Search

27 Nov 2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

editorial image

Monday May 7

U16: Division 1: Benbulben v Merville United 12.30

Group A Cup Final: Ballisodare United v Arrow / Strand 5.00

Girls U16 Shield Semi-Finals: Benbulben v Ballymote Celtic 2.30; Boyle Celtic v Calry Bohs 5.00

U14: Group A: Calry Bohs v Strand Celtic 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 12.30

U13: Division 1 Cup Semi-Final: Gurteen Celtic v Benbulben 11.00

Wednesday May 9

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd v St John’s; Carbury v Calry Bohs (6.45)

Andrew Mullen Premier League: MCR v Benbulben; Cliffoney Celtic v Glenview Stars (6.45)

U16: Group A Shield Final: Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers 7.00

U14: Group A: Benbulben v Manor Rangers; Merville United v Calry Bohs (7.00)

U12: Group A: Real Tubber v Arrow Harps 7.00

Thursday May 10

U15: Group A Cup Final: Benbulben v Manor Rangers 8.30 Showgrounds grass

Girls U14 Cup Final: Real Tubber v Yeats / Gurteen 6.45

U13: Group A: Merville United v Ballisodare United; Arrow Harps v Carrick Town (7.00)

U13: Division 1 Shield: Dromore Villa v Calry Bohs; St John’s v Carrick Town Showgrounds Carrick (7.00)

U12: Division 1 Shield semi finals: Gurteen Celtic v Ballisodare United; Coolaney United v Ballymote Celtic (7.00)

Friday May 11

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Carbury v Arrow Harps 6.45

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Real Tubber v MCR; Merville Utd v Cliffoney Celtic 6.45

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Div 1: Semi Finals: Dromore Villa v Gurteen Celtic; Coolaney Utd v Chaffpool Rovers 6.45

U16: Division 1: Merville United v Kilglass/Inishcrone 7.00

Girls U14 Shield: Benbulben v Calry Bohs; Ballymote Celtic v Boyle Celtic (7.00)

U13: Division 1 Cup: Manor Rangers v Yeats United 7.00

Girls U12: Ballisodare United v Manor Rangers 7.00

U14: Group A: Carrick Town v Merville United 7.00

Saturday May 12

U14: Group A: Manor Rangers v Benbulben 2.00; Division 1 Shield: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Ballygawley Celtic 11.00; Carrick Town v St John’s 11.00; Valley Rovers v Strand Celtic 2.00

U12: Group A Shield: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Valley Rovers 12.30

U11: Division 1: Real Tubber Red v Carrick Black 10.00; Coolaney United v Valley Rovers 10.00; Manor Rangers v Carrick Blue 11.00; Strand Green v Real Tubber Black 11.00; St John’s v Strand Celtic 12.00; Calry Bohs v Carrick Town 11.00; Merville United v Arrow Harps 12.00; Yeats Utd v Real Tubber 10.00 (All Cleveragh Astro)

Sunday May 13

Glasshouse Hotel Cup: Semi-Finals: Strand Celtic v Ballymote Celtic; Carbury v Ballisodare Utd 11.00

Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup: Semi-Finals: Merville Utd v Benbulben; Chaffpool Utd v Glenview Stars 11.00

Monday May 14

Girls U16 Shield Final: Benbulben/Ballymote v Boyle/Calry 7.00

U14: Division 1 Cup Semi-Finals: Boyle Celtic v Real Tubber; Ballisodare United v Gurteen Celtic (7.00)

U13: Division 1 Cup Final: Gurteen/Benbulben v Manor /Yeats 7.00; Division 1 Shield: Merville United v Ballygawley Celtic

U12: Group A Cup Semi-Finals: Gurteen Celtic v Strand/Arrow; Arrow /Boyle v Strand (7.00)

Tuesday May 15

U14: Group A: Carrick Town v Manor Rangers; Merville United v Strand Celtic (7.00)

Girls U14 Shield: Arrow Harps v TBC (7.00)

Girls U12 Shield: Yeats United v Merville United; Ballisodare United v Benbulben; Gurteen Celtic v Strand White; Ballymote Celtic v Boyle Celtic (all 7.00)

Wednesday May 16

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Glenview Stars v Merville Utd 6.45

U14: Division 1 Shield: Keufc/Ballygawley v Carrick/St. John’s; Arrow Harps v Valley/Strand (7.00)

Girls U14 Shield: Strand Green v TBC (7.00)

U13: Group A: Ballisodare United v Arrow Harps (7.00)

U12: Group A Shield: Carrick Town v Manor Rangers; Benbulben v Merville United (7.00)

Thursday May 17

Girls U12 Cup Semi-Finals: Strand Green v Manor/Real Tubber; Arrow Harps v Manor/Real Tubber (7.00)

Friday May 18

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Real Tubber v Glenview Stars; Merville Utd v Benbulben (6.45)

U14: Division 1 Cup Final: Boyle/Real Tubber v Ballisodare / Gurteen (7.00)

U13: Group A: Ballisodare United v Strand Celtic; Arrow Harps v Real Tubber (7.00)

Sunday May 20

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Div. 1:  Chaffpool Rovers v Dromore Villa; Gurteen Celtic v Coolaney Utd (11.00)

Glasshouse Hotel Cup Final: 3pm   

Saturday May 26

Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup Final

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic 0-3 Carbury; Manor Rangers 0-3 Carbury

Andrew Mullen Premier League: Glenview Stars 1-3 MCR; Real Tubber 0-4 Merville Utd

U16: Division 1: Real Tubber 0-3 Ballygawley Celtic; Yeats United 3-0 Real Tubber; Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic 0-3 Real Tubber; Kilglass/Inishcrone 4-1 Merville United; Group A Shield semi final: Boyle Celtic 0-3 Manor Rangers

U12: Division 1 Cup Final: Kilglass/Inishcrone 0-1 St John’s; Shield: Ballygawley Celtic 0-1 Ballymote Celtic; Gurteen Celtic 2-0 Benbulben; Ballisodare United 3-2 Dromore Villa; Coolaney United 4-0 Strand Celtic; Group A Cup: Arrow Harps 5-4 Strand Celtic; Group A: Real Tubber 3-3 Valley Rovers

U14: Group A: Manor Rangers 3-0 Carrick Town; Ballymote Celtic 3-1 Strand Celtic; Strand Celtic 1-4 Manor Rangers; Merville United 3-0 Ballymote Celtic; Benbulben 0-2 Carrick Town

U15: Division 1 Cup Final: Boyle Celtic 2-3 St John’s; Division 1 Shield Final: Ballygawley Celtic 4-5 Real Tubber; Group A: Merville United 0-3 Benbulben; Group A Shield Final: Arrow Harps 1-4 Merville United

Girls U14 Cup Semi-final: Yeats United 4-0 Gurteen Celtic

Girls U16: Cup semi finals: Yeats United 5-1 Real Tubber; Manor Rangers 0-3 Strand Celtic; Cup Final: Yeats United 0-4 Strand Celtic; Shield: Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Ballisodare United; Calry Bohs 3-1 Dromore Villa

Subway Championships: U12: Sligo Leitrim 0-2 Inishowen; U13: Cork 4-0 Sligo Leitrim

Connacht Cup U18: Galway Hibs 8-7 Ballisodare United

Connacht Shield U18: Strand Celtic 0-2 Salthill

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.