Search our Archive

04/08/2021

LEITRIM GAA FIXTURES

LEITRIM GAA FIXTURES

FRIDAY JULY 17

Smith Monumentals Intermediate Football Championship

Kiltubrid v Annaduff in Cloone 8.30

Westlink Coaches U15 Championship: All games 7.00

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2A: Melvin Gaels v Drumkeerin; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Allen Gaels

Division 2B: St. Joseph's v Rinn Gaels; Fenagh-St Caillin’s v St Brigids

Res: MacDiarmada Gaels v St Mary's Kiltoghert 8.15

SATURDAY JULY 18

Connacht Gold Senior Football Championship: All games 7.00

Fenagh St Caillin’s v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Fenagh

Mohill v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s in Mohill

Leitrim Gaels v Melvin Gaels in Leitrim

Allen Gaels v Glencar/ Manorhamilton in Drumshanbo

Smith Monumentals Intermediate Football Championship: All 7.00

Ballinaglera v Bornacoola in Ballinaglera

Eslin v Drumkeerin in Eslin

Gortletteragh v St Patrick’s Dromahair in Gortletteragh

MONDAY JULY 20

Barna Waste U13 Championship: All 7.00

Division 1: Annaduff v Glencar/ Manorhamilton; St Brigid's v Mac Diarmada Gaels

Division 2A: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Fenagh St Caillins; St. Joseph's v Mohill; Rinn Gaels v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2B: Glencar/Manorhamilton v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Melvin Gaels v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher; Drumkeerin v Allen Gaels

Newtowngore Engineering U17: All games 7.00

Division 1: MacDiarmada Gaels v Mohill; Allen Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert

Division 2A: Gortletteragh v Leitrim Gaels; St. Joseph's v Annaduff; St Brigids v FenaghSt Caillins

Division 2B: Drumkeerin v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Glencar/ Manorhamilton v Melvin Gaels

TUESDAY JULY 21

Ladies U14 Championship

15-a-side Group A: Allen Gaels v Kiltubrid; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Glencar/Manorhamilton (7.00)

15-a-side Group B: St Brigid’s v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; St Joseph’s v Mohill (7.00)

11-a-side: Ballinamroe Sean O’Heslin’s v Annaduff; Fenagh St Caillin’s v Drumkeerin; St Mary’s Kiltoghert B v Bornacoola (7.00)

THURSDAY JULY 23

Ladies U12 Championship

15-a-side: Allen Gaels v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Kiltubrid v Glencar/ Manorhamilton; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v St Joseph’s (7.00)

11-a-side Group A: Leitrim Gaels v Keeldra Gaels; Melvin Gaels v Drumkeeran (7.00)

11-a-side Group B: Annaduff v Fenagh St Caillin’s; Bornacoola v Mohill (7.00)

FRIDAY JULY 24

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2B: St Brigids v St. Joseph's; Rinn Gaels v Fenagh St Caillin’s (7.00)

Barna Waste U13 Championship: All 7.00

Division 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton v St Brigid’s; MacDiarmada Gaels v St Mary's Kiltoghert

Division 2A: Mohill v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Fenagh St Caillins v Rinn Gaels; Leitrim Gaels v St. Joseph's

Division 2B: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Melvin Gaels v Allen Gaels; Drumkeerin v Glencar/Manorhamilton

SATURDAY JULY 25

Connacht Gold SFC: All games 7.00

Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s v Aughawillan in Ballinamore

St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill in Pairc Naomh Mhuire

Glencar/Manorhamilton v Drumreilly in Boggaun

Melvin Gaels v Allen Gaels in Drumshanbo

Smith Monumentals IFC: All 7.00

Drumkeerin v Aughnasheelin in Drumkeerin

Bornacoola v Eslin in Dromod

Annaduff v Carrigallen in Annaduff

St Patrick’s Dromahair v Kiltubrid in St Osnat’s

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.