GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results - June 27 to July 4

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results - June 26 to July 4

The following are the fixtures and results of Leitrim GAA for the coming week.

Wednesday June 27

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Kiltubrid v Melvin Gaels. Ref: Seamus Mulhern; Annaduff v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s. RefL Patrick Guckian (all 8.00)

Thursday June 28

U12 Longford Leitrim Cross-Border League

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn Shield: Allen Gaels v Mohill in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 6:30

Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne: Cup: Leitrim Gaels v Grattan Gaels 7.30; Shield: Wolfe Tones Óg v St Brigid’s in Devine Park 7.30; Plate: Ballymahon Forgney v Bornacoola in Leo Casey Park 7.30; Gortletteragh v St. Joseph's in Gortletteragh 7.30

Emlyn Mulligan & Michael Quinn: Cup: Cill Mhór Gaels v Clonguish Gaels in Ballinamore 7.30; Shield: Mohill v Northern Gaels in Mohill 7.30

Diarmuid McKiernan & Paddy Collum: Cup: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Carrick Sarsfields in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 7.45

Friday June 29

Connacht U17 FC: Sligo v Leitrim in Markievicz Park 7.30. Referee: P. Lydon (Mayo)

Swan Bar Division 3: Aughawillan v Aughavas 8.30

Feile Peil na nOg

Boys Division 5: Group B: Sabhaill Naomh P v Glencar-Manorhamilton 5.45; Graiguecullen v Glencar-Manorhamilton 7.15 (both St. John’s)

Boys Division 9: Group B: Bredagh v Fenagh-St Caillin’s 5.45; Scotland v Fenagh St. Caillin’s 7.15 (both Cherryvale

Saturday June 30

All-Ireland FC Qualifier: Leitrim v Monaghan in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 2.30. Extra-time if necessary and result on day

Feile Peil na nOg

Boys Division 5: Group B: Liatroim v Glencar-Manorhamilton 10.00 (Leitrim Co Down)

Boys Division 9: Group B: St Colman's Drum v Fenagh St Caillin’s 10.00 (Drumaness)

Connacht Football Feile 2018

Division 3A: St. Joseph's v Eastern Gaels 11.00; Kilglass Gaels v St. Joseph's 12.30; St. Joseph's v Tourlestrane 2.00

Division 3B: St Brigid’s v Calry/St Joseph's 11.45 St. Brigid’s; Calry St Joseph' v Gortletteragh 1.15 Hazelwood; Gortletteragh v St Brigid’s 2.45 Gortletteragh

Sunday July 1

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 12.00; Kiltubrid v cloone 12.00; St. Patrick’s Dromahair v Melvin Gaels 11.30

Swan Bar Division 3: St. Mary’s Kiltoghert v Gortletteragh; Fenagh St. Caillin’s v Eslin (both 12.00)

Monday July 2

U12: Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn Cross Border League Cup: Loser Clonguish v St Mary's-Kiltoghert 7.30

Tuesday July 3

U12: Diarmuid McKiernan & Paddy Collum Cross Border League Shield: St. Patrick's Óg v St. Patrick’s Dromahair 7.00 Keenan Park

Wednesday July 4

Dunnes Bar Division 2: Drumreilly v Allen Gaels; Mohill v Bornacoola; Annaduff v Carrigallen (all 8.00)

Swan Bar Division 3: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher; Gortletteragh v Drumkeerin 8.00

RESULTS

All-Ireland FC Qualifiers: Leitrim 0-25 Louth 1-12

Connacht U17 FC: Leitrim 0-9 Roscommon 4-15

Swan Bar Division 3: Carrigallen 3-14 St Mary's Kiltoghert 2-14; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 7-20 Aughawillan 3-7; Annaduff w/o Gortletteragh scr; Eslin 5-20 Allen Gaels 1-12; Aughavas w/o Glencar/Manorhamilton scr; Drumkeerin w/o Fenagh St Caillin’s

Swan Bar Division 4: Bornacoola 3-5 Leitrim Gaels 2-11; Kiltubrid 1-8 Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 1-12

Longford Leitrim U12 Cross-Border League

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn Group: St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-10 Clonguish Og 1-12; Killoe Og w/o Allen Gaels scr

Keith Beirne Group 2: Gortletteragh 0-4 Wolfe Tones Óg 4-16; Leitrim Gaels 7-14

St. Francis 4-12; Bornacoola 2-10 St. Vincent's 4-10

Dessie Reynolds Group 1: St. Colmcille's 1-2 St. Joseph's 3-11; Southern Gaels 3-10 St Brigid’s 0-6

Diarmuid McKiernan & Paddy Collum: Cup: Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-16 Fenagh St Caillin’s 5-12; Shield: Granard/Ballymore 8-22 Annaduff 2-6

Emlyn Mulligan Group 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-7 Clonguish Gaels 2-1; Killoe Og w/o Allen Gaels scr