Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

editorial image

Monday April 30

U16: Division 1: Real Tubber v Ballygawley Celtic 7.30

Tuesday May 1

U16: Group A: Cup Semi-Final: Arrow Harps v Strand Celtic 7.00

U14: Group A: Benbulben v Merville United 7.00; Manor Rangers v Carrick Town 7.00

U12: Division 1: Cup Final: Keufc/Calry v Yeats/St. John’s 7.00; Group A: Real Tubber v Valley Rovers 7.00

Wednesday May 2

U16: Division 1: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Merville United 7.00

U14: Group A: Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic 7.00

Girls U14: Cup Semi-Final: Yeats United v Gurteen Celtic 7.00

Thursday May 3

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic v Carbury 6.45

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Cartron Utd v Merville Utd 6.45

U15: Group A Shield Final: Arrow Harps v Merville United 7.00; Division 1 Cup Final: Boyle Celtic v St John’s 7.00

Friday May 4

U12: Super League: DDSL v Mayo 6.30 Showgrounds astro; Sheffield Wednesday v  Glenavon 7.00 Showgrounds grass; Ipswich v Chesterfield 8.00 Showgrounds Astro; Derby County v Sligo Leitrim 8.30 Showgrounds grass

U16: Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic v Real Tubber 7.30

U13: Group A: Arrow Harps v Merville United 7.00

Saturday May 5

Girls U16 Cup Final: Yeats United v Strand Celtic 2.00

U15: Division 1 Shield Final: Ballygawley Celtic v Real Tubber 2.00

Subway Championships U13: Cork v Sligo Leitrim 2.00

U12 Super League: Ipswich v Mayo 10.00; Derby County v Glenavon 10.30; Chesterfield v DDSL 11.30; Sheffield Wed v Sligo Leitrim 12.00; Derby County v Sheffield Wed 2.00; Mayo v Chesterfield 2.30; Ipswich v DDSL 3.30; Glenavon v Sligo Leitrim 4.00

Sunday May 6

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manor Rangers v Carbury 11.00

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Glenview Stars v MCR; Real Tubber v Merville Utd 11.00

Connacht Cup U18: Galway Hibs v Ballisodare Utd 2.30

Connacht Shield U18: Strand Celtic v Salthill 2.00

U12 Super League: Showgrounds

Monday May 7

U16: Division 1: Benbulben v Merville United 12.30

Group A Cup Final: Ballisodare United v Arrow / Strand 5.00

Girls U16 Shield Semi-Finals: Benbulben v Ballymote Celtic 2.30; Boyle Celtic v Calry Bohs 5.00

U14: Group A: Calry Bohs v Strand Celtic 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 12.30

U13: Division 1 Cup Semi-Final: Gurteen Celtic v Benbulben 11.00

Wednesday May 9

U16: Group A Shield Final: Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers 7.00

U14: Group A: Benbulben v Manor Rangers; Merville United v Calry Bohs (7.00)

U12: Group A: Real Tubber v Arrow Harps 7.00

Wednesday May 9

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd v St. John’s; Carbury v Calry Bohs 6.45

Andrew Mullen Premier League:  MCR v Benbulben; Cliffoney Celtic v Glenview Stars 6.45

Thursday May 10

U15: Group A Cup Final: Benbulben v Manor Rangers 8.30 Showgrounds grass

Girls U14 Cup Final: Real Tubber v Yeats / Gurteen 6.45

U13: Group A: Merville United v Ballisodare United; Arrow Harps v Carrick Town (7.00)

U13: Division 1 Shield: Dromore Villa v Calry Bohs; St John’s v Carrick Town Showgrounds Carrick (7.00)

U12: Division 1 Shield semi finals: Gurteen Celtic v Ballisodare United; Coolaney United v Ballymote Celtic (7.00)

Friday May 11

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Carbury v Arrow Harps 6.45

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Real Tubber v MCR; Merville Utd v Cliffoney Celtic 6.45

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Div 1: Semi Finals: Dromore Villa v Gurteen Celtic; Coolaney Utd v Chaffpool Rovers 6.45

U16: Division 1: Merville United v Kilglass/Inishcrone 7.00

Girls U14 Shield: Benbulben v Calry Bohs; Ballymote Celtic v Boyle Celtic (7.00)

U13: Division 1 Cup: Manor Rangers v Yeats United 7.00

Girls U12: Ballisodare United v Manor Rangers 7.00

U14: Group A: Carrick Town v Merville United 7.00

Sunday May 13

Glasshouse Hotel Cup: Semi-Finals: Strand Celtic v Ballymote Celtic; Carbury v Ballisodare Utd 11.00

Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup: Semi-Finals: Merville Utd v Benbulben; Chaffpool Utd v Glenview Stars 11.00

RESULTS

Oscar Traynor Semi Final: Carlow DSL 1-2 Sligo Leitrim DSL

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Real Tubber 1-2 Benbulben

U12: Group A: Gurteen Celtic 1-1 Arrow Harps; Division 1 Cup: Yeats United 3-4 St John’s; Kilglass/Inishcrone 2-0 Calry Bohs; Carrick Town 3-0 Ballymote Celtic; Division 1 Cup Final: Kilglass/Inishcrone 0-1 St John’s; Division 1 Shield: Ballygawley Celtic 0-1 Ballymote Celtic; Gurteen Celtic 2-0 Benbulben; Ballisodare United 3-2 Dromore Villa; Coolaney United 4-0 Strand Celtic

U13: Division 1: Calry Bohs 3-3 St John’s; Yeats United 2-3 Manor Rangers; Yeats United 3-0 Calry Bohs

U14: Group A: Strand Celtic 1-4 Manor Rangers; Merville United 3-0 Ballymote Celtic; Benbulben 0-2 Carrick Town; Division 1: Arrow Harps 5-4 St John’s; Ballisodare United 2-2 Real Tubber

U15: Group A: Merville United 0-3 Benbulben; Group A Semi-Final: Merville United 0-3 Manor Rangers; Division 1 Shield: Real Tubber 2-1 Calry Bohs; Strand Celtic 3-5 Real Tubber

U16: Division 1: Yeats United 1-2 Merville United; Benbulben 3-2 Real Tubber; Benbulben 3-0 Ballygawley Celtic; Yeats United 3-0 Real Tubber; Group A Shield Final: Boyle Celtic 0-3 Manor Rangers

U17: Cup Final: Ballisodare United 1-0 Strand Celtic

U18: Cup Final: Arrow Harps 1-2 Ballisodare United

Girls U12: Merville United 1-4 Boyle Celtic; Manor Rangers 4-1 Arrow Harps; Benbulben 2-2 Boyle Celtic; Yeats United 0-3 Arrow Harps; Strand White 0-4 Ballymote Celtic

Girls U14: Benbulben 5-1 Calry Bohs; Cup Semi-Final: Real Tubber 5-1 Manor Rangers; Shield: Strand Green 3-1 Ballisodare United

Girls U16: Cup Semi-Final: Yeats United 5-1 Real Tubber; Manor Rangers 0-3 Strand Celtic; Shield: Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Ballisodare United; Calry Bohs 3-1 Dromore Villa

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.