Search

27 Nov 2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer round-up

Monday April 9

Girls U16: Yeats United v Dromore Villa; Boyle Celtic v Manor Rangers (7.00)

U13: Group A: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Ballisodare United 7.00

Girls U12: Arrow Harps v Real Tubber; Merville United v Ballymote Celtic (7.00)

Tuesday April 10

U13: Group A: Arrow Harps v Real Tubber 7.00; Division 1: Manor Rangers v Calry Bohs 7.00

U12: Group A: Gurteen Celtic v Ballisodare United; Ballymote Celtic v Benbulben (7.00)

Girls U12: Strand Green v Strand White 7.00

Thursday April 12

Girls U16: Calry Bohs v Ballisodare United; Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic (7.00)

U15: Group A: Arrow Harps v Manor Rangers 7.00

U13: Division 1: Calry Bohs v Merville United

Girls U12: Real Tubber v Ballisodare United 7.00

Friday April 13

Girls U16: Dromore Villa v Benbulben 7.00

U15: Division 1: Calry Bohs v Real Tubber 7.00

U12: Division 1: Yeats United v Dromore Villa 7.00

Saturday April 14

Connacht Shield U18:  Strand Celtic v Tuam 2.00

U16: Division 1: Merville United v Real Tubber 12.30; Benbulben v Ballygawley Celtic 2.00; Yeats United v Kilglass/Inishcrone 2.00; Group A: Manor Rangers v Ballisodare United 11.00; Strand Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 11.00

U14: Group A: Merville United v Carrick Town 11.00; Manor Rangers v Strand Celtic 12.30; Division 1: Strand Celtic v Arrow Harps 11.00; Boyle Celtic v Ballisodare United 11.00; Valley Rovers v Real Tubber 11.00; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Gurteen Celtic 2.00

Girls U14: Benbulben v Calry Bohs 12.30; Arrow Harps v Real Tubber 11.00

U12: Group A: Benbulben v Carrick Town 11.30 Showgrounds grass; Strand Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Division 1: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Dromore Villa v Benbulben 1.00

Sunday April 15

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manor Rangers v Ballymote Celtic 11.00

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Benbulben v Coolaney Utd; Gurteen Celtic v Chaffpool Utd; Cartron Utd v MCR

Glasshouse Hotel Cup: Quarter-Finals: St. John’s v Carbury; Arrow Harps v Ballisodare Utd (11.00)

First Round Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup: First Round: Cliffoney Celtic v Glenview Stars; Merville Utd v Real Tubber (11.00)

Monday April 16

Girls U16: Dromore Villa v Strand Celtic 7.00

U15: Division 1: Ballisodare United v Valley Rovers

U14: Group A: Ballymote Celtic v Benbulben 7.00; Division 1: Arrow Harps v Kilglass/Inishcrone 7.00

U12: Group A: Merville United v Valley Rovers 7.00; Division 1: Benbulben v Coolaney United 7.00

Tuesday April 17

U16: Division 1: Benbulben v Real Tubber 7.00; Group A: Arrow Harps v Strand Celtic 7.00

U14: Group A: Calry Bohs v Manor Rangers 7.00; Division 1: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 7.00

Girls U14: Strand Celtic v Strand Green 7.00

Wednesday April 18

U14: Division 1: Gurteen Celtic v Valley Rovers 7.00

Girls U14: Ballymote Celtic v Real Tubber 7.00

Girls U12: Strand White v Boyle Celtic 6.45; Benbulben v Merville United 7.00

Thursday April 19

U16: Group A: Ballisodare United v Strand Celtic; Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers 7.00

U15: Group A: Benbulben v Merville United 6.45

U12: Group A: Arrow Harps v Strand Celtic; Real Tubber v Ballymote Celtic 7.00

Friday April 20

U16: Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic v St John’s 7.30

Girls U16: Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic; Dromore Villa v Benbulben 7.00

U14: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Gurteen Celtic; Boyle Celtic v Arrow Harps 7.00

U12: Group A: Merville United v Benbulben 7.00

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballygawley Celtic 1-5 Arrow Harps

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Dromore Villa 0-3 Glenview Stars

Glasshouse Hotel Cup: First Round: Manor Rangers 1-2 Ballisodare Utd; Quarter-Finals: Aughanagh Celtic 2-3 Strand Celtic; Ballymote Celtic 3-2 Calry Bohs

Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup: First Round: MCR 6-7 Merville Utd; Coolaney Utd 1-2 Cliffoney Celtic; Quarter-Finals: Gurteen Celtic 0-3 Chaffpool Utd; Benbulben 1-0 Cartron Utd

TP Brennan Connacht Cup Semi Final: Castlebar Celtic 0-2 Carbury

TP Brennan Connacht Shield Semi Final: Kilkerrin 3-1 Real Tubber

U18: Cup: Strand Celtic 0-4 Ballisodare United; Shield Final: Valley Rovers 1-3 Coolaney United

U17: Shield Final: Valley Rovers 0-4 Real Tubber

U14: Division 1: Ballisodare United 3-0 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Strand Celtic 0-3 Real Tubber; Carrick Town 0-3 Strand Celtic; Group A: Manor Rangers 4-2 Calry Bohs

U12: Group A: Ballisodare United 2-1 Merville United; Boyle Celtic 0-0 Real Tubber; Benbulben 0-4 Gurteen Celtic

Girls U14: Strand Celtic 0-5 Ballymote Celtic; Gurteen Celtic 1-1 Calry Bohs

U12: Division 1: Calry Bohs 3-3 Yeats United; Kilglass/Inishcrone 3-0 Ballisodare United;  Ballygawley Celtic 3-1 Ballymote Celtic

U16: Group A: Arrow Harps 4-2 Manor Rangers; Ballymote Celtic 1-1 Ballisodare United; Division 1: Benbulben 5-6 St John’s

Connacht Cup U18: Ballisodare United 2-1 Claremorris

Girls U16: Ballymote Celtic 1-0 Dromore Villa; Strand Celtic 2-0 Calry Bohs; Boyle Celtic 1-5 Real Tubber

U15: Division 1: Boyle Celtic 2-2 Strand Celtic; Calry Bohs 2-3 Ballisodare United

U13: Group A: Strand Celtic 2-6 Real Tubber; Merville United 3-0 Carrick Town; Merville United 3-0 Arrow Harps; Division 1: Benbulben 3-1 St John’s; Carrick Town 2-2 Ballygawley Celtic; Gurteen Celtic 4-1 Dromore Villa; Calry Bohs 1-2  Carrick Town; Merville United 1-4 Gurteen Celtic

Connacht Shield U12: Salthill 5-0 Ballisodare United

Girls U12: Yeats United 3-0 Benbulben; Strand White 3-0 Merville United; Gurteen Celtic 1-4 Manor Rangers; Ballisodare United 0-4 Ballymote Celtic; Boyle Celtic 0-4 Calry Bohs

Connacht Cup U14: Mervue 3-2 Manor Rangers; Kilglass/Inishcrone 1-3 Bearna/Furbo

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.