GAA

Leitrim GAA fixtures & results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA fixtures & results

Battling for the ball in the Barna Recycling U13 League Division 2 Final replay Picture: Willie Donnellan

THURSDAY MAY 2

Westlink Coaches U15 League: All 7.00

Division 1: Gortletteragh v St Brigids; Mohil; v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Mac Diarmada Gaels v St. Joseph's

Division 2: Drumkeerin v Fenagh St Caillin’s; Melvin Gaels v Mohill; Annaduff v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Leitrim Gaels v Allen Gaels

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol: All games at 6.30pm unless otherwise stated

Girls Division 1: St Manchan’s v Drumshanbo; Leitrim v Drumcong; Ballinamore v Drumlease

Girls Division 2: Annaduff v Carrigallen; Scoil Mhuire v Gortletteragh; Fenagh v Gaelscoil Liatroma

Girls Division 3: Bornacoola v Cloone; Drumkeerin v Aughavas

Girls Division 4: Aughnasheelin v Ardvarney; Dowra v Glenfarne

SATURDAY MAY 4

Swan Bar Division 3: Melvin Gaels v St.Mary’s Kiltoghert; Glenfarne/Kilty v Fenagh St Caillin’s; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; Allen Gaels v Carrigallen (7.00)

Swan Bar Division 4: Aughawillan v Eslin; Bornacoola v Cloone; Leitrim Gaels v Kiltubrid

SUNDAY MAY 5

Swan Bar Division 4: Mohill v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Aughavas 12.00

Ladies Division 1: Aughawillan v Kiltubrid 12.00; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Dromahair 11.00; St Joseph's v Oughteragh in Carrigallen 11.00

Ladies Division 2: Glencar/Manorhamilton vs Bornacoola St Mary's 1.00; Mohill v Fenagh 11.00

Ladies Division 3: Drumkeerin v Annaduff 11.00

MONDAY MAY 6

Ladies Division 3: Oughteragh v Keeldra Gaels in Ballinamore 12.00

TUESDAY MAY 7

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol: All games at 6.30pm unless otherwise stated

Boys Division 1: St Manchan’s v Annaduff (7pm); Leitrim v Gaelscoil Liatroma

Boys Division 2: Scoil Mhuire v Drumcong; Fenagh v Drumlease

Boys Division 3: Drumkeerin v Aughavas (7pm); Kilnagross v Gortletteragh (6pm)

Boys Division 4: Diffreen v Bornacoola (7.00); Ardvarney  NS v Cloone NS (6.15)

Boys Division 5: Hunt v Gaelscoil Cluainín (6pm); Aughnasheelin v Glenfarne

Boys Division 6: Dowra v Drumeela (6pm); Drumlea v Leckaun

THURSDAY MAY 9

Westlink Coaches Under 15 League: All 7.00

Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St Joseph's v Mohill; St Brigid’s v MacDiarmada Gaels

Division 2: Allen Gaels v Annaduff; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Drumkeerin; Fenagh St Caillin’s v Melvin Gaels

FRIDAY MAY 1O

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2: Mohill v Leitrim Gaels 7.00

SUNDAY MAY 12

Connacht SFC First Round: Roscommon v Leitrim in Dr Hyde Park 3.30

RESULTS

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-6 Cloone 1-14; Kiltubrid 2-13 Eslin 4-6

Swan Bar Division 3: Drumkeerin 3-7 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 1-4; Carrigallen 3-9 Annaduff 1-9; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 1-13 Melvin Gaels 0-6; St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-16 Allen Gaels 0-10; Fenagh St Caillin’s 3-8 Glencar/Manorhamilton 1-9

Swan Bar Division 4: Gortletteragh 0-16 Leitrim Gaels 1-12; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 2-16 Aughawillan 0-4; Kiltubrid 0-16 St Mary's Kiltoghert 0-4; Aughavas 4-11 Mohill 2-8

Ladies Division 1: Glencar Manorhamilton 5-8 Aughawillan 0-4; Kiltubrid 4-11 St Joseph's 3-8; Oughteragh Gaels 3-10 Dromahair  1-5

Ladies Division 2: Bornacoola St Mary's 4-9 Fenagh 3-3; St Francis 4-15 Mohill 1-5

Barna Waste U13 Division 2 Final replay: St. Joseph's 2-6 St Brigid’s 1-14

Westlink Coaches U15 League

Division 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton 8-20 Mohill 0-7; St Joseph's 1-6 Gortletteragh 0-14; St Mary's Kiltoghert 2-12 Mac Diarmada Gaels 4-8

Division 2: Mohill 1-12 Drumkeerin 6-7;  St Patrick’s Dromahair 1-4 Leitrim Gaels 4-20; Allen Gaels 3-15 Melvin Gaels 4-11; Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-5 Annaduff 3-8