Search

25/10/2021

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results September 17, 2018

SATURDAY OCTOBER 9

Smith Monumentals IFC Semi-Final: Annaduff v St Patrick’s Dromahair in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 4.30

Corrib Oil Junior A FC Quarter-Final: Carrigallen v Mohill in Aughavas 4.30

Corrib Oil Junior B FC Playoff: Allen Gaels v Leitrim Gaels in Drumshanbo; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Glencar Manorhamilton in Ballinamore (4.30)

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA FC

Senior B Semi-Final: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v St Francis in Cloone 2.00

Intermediate Semi-Final: Dromahair v Drumkeerin in Ballinamore 2.00

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC

Division 1 Final: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v in Glencar Manorhamilton in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 1.00

Division 1 Shield Final: Gortletteragh v Mac Diarmada Gaels in Gortletteragh 2.30

Division 2 Shield Final: Leitrim Gaels v St Joseph’s in Carrigallen 11.00

SUNDAY OCTOBER 10

Smith Monumentals IFC Semi-Final: Ballinaglera v Kiltubrid  in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 2.30

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA FC

Senior B Semi Final: St Joseph's v Kiltubrid in Ballinamore 12.00

Intermediate Semi Final: St Mary's v St Brigids in Cloone 12.00

Junior: Fenagh v Glencar Manorhamilton B; Dromahair v Annaduff (11.00)

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC

Division 3 Final: Annaduff v Fenagh St Caillin’s in Mohill 1.00

Division 3 Shield Final: Drumkeerin v Mohill in Drumkeerin 12.00

RESULTS

Connacht Gold SFC Semi-Finals: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 3-15 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 0-9; Leitrim Gaels 1-9 Mohill 1-15

Corrib Oil Junior A Quarter-Finals: Annaduff 0-9 Eslin 1-21; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 1-12 Cloone 1-11; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 1-9 St Mary's Kiltoghert 0-9

Corrib Oil Junior B FC: Glencar Manorhamilton 3-4 Fenagh St Caillins 5-13; Gortletteragh 1-7 Allen Gaels 3-22

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA FC

Senior: Kiltubrid 2-11 St. Francis 2-11;Glencar Manorhamilton 6-9 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 5-9; Mohill 2-1 St. Josephs 3-15

Intermediate: Keeldra Gaels 1-9 Drumkeeran 3-10; St. Marys 1-6 Dromahair 4-10

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2 Final: St Mary’s Kiltoghert 5-11 Leitrim Gaels 5-9; Semi-Final: Leitrim Gaels 2-7 Annaduff 2-4

Barna Waste U13 Division 2 Final: St Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-6 Leitrim Gaels 3-7

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC

Division 1 Semi-Final: Glencar Manorhamilton 3-12 Mac Diarmada Gaels 0-7

Division 2 Final: Mohill 2-12 St Brigid’s 1-4

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.