GAA

Leitrim Coiste na nOg Fixtures

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim Coiste na nOg Fixtures

Members of the Leitrim Gaels U15 socially distance at training

FRIDAY JULY 17

Westlink Coaches U15: All 7.00

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2A: Melvin Gaels v Drumkeerin; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Allen Gaels

Division 2B: St. Joseph's v Rinn Gaels; Fenagh v St Brigid's

Res: Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Mary's Kiltoghert 8.15

MONDAY JULY 20

Barna Waste U13 Championship: All 7.00

Division 1: Annaduff v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St Brigid's v Mac Diarmada Gaels

Division 2A: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Fenagh St Caillin's; St. Joseph's v Mohill; Rinn Gaels v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2B: Glencar/Manorhamilton v Dromahair; Melvin Gaels v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher; Drumkeerin v Allen Gaels

Newtowngore Engineering U17: All games 7.00

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels v Mohill; Allen Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert

Division 2A: Gortletteragh v Leitrim Gaels; St. Joseph's v Annaduff; St Brigid's v Fenagh St Caillin's

Division 2B: Drumkeerin v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Melvin Gaels

FRIDAY JULY 24

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2B: St Brigid's v St. Joseph's; Rinn Gaels v Fenagh-St Caillin’s (7.00)

Barna Waste U13 Championship: All 7.00

Division 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton v St Brigid’s; Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Mary's Kiltoghert

Division 2A: Mohill v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Fenagh St Caillin's v Rinn Gaels; Leitrim Gaels v St. Joseph's

Division 2B: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Melvin Gaels v Allen Gaels; Drumkeerin v Glencar/Manorhamilton

MONDAY JULY 27

Newtowngore Engineering U17: All games 7.00

Division 1: Mohill v Allen Gaels; St Mary's Kiltoghert v Mac Diarmada Gaels

Division 2A: Fenagh St Caillin's v Gortletteragh; Leitrim Gaels v St. Joseph's; Annaduff v St Brigid's

Division 2B: Melvin Gaels v Drumkeerin; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Glencar-Manorhamilton

FRIDAY JULY 31

Westlink Coaches U15: All 7.00

Division 1: Leitrim Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill

Division 2A: Allen Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Drumkeerin v St Patrick’s Dromahair

Res: Leitrim Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels; St Mary's Kiltoghert v Mohill 8.15

MONDAY AUGUST 3

Newtowngore Engineering U17: All games 7.00

Division 1: Allen Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels; Mohill v St Mary's Kiltoghert

Division 2A: St. Joseph's v Gortletteragh; Leitrim Gaels v St Brigid's; Annaduff v Fenagh St Caillin's

Division 2B: Drumkeerin v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Melvin Gaels v St Patrick’s Dromahair

FRIDAY AUGUST 7

Barna Waste U13 Championship: All 7.00

Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St Brigid’s v Annaduff

Division 2A: St. Joseph's v Rinn Gaels; Mohill v Fenagh St Caillin’s; St Mary's Kiltoghert v Leitrim Gaels 8.15

Division 2B: Dromahair v Allen Gaels; Melvin Gaels v Drumkeerin; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Glencar/ Manor

MONDAY AUGUST 10

Newtowngore Engineering U17: All games 7.00

Division 1: Mohill v Mac Diarmada Gaels; St Mary's Kiltoghert v Allen Gaels

Division 2A: St Brigid's v St. Joseph's; Gortletteragh v Annaduff; Fenagh St Caillin's v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2B: Melvin Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Drumkeerin

FRIDAY AUGUST 14

Westlink Coaches U15: All games 7.00

Division 1: Mohill v Leitrim Gaels; Mac Diarmada Gaels v Annaduff

Division 2A: St Patrick’s Dromahair v Allen Gaels; Melvin Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton

Division 2B: St. Joseph's v Fenagh; St Brigid’s v Rinn Gaels

Res: Mohill v Leitrim Gaels 8.15

MONDAY AUGUST 17

Newtowngore Engineering U17: All games 7.00

Division 1: Allen Gaels v Mohill; Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Mary's Kiltoghert

Division 2A: Gortletteragh v St Brigid's; Leitrim Gaels v Annaduff; St. Joseph's v Fenagh St Caillin's

Division 2B: Drumkeerin v Melvin Gaels; Glencar/ Manorhamilton v St Patrick’s Dromahair

FRIDAY AUGUST 21

Westlink Coaches U15: All games 7.00

Division 1: Leitrim Gaels v St Mary’s; Annaduff v Mohill

Division 2A: Drumkeerin v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Melvin Gaels

Res: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Leitrim Gaels 8.15

Barna Waste U13 Championship: All 7.00

Division 1: Glencar-Manorhamilton v Mac Diarmada Gaels; Annaduff v St Mary's Kiltoghert

Division 2A: Rinn Gaels v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Fenagh-St Caillin's v St. Joseph's; Leitrim Gaels v Mohill

Division 2B: Allen Gaels v Glenfarne/Kilty; Dromahair v Drumkeerin; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Melvin Gaels

MONDAY AUGUST 24

Newtowngore Engineering U17: All games 7.00

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels v Allen Gaels; St Mary's Kiltoghert v Mohill

Division 2B: St Patrick’s Dromahair v Melvin Gaels; Glencar-Manorhamilton v Drumkeerin

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 4

Barna Waste U13 Championship: All 7.00

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels v Annaduff; St Mary's Kiltoghert v St Brigid's

Division 2A: Fenagh St Caillin's v Leitrim Gaels; Rinn Gaels v Mohill; St Mary's Kiltoghert v St. Joseph's 8.15

Division 2B: Glenfarne/Kilty v Drumkeerin; Allen Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton; v Melvin Gaels

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 7

Westlink Coaches U15: All games 7.00

Division 1: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Annaduff; Mohill v Mac Diarmada Gaels

Division 2A: Allen Gaels v Drumkeerin; Glencar/Manor v St Patrick’s Dromahair

Res: Mohill v Mac Diarmada Gaels 8.15