Search

18/09/2021

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Aine Flood on the ball for St Francis against Glencar Manorhamilton last Sunday Picture: Willie Donnellan

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 14

Newtowngore Engineering U17 Division 3: Drumkeerin v Mohill; Fenagh St Caillin’s v Annaduff 6.30

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 16

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2 semi-final: Allen Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert 6.15

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 17

Barna Waste U13 Division 1 Shield Final: Glencar Manorhamilton v Rinn Gaels 6.30

St Mary's Kiltoghert celebrate after pipping Fenagh St Caillin's in dramatic fashion - GALLERY

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 18

Connacht Gold SFC Quarter-Finals: Aughawillan v St Mary’s Kiltoghert 2.00; Gortletteragh v Mohill 5.30 (both Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada)

Senior Relegation Final: Allen Gaels v Melvin Gaels in Drumkeerin 5.30

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 19

Connacht Gold SFC Quarter-Finals: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Leitrim Gaels 1.00; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Glencar Manorhamilton 4.30

Corrib Oil Junior B FC: Glencar Manorhamilton v Allen Gaels 1.00

Corrib Oil Junior C FC: Bornacoola v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Mohill v Ballinaglera (1.00)

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA FC: All 11.00

Senior Championship: Sean O’Heslins v Kiltubrid; Mohill v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St Francis v St Joseph’s

Intermediate championship: Drumkeerin v Dromahair; St Brigid’s v Keeldra Gaels

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 20

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC: All 6.30

Division 1: Mac Diarmida Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Allen Gaels v Glencar Manorhamilton

Division 2: Mohill v St Brigid’s; Leitrim Gaels v St Joseph’s 

Division 3: St Patrick’s Dromahair v Drumkeerin

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 21

Newtowngore Engineering U17 Division 3: Mohill v Fenagh St Caillin’s 6.30

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25

Smith Monumentals IFC Quarter-Finals: Bornacoola v St Patrick’s Dromahair 2.00; Annaduff v Drumkeerin 5.30 (both Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada)

Intermediate Relegation final: Aughnasheelin v Carrigallen in Ballinamore 5.30

Corrib Oil Junior A FC: Aughawillan v Eslin; Glenfarne Kiltyclogher v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill (6.30)

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 26

Smith Monumentals IFC Quarter-Finals: Ballinaglera v Drumreilly 1.00; Aughavas v Kiltubrid 4.30 (both Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada)

Corrib Oil Junior A FC: Annaduff v Glencar Manorhamilton 1.00

Corrib Oil Junior B FC: Leitrim Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Gortletteragh v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins (1.00)

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA FC: All 11.00

Senior Championship: St Joseph’s v Glencar Manorhamilton; Sean O’Heslins v St Francis; Kiltubrid v Mohill

Intermediate championship: Dromahair v St Brigid’s; Drumkeerin v St Mary’s

Junior Championship: Annaduff v Glencar Manorhamilton B; Dromahair B v Fenagh

RESULTS

Smith Monumentals IFC 

Group 1: Annaduff 2-7 St Patrick's Dromahair 1-7; Kiltubrid 1-16 Ballinaglera 0-10

Group 2: Aughavas 0-17 Drumkeerin 3-11; Carrigallen 0-12 Bornacoola 2-12

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA FC

Senior Championship: Mohill v Sean O’Heslins; Glencar Manorhamilton v St Francis; St Joseph’s 4-15 Kiltubrid 1-8

Intermediate championship: Dromahair v Keeldra Gaels; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v St Brigid’s

Junior Championship: Fenagh v Annaduff; Glencar/Manorhamilton B v Dromahair B 

Corrib Oil JAFC

Group 1: Eslin 4-9 Glenfarne Kiltyclogher 2-12; Carrigallen w/o Aughawillan scr

Group 2: Cloone 2-15 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 1-14; Mohill 5-17 Annaduff 0-7

Corrib Oil Junior B FC: Fenagh St. Caillins 3-5 Leitrim Gaels 1-13; Drumkeerin 5-16 Glencar Manorhamilton 1-6; St Mary's Kiltoghert 6-14 Gortletteragh 3-7

Corrib Oil Junior C FC: Kiltubrid 1-16 Bornacoola 1-11; Aughavas 1-5 Mohill 1-11

Barna Waste U13 FC

Division 1 Final: Allen Gaels 4-8 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 4-9

Division 2 Quarter-Final: Leitrim Gaels 6-18 Mac Diarmada Gaels 5-6

Westlink Coaches U15 FC

Division 1 Final: Fenagh St Caillin’s 4-12 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 5-10

Division 1 Shield Final: Mac Diarmada Gaels 7-9 St Joseph’s 2-8

Division 1 playoff: St Patrick’s Dromahair 2-7 Annaduff 1-15

Division 2: Mohill 2-14 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 6-6

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC

Division 1: St Mary’s Kiltoghert 4-9 Gortletteragh 0-5; Glencar Manorhamilton 4-7 Mac Diarmada Gaels 0-11

Division 2: St Brigid’s 1-9 Melvin Gaels 0-10; St Joseph’s 2-16 Mohill 0-13

Division 3: Mohill 7-12 St Patrick’s Dromahair 3-6

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.