Search

29 Nov 2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer fixtures & results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer fixtures & results

THURSDAY APRIL 25

Southern Hotel Sligo Super League: Glenview Stars v MCR 7.00

U12: Group C Cup final: Strand Celtic v St John’s 6.45

FRIDAY APRIL 26

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manor Rangers v Carbury 7.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Arrow Harps v Cliffoney Celtic; Coolaney Utd v Tieragh 7.00

Sligo Super Cup 2019: DDSL v Sligo Leitrim 3.00 Showgrounds astro; Mayo v Donegal 3.30 Showgrounds grass; Leeds Utd v Glenavon 4.30 Showgrounds astro; Aberdeen v Derby County 5.00 Showgrounds grass

U13: Division 1: Carrick Town v Benbulben 7.30

SATURDAY APRIL 27

U12: Group B Shield semi finals: Coolaney United v Merville United 10.00; St John’s v Manor Rangers 11.30 (Cleveragh astro)

Girls U12 Shield: Calry Bohs v Merville United 6.00

U13: Division 1 Shield: Ballygawley Celtic v Dromore Villa; Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic (5.00)

U14: Group A Shield final: Ballisodare United v Gurteen / Manor 5.00

Girls U14 Shield: Boyle Celtic v Strand Green 4.00

Girls U16: Manor Rangers v Benbulben 11.00

Sligo Super Cup 2019: Sligo Leitrim v Leeds Utd grass 10.00; Derby County v Donegal astro 10.30; DDSL v Glenavon grass 11.30; Aberdeen v Mayo astro 12.00; Derby County v Mayo grass 2.30; Sligo Leitrim v Glenavon astro 3.00; DDSL v Leeds Utd grass 4.00; Aberdeen v Donegal astro 4.30 (All Showgrounds)

SUNDAY APRIL 28

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manor Rangers v Glenview Stars; Strand Celtic v Carbury; MCR v Aughanagh Celtic (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Benbulben v Chaffpool Utd; Riverstown Masters v Coolaney Utd; Cartron Utd v Arrow Harps (11.00)

Girls U12 Blitz: Donegal v Sligo Leitrim 12.00Longford v Sligo Leitrim 1.05; Mid Western v Sligo Leitrim 4.20 (Longford);

Sligo Super Cup 2019: All at the Showgrounds Sligo

MONDAY APRIL 29

U12: Group A Shield final: Ballymote /Manor v Ballisodare/Strand 6.45; Group B Cup final: Gurteen Celtic v Calry Bohs 6.45

Girls U12 Shield: St John’s v TBC 7.30

TUESDAY APRIL 30

Girls U12 Cup semi finals: Manor Rangers v Ballisodare United; Arrow Harps v Yeats United (6.45)

Girls U12 Shield: Ballymote Celtic v Benbulben 6.45

U13: Division 1: Merville United v Manor Rangers 6.45

WEDNESDAY MAY 1

U15: Group A: Merville United v Strand Celtic; Carrick Town v Ballisodare United (6.45)

THURSDAY MAY 2

U13: Division 1: Merville United v Real Tubber

Girls U14 Cup semi finals: Arrow Harps v Yeats United; Real Tubber v Manor Rangers (6.45)

FRIDAY MAY 3

U14: Division 1 Cup final: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Strand Celtic 6.45

U16: Group A Cup final: Manor Rangers v Valley /Merville 6.45

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Carbury 1-1 MCR; Merville Utd 6-1; Ballisodare Utd 3-1 MCR; Carbury 3-0 Aughanagh Celtic

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Tieragh 4-3 Arrow Harps; Real Tubber 0-3 Riverstown Masters; Cartron Utd 3-0 Gurteen Celtic; Tieragh 0-4 Cliffoney Celtic; Coolaney Utd 3-0 Real Tubber; Chaffpool Utd 1-4 St John's

U12: Group A Cup semi finals: Boyle Celtic 6-0 Carrick Town; Arrow Harps 3-0 Merville United; Group A Shield: Strand Celtic 3-1 Benbulben; Real Tubber 0-1 Manor Rangers; Group B Cup semi final: Kilglass/Inishcrone 0-1 Calry Bohs; Group B Shield: Ballisodare United 0-2 Manor Rangers; Carrick Town 1-2 Merville United; Group C Shield semi final: Gurteen Celtic 0-1 Boyle Celtic

Girls U12: Real Tubber 4-4 Calry Bohs; Yeats United 3-5 Ballisodare United; Ballymote Celtic 4-6 St Johns

U13: Division 1: Coolaney United 4-0 Dromore Villa; Benbulben 3-2 Ballisodare United

U14: Group A: Real Tubber 3-0 Gurteen Celtic; Manor Rangers 0-3 Merville United; Division 1 Cup semi final: Carrick Town 4-5 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Division 1 Shield semi finals: Yeats United 7-1 Benbulben; Merville United 4-3 Ballygawley Celtic

Girls U14: Strand White 2-2 Carrick Town; Gurteen Celtic 5-3 Strand Green; Benbulben 1-2 Yeats United; Real Tubber 3-0 Yeats United; Carrick Town 2-1 Manor Rangers

U16: Group A: Manor Rangers 3-0 Ballisodare United

Girls U16: Calry Bohs 5-1 Ballymote Celtic; Real Tubber 3-0 Ballisodare United; Manor Rangers 3-3 Real Tubber

Girls U18 final: Yeats United 4-1 Calry Bohs

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.