Soccer

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

editorial image

Monday May 7

U16: Division 1: Benbulben v Merville United 12.30

Group A Cup Final: Ballisodare United v Arrow / Strand 5.00

Girls U16 Shield Semi-Finals: Benbulben v Ballymote Celtic 2.30; Boyle Celtic v Calry Bohs 5.00

U14: Group A: Calry Bohs v Strand Celtic 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 12.30

U13: Division 1 Cup Semi-Final: Gurteen Celtic v Benbulben 11.00

Wednesday May 9

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd v St John’s; Carbury v Calry Bohs (6.45)

Andrew Mullen Premier League: MCR v Benbulben; Cliffoney Celtic v Glenview Stars (6.45)

U16: Group A Shield Final: Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers 7.00

U14: Group A: Benbulben v Manor Rangers; Merville United v Calry Bohs (7.00)

U12: Group A: Real Tubber v Arrow Harps 7.00

Thursday May 10

U15: Group A Cup Final: Benbulben v Manor Rangers 8.30 Showgrounds grass

Girls U14 Cup Final: Real Tubber v Yeats / Gurteen 6.45

U13: Group A: Merville United v Ballisodare United; Arrow Harps v Carrick Town (7.00)

U13: Division 1 Shield: Dromore Villa v Calry Bohs; St John’s v Carrick Town Showgrounds Carrick (7.00)

U12: Division 1 Shield semi finals: Gurteen Celtic v Ballisodare United; Coolaney United v Ballymote Celtic (7.00)

Friday May 11

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Carbury v Arrow Harps 6.45

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Real Tubber v MCR; Merville Utd v Cliffoney Celtic 6.45

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Div 1: Semi Finals: Dromore Villa v Gurteen Celtic; Coolaney Utd v Chaffpool Rovers 6.45

U16: Division 1: Merville United v Kilglass/Inishcrone 7.00

Girls U14 Shield: Benbulben v Calry Bohs; Ballymote Celtic v Boyle Celtic (7.00)

U13: Division 1 Cup: Manor Rangers v Yeats United 7.00

Girls U12: Ballisodare United v Manor Rangers 7.00

U14: Group A: Carrick Town v Merville United 7.00

Saturday May 12

U14: Group A: Manor Rangers v Benbulben 2.00; Division 1 Shield: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Ballygawley Celtic 11.00; Carrick Town v St John’s 11.00; Valley Rovers v Strand Celtic 2.00

U12: Group A Shield: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Valley Rovers 12.30

U11: Division 1: Real Tubber Red v Carrick Black 10.00; Coolaney United v Valley Rovers 10.00; Manor Rangers v Carrick Blue 11.00; Strand Green v Real Tubber Black 11.00; St John’s v Strand Celtic 12.00; Calry Bohs v Carrick Town 11.00; Merville United v Arrow Harps 12.00; Yeats Utd v Real Tubber 10.00 (All Cleveragh Astro)

Sunday May 13

Glasshouse Hotel Cup: Semi-Finals: Strand Celtic v Ballymote Celtic; Carbury v Ballisodare Utd 11.00

Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup: Semi-Finals: Merville Utd v Benbulben; Chaffpool Utd v Glenview Stars 11.00

Monday May 14

Girls U16 Shield Final: Benbulben/Ballymote v Boyle/Calry 7.00

U14: Division 1 Cup Semi-Finals: Boyle Celtic v Real Tubber; Ballisodare United v Gurteen Celtic (7.00)

U13: Division 1 Cup Final: Gurteen/Benbulben v Manor /Yeats 7.00; Division 1 Shield: Merville United v Ballygawley Celtic

U12: Group A Cup Semi-Finals: Gurteen Celtic v Strand/Arrow; Arrow /Boyle v Strand (7.00)

Tuesday May 15

U14: Group A: Carrick Town v Manor Rangers; Merville United v Strand Celtic (7.00)

Girls U14 Shield: Arrow Harps v TBC (7.00)

Girls U12 Shield: Yeats United v Merville United; Ballisodare United v Benbulben; Gurteen Celtic v Strand White; Ballymote Celtic v Boyle Celtic (all 7.00)

Wednesday May 16

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Glenview Stars v Merville Utd 6.45

U14: Division 1 Shield: Keufc/Ballygawley v Carrick/St. John’s; Arrow Harps v Valley/Strand (7.00)

Girls U14 Shield: Strand Green v TBC (7.00)

U13: Group A: Ballisodare United v Arrow Harps (7.00)

U12: Group A Shield: Carrick Town v Manor Rangers; Benbulben v Merville United (7.00)

Thursday May 17

Girls U12 Cup Semi-Finals: Strand Green v Manor/Real Tubber; Arrow Harps v Manor/Real Tubber (7.00)

Friday May 18

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Real Tubber v Glenview Stars; Merville Utd v Benbulben (6.45)

U14: Division 1 Cup Final: Boyle/Real Tubber v Ballisodare / Gurteen (7.00)

U13: Group A: Ballisodare United v Strand Celtic; Arrow Harps v Real Tubber (7.00)

Sunday May 20

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Div. 1:  Chaffpool Rovers v Dromore Villa; Gurteen Celtic v Coolaney Utd (11.00)

Glasshouse Hotel Cup Final: 3pm   

Saturday May 26

Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup Final

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic 0-3 Carbury; Manor Rangers 0-3 Carbury

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Glenview Stars 1-3 MCR; Real Tubber 0-4 Merville Utd

U16: Division 1: Real Tubber 0-3 Ballygawley Celtic; Yeats United 3-0 Real Tubber; Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic 0-3 Real Tubber; Kilglass/Inishcrone 4-1 Merville United; Group A Shield semi final: Boyle Celtic 0-3 Manor Rangers

U12: Division 1 Cup Final: Kilglass/Inishcrone 0-1 St John’s; Shield: Ballygawley Celtic 0-1 Ballymote Celtic; Gurteen Celtic 2-0 Benbulben; Ballisodare United 3-2 Dromore Villa; Coolaney United 4-0 Strand Celtic; Group A Cup: Arrow Harps 5-4 Strand Celtic; Group A: Real Tubber 3-3 Valley Rovers

U14: Group A: Manor Rangers 3-0 Carrick Town; Ballymote Celtic 3-1 Strand Celtic; Strand Celtic 1-4 Manor Rangers; Merville United 3-0 Ballymote Celtic; Benbulben 0-2 Carrick Town

U15: Division 1 Cup Final: Boyle Celtic 2-3 St John’s; Division 1 Shield Final: Ballygawley Celtic 4-5 Real Tubber; Group A: Merville United 0-3 Benbulben; Group A Shield Final: Arrow Harps 1-4 Merville United

Girls U14 Cup Semi-final: Yeats United 4-0 Gurteen Celtic

Girls U16: Cup semi finals: Yeats United 5-1 Real Tubber; Manor Rangers 0-3 Strand Celtic; Cup Final: Yeats United 0-4 Strand Celtic; Shield: Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Ballisodare United; Calry Bohs 3-1 Dromore Villa

Subway Championships: U12: Sligo Leitrim 0-2 Inishowen; U13: Cork 4-0 Sligo Leitrim

Connacht Cup U18: Galway Hibs 8-7 Ballisodare United

Connacht Shield U18: Strand Celtic 0-2 Salthill