels 2.00; St. Mary’s white v Mac Diarmada Gaels 12.00

Division 2A: St. Mary’s blue v Mac Diarmada Gaels 1.15; Glencar/Manorhamilton v St. Brigid’s 1.15

Division 2B: Melvin Gaels v St. Joseph’s; Rinn Gaels v Leitrim Gaels; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Drumkeerin (2.00)

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All games 12.00

Division 1: Allen Gaels v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert; Mac Diarmada Gaels v St. Joseph’s; Mohill v Glencar/Manorhamilton

Division 2: St. Brigid’s v Drumkeerin; Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels; Melvin Gaels v Gortletteragh; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v St. Patrick’s Dromahair

SATURDAY MARCH 23

Allianz NFL Division 4: Leitrim v Waterford in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 4.00

RESULTS

Lidl All Ireland Post Primary School Junior 'B' Semi Final: St. Clare’s CS Manorhamilton 3-8 Moate CS 2-14

Swan Bar Division 3: Glencar/Manorhamilton 3-4 Drumkeerin 4-12; Melvin Gaels 3-13 Fenagh St. Caillin’s 2-9; Annaduff 0-5 St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 0-10

Swan Bar Division 4: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 3-10 Gortletteragh 0-6; Bornacoola 0-12 Mohill 1-10; Eslin 0-3 Leitrim Gaels 4-20

Barna Waste U13 League

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels 5-14 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 1-3; Allen Gaels 0-6 St. Mary’s white 5-10

Division 2A: Mac Diarmada Gaels 3-5 St Brigid’s 7-8

Division 2B: St. Joseph’s 6-21 Rinn Gaels 4-6; Drumkeerin 3-12 Melvin Gaels 0-0; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 1-1 Leitrim Gaels 7-12

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League

Division 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton w/o Allen Gaels scr; St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-10 Mac Diarmada Gaels 0-11

Division 2: Drumkeerin 5-10 Fenagh St. Caillin’s 4-11; Leitrim Gaels 2-11 Gortletteragh 2-6; St Brigid’s 2-3 Melvin Gaels 3-11; St. Patrick’s Dromahair 3-2 Annaduff 2-8