Search

17 Aug 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures

Leitrim GAA Fixtures

Wednesday June 6

Celtic Challenge Group F: Leitrim v Louth in Mullingar 7.45

Thursday June 7

Longford Leitrim Cross-Border League: All games 7.30

Emlyn Mulligan Group 1: Allen Gaels v Clonguish Gaels; Killoe Og v Mohill (6.45)

Diarmuid McKiernan Group 1: St. Patrick's Óg v Glencar-Manorhamilton; Annaduff v Longford Slashers

Paddy Collum Group 2: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Carrick Sarsfields; Granard/Ballymore v St. Patrick’s Dromahair

Keith Beirne Group 2: St. Francis v Bornacoola; Gortletteragh v Leitrim Gaels

Dessie Reynolds Group 1: St. Joseph's v St Brigid’s in Aughavas

Michael Quinn Group 2: Cill Mhór Gaels v Shannon Gaels

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn League: Allen Gaels v Clonguish Og 7:45; Killoe Og v Mohill 7:45

Saturday June 9

Connacht U20 Championship Semi-Final: Mayo v Leitrim in Elvery’s MacHale Park 1.30

Nicky Rackard Cup playoff: Leitrim v Louth (TBC)

Sunday June 10

Swan Bar ACL: All 12.00

Division 3: Eslin v Drumkeerin; Gortletteragh v Carrigallen; Allen Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St.Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glenfarne/Kilty

Division 4: Bornacoola v Mohill; Kiltubrid v Cloone; Leitrim Gaels v Aughavas (1.00); Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v St. Patrick’s Dromahair (1.00)

Monday June 11

Longford Leitrim U12 Cross-Border League

Emlyn Mulligan Group 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Killoe Og; Mohill v Allen Gaels 6.45

Keith Beirne Group 2: Leitrim Gaels v Bornacoola; Gortletteragh v St. Vincent’s 7.30

Dessie Reynolds Group 1: St. Colmcille's v St Brigid’s; St. Joseph's v Grattan Gaels 7.30

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Killoe Og; Mohill v Allen Gaels 7.45

RESULTS

Nicky Rackard Cup: Leitrim 2-14 Tyrone 2-25

Dunnes Bar ACL

Division 1: Melvin Gaels 0-17 Mohill 1-14; Drumkeerin 1-8 Ballinaglera 1-8; Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-8 Leitrim Gaels 0-8; Gortletteragh 2-13 Aughawillan 0-15; Aughnasheelin 1-10 St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-15

Division 2: Cloone 0-6 Annaduff 1-26; Carrigallen 1-8 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 0-13; Mohill 0-17 Kiltubrid 2-13; Melvin Gaels 0-11 Glencar/Manorhamilton 5-13; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 3-9 Drumreilly 3-9

Swan Bar Division 3: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher w/o Gortletteragh scr

Swan Bar Division 4: St. Patrick’s Dromahair w/o Cloone scr; St Mary's Kiltoghert scr Bornacoola w/o

Westlink Coaches U15 League Finals

15-a-side Final: Allen Gaels 3-8 Mohill 5-13

15-a-side Shield Final: Leitrim Gaels 3-16 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 1-5

13-a-side Final: St Brigid’s 1-17 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 3-5

13-a-side Shield Final: Melvin Gaels 3-11 Fenagh St Caillin’s 4-9

Longford Leitrim U12 League

Diarmuid McKiernan Group 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton 3-12 Annaduff 0-5

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn: Mohill 1-3 St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-19

Keith Beirne Group 2: Bornacoola 6-10 Gortletteragh 10-7; Leitrim Gaels 6-6 Wolfe Tones Óg 2-6

Paddy Collum Group 2: St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-8 Fenagh St Caillin’s 4-11

Michael Quinn Group 2: Northern Gaels 6-12 Cill Mhór Gaels 12-14

Emlyn Mulligan Group 1: Mohill 0-1 St Mary's Kiltoghert 8-22

Dessie Reynolds U12 Cross Border League Group 1: St Brigid’s 7-5 Grattan Gaels 5-16; Ballymahon Forgney 6-7 St. Joseph's 1-7

Celtic Challenge: Group F: Leitrim 3-19 Cavan 2-4

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.