GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Gary Plunkett on the ball against Derry Picture: Willie Donnellan

THURSDAY MARCH 21

Barna Waste U13 Division 2A: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Mac Diarmada Gaels 5.30

FRIDAY MARCH 22

Barna Waste U13 Division 1: St Mary's White v Mac Diarmada Gaels 5.30

SATURDAY MARCH 23

Allianz NFL Division 4: Leitrim v Waterford in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 4.00

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 11.00

Division 2: Gortletteragh v Annaduff; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v St Brigid’s; Drumkeerin v Melvin Gaels; Leitrim Gaels v Fenagh St Caillin’s

Barna Recycling U13 League: All 11.00

Division 1: Mohill v St. Mary's White; MacDiarmada Gaels v Fenagh St Caillin’s; Allen Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton (12.30)

Division 2A: Mohill v St Mary’s blue 12.15; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Annaduff

Division 2B: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Drumkeerin

SUNDAY MARCH 24

Lidl Ladies NFL Division 4: Kilkenny v Leitrim 2.00

Swan Bar Division 3: St.Mary’s Kiltoghert v Carrigallen; Drumkeerin v Melvin Gaels; Fenagh St Caillin’s v Allen Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Annaduff (all 12.00)

Swan Bar Division 4: Gortletteragh v Eslin 12.00; Leitrim Gaels v Cloone 12.00; Mohill v Aughawillan 12.00; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Bornacoola 2.00; Kiltubrid v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 2.30

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 11.00

Division 1: St. Joseph's v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Allen Gaels v Mohill

THURSDAY MARCH 28

Barna Recycling U13 Division 1: Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Mohill 5.30

FRIDAY MARCH 29

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 5.30

Division 1 Semi-Finals

Division 2: St Brigid’s v Leitrim Gaels; Drumkeerin v St. Patrick’s Dromahair; Melvin Gaels v Annaduff; Fenagh St Caillin’s v Gortletteragh

Barna Recycling U13 League: All 5.30

Division 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Mac Diarmada Gaels; St. Mary's White v St Patrick’s Dromahair

SUNDAY MATCH 31

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 5.30

Division 2: Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels; St. Brigid’s v Drumkeerin; Annaduff v Fenagh St Caillin’s

TUESDAY APRIL 2

Barna Recycling U13 Division 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Fenagh St Caillin’s 5.30

SUNDAY APRIL 7

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League Division 2 Semi-Finals

Barna Recycling U13 League

Division 1 Semi-Finals

Division 2 Semi-Finals: Winner 2A v runner up 2B; Winner 2B v Runner up 2A

RESULTS

Allianz NFL Division 4: Derry 2-16 Leitrim 1-12

Lidl Ladies NFL Division 4: Leitrim 0-7 Carlow 3-9

Barna Waste U13 League

Division 1: Fenagh St Caillin’s 4-20 Allen Gaels 1-6; St. Patrick’s Dromahair 5-4 Mohill 6-8; Glencar/Manorhamilton 5-13 St Patrick’s Dromahair 2-3

Division 2A: Mac Diarmada Gaels 1-9 St. Mary’s blue 2-3; Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-6 St Brigid’s 3-7; Annaduff 7-11 Mohill 1-0

Division 2B: Rinn Gaels 4-11 Leitrim Gaels 3-12; Melvin Gaels 2-3 St. Joseph’s 3-14; Rinn Gaels scr Drumkeerin w/o

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels 3-14 St. Joseph’s 2-9; Allen Gaels 0-8 St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 7-14

Division 2: Fenagh St Caillin’s 5-11 St Patrick’s Dromahair 2-6; Melvin Gaels 1-7 Gortletteragh 3-7; Gortletteragh scr St. Patrick’s Dromahair w/o