GAA

Leitrim GAA fixtures & results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA fixtures & results

Leitrim go into championship action next Sunday against Roscommon

WEDNESDAY MAY 8

Celtic U17 Hurling challenge: Leitrim v Galway Tribesmen in Bekan 7.30

THURSDAY MAY 9

Westlink Coaches Under 15 League: All 7.00

Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St Joseph's v Mohill; St Brigid’s v MacDiarmada Gaels

Division 2: Allen Gaels v Annaduff; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Drumkeerin; Fenagh St Caillin’s v Melvin Gaels

FRIDAY MAY 1O

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2: Mohill v Leitrim Gaels 7.00

SATURDAY MAY 11

SWAN BAR ACL: All games 7.00

Division 3: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v GlencarManorhamilton; Carrigallen v Melvin Gaels; Annaduff v Allen Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher

Division 4: Kiltubrid v Gortletteragh; Eslin v Mohill; Cloone v Aughawillan; Aughavas v Leitrim Gaels

SUNDAY MAY 12

Connacht SFC First Round: Roscommon v Leitrim in Dr Hyde Park 3.30. Referee: Sean Hurson (Tyrone) Extra-time if necessary - result on the day

TG4 Connacht Ladies Intermediate Championship: Sligo v Leitrim in Tourlestrane 11.00 (Result on day)

Swan Bar Division 4: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v St Mary’s Kiltoghert 10.30

WEDNESDAY MAY 15

Celtic Hurling U17 challenge: Roscommon v Leitrim in Athleague 7.30

THURSDAY MAY 16

Westlink Coaches U15 League: All 7.00

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels v Gortletteragh; Glencar/Manorhamilton v St Joseph’s; Mohill v St Brigid’s

Division 2: Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Allen Gaels; Mohill v Fenagh St Caillin’s; Melvin Gaels v Drumkeerin

FRIDAY MAY 17

Connacht Minor Championship: Leitrim v Mayo in Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 7.00

SATURDAY MAY 18

Lory Meagher Cup: Lancashire v Leitrim Old Bedians Sports Ground, Manchester 1.00

RESULTS

Swan Bar Division 3: Melvin Gaels 4-14 St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-6; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 2-20 Fenagh St Caillin’s 2-12; Glencar/Manorhamilton 0-8 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 2-15; Allen Gaels scr Carrigallen w/o

Swan Bar Division 4: Mohill 2-16 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 3-8; St Mary's Kiltoghert w/o Aughavas scr; Aughawillan 3-10 Eslin 3-8; Bornacoola 0-14 Cloone 0-14; Leitrim Gaels 3-14 Kiltubrid 2-12

Westlink Coaches U15 League

Division 1: Gortletteragh 1-14 St Brigid’s 2-13; Mac Diarmada Gaels 2-18 St Joseph’s 3-5; Mohill 2-14 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 5-18

Division 2: Drumkeerin 1-7 Fenagh St Caillin’s 2-13; Annaduff 7-6 St Patrick’s Dromahair 2-7; Leitrim Gaels 2-8 Allen Gaels 6-9; Melvin Gaels 9-10 Mohill 1-7

Celtic U17 Hurling Challenge: Donegal 6-13 Leitrim 0-5