GAA

Leitrim GAA Adult Men's Club Championship fixtures

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Adult Men's Club Championship fixtures

A Drumkeerin player takes a shot during a challenge game against Glencar/Manorhamilton

FRIDAY JULY 17

SMITH MONUMENTALS IFC

Kiltubrid v Annaduff in Cloone 8.30

SATURDAY JULY 18

All games 7.00

CONNACHT GOLD SFC

Fenagh St Caillin’s v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Fenagh

Mohill v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s in Mohill

Leitrim Gaels v Melvin Gaels in Leitrim

Allen Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Drumshanbo

SMITH MONUMENTALS IFC

Ballinaglera v Bornacoola in Ballinaglera

Eslin v Drumkeerin in Eslin

Gortletteragh v St Patrick’s Dromahair in Gortletteragh

SATURDAY JULY 25

All games 7.00

CONNACHT GOLD SFC

Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Aughawillan in Ballinamore

St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill in Pairc Naomh Mhuire

Glencar/Manorhamilton v Drumreilly in Boggaun

Melvin Gaels v Allen Gaels in Drumshanbo

SMITH MONUMENTALS IFC

Drumkeerin v Aughnasheelin in Drumkeerin

Bornacoola v Eslin in Dromod

Annaduff v Carrigallen in Annaduff

St Patrick’s Dromahair v Kiltubrid in St Osnat’s

SUNDAY JULY 26

All games 1.30

VISTAMED JUNIOR A FC

Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Carrigallen in Ballinaglera

Glencar/Manorhamilton v Cloone in Boggaun

Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Aughawillan in Ballinamore

St Mary's Kiltoghert v Annaduff in Pairc Naomh Mhuire

SATURDAY AUGUST 1

All games 7.00

CONNACHT GOLD SFC

Aughawillan v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Aughawillan

Mohill v Fenagh St Caillin’s in Mohill

Drumreilly v Melvin Gaels in Drumreilly

Allen Gaels v Leitrim Gaels in Drumshanbo

SMITH MONUMENTALS IFC

Aughnasheelin v Bornacoola in Aughnasheelin

Eslin v Ballinaglera in Eslin

Carrigallen v St Patrick’s Dromahair in Carrigallen

Kiltubrid v Gortletteragh in Kiltubrid

SUNDAY AUGUST 2

All games 1.30

VISTAMED JUNIOR A FC

Cloone v Gortletteragh in Cloone

Carrigallen v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Carrigallen

Annaduff v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s in Annaduff

Aughawillan v Aughavas in Aughawillan

SATURDAY AUGUST 8

All games 7.00

CONNACHT GOLD SFC

St Mary's Kiltoghert v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins in Pairc Naomh Mhuire

Fenagh St Caillin’s v Aughawillan in Fenagh

Melvin Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton in Kinlough

Leitrim Gaels v Drumreilly in Leitrim

SMITH MONUMENTALS IFC

Bornacoola v Drumkeerin in Dromod

Ballinaglera v Aughnasheelin in Ballinaglera

St Patrick’s Dromahair v Annaduff in St Osnat’s

Gortletteragh v Carrigallen in Gortletteragh

SATURDAY AUGUST 15

All games 7.00

CONNACHT GOLD SFC

Aughawillan v Mohill in Aughawillan

Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Fenagh St Caillin’s in Ballinamore

Drumreilly v Allen Gaels in Drumreilly

Glencar/Manorhamilton v Leitrim Gaels in Boggaun

SMITH MONUMENTALS IFC

Aughnasheelin v Eslin in Aughnasheelin

Drumkeerin v Ballinaglera in Drumkeerin

Carrigallen v Kiltubrid in Carrigallen

Annaduff v Gortletteragh in Annaduff

SUNDAY AUGUST 16

All games 1.30

VISTAMED JUNIOR A FC

Gortletteragh v Carrigallen in Gortletteragh

Glencar/Manorhamilton v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher in Boggaun

Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Ballinamore

Aughavas v Annaduff in Aughavas

SATURDAY AUGUST 22

All games 6.30

VISTAMED JUNIOR A FC

Carrigallen v Cloone in Carrigallen

Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Gortletteragh in Ballinaglera

St Mary's Kiltoghert v Aughavas in Pairc Naomh Mhuire

Annaduff v Aughawillan in Annaduff

AUGUST 29/30

CONNACHT GOLD SFC & SMITH MONUMENTAL IFC QUARTER-FINALS; RELEGATION FINAL

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 5

All games 6.30

VISTAMED JUNIOR A FC

Gortletteragh v Glencar/ Manorhamilton in Gortletteragh

Cloone v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher in Cloone

Aughawillan v St Mary's Kiltoghert in Aughawillan

Aughavas v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins in Aughavas

SEPTEMBER 12/13

CONNACHT GOLD SFC & SMITH MONUMENTALSIFC SEMI-FINALS

SEPTEMBER 26/27

CONNACHT GOLD SENIOR & SMITH MONUMENTALS INTERMEDIATE FC FINALS