Search

09 Dec 2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Monday August 27

U16: Division 1: Boyle Celtic v Strand Celtic 7.00

Wednesday August 29

U12: Group C: Strand Celtic v Yeats United; Dromore Villa v St John’s (7.00)

U14: Group A: Real Tubber v Merville United 6.45

Friday August 31

Connacht Senior Cup: Athenry v MCR in Ballinasloe 7.30

U18: St John’s v Benbulben 7.00

Saturday September 1

U13: Group A: Arrow Harps v Ballisodare United 11.00; Valley Rovers v Ballymote Celtic 11.00; Carrick Town v Strand Celtic 2.00; Gurteen Celtic v Benbulben 2.00; Boyle Celtic v Yeats United 11.00; Division 1: Ballisodare United v St John's 11.00; Coolaney United v Ballygawley Celtic 11.00; Gurteen Celtic v Merville United 12.30; Real Tubber v Calry Bohs 2.00; Ballymote Celtic v Benbulben 2.00; Dromore Villa v Strand Celtic 2.00; Carrick Town v Manor Rangers 3.30

U15: Division 1: Arrow Harps v Benbulben 12.30; Dromore Villa v St John's 12.30; Valley Rovers v Strand Celtic 12,30; Yeats United v Boyle Celtic 2.00; Group A: Calry Bohs v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 12.00; Merville United v Ballisodare United 12.30; Manor Rangers v Real Tubber 2.00

U17: Benbulben v Kilglass/Inishcrone 12.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 2.00; Merville United v St John's 2.00; Arrow Harps v Strand Celtic 2.30

Girls U16: Yeats United v Strand Celtic 12.00; Calry Bohs v Boyle Celtic 1.00; Ballisodare United v Ballymote Celtic 12.30; Real Tubber v Benbulben 12.30

Sunday September 2

Great Southern Hotel Sligo Super League: Ballymote Celtic v Calry Bohs; Merville Utd v Aughanagh Celtic; Ballisodare United v Manor Rangers (all 11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: St John’s v Tireragh; Chaffpool United v Cliffoney Celtic; Benbulben v Gurteen Celtic; Real Tubber v Cartron Utd; Arrow Harps v Coolaney United

Friday September 7

U17: Real Tubber v Valley Rovers 7.00

RESULTS

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Cup Final: Carbury 3-0 MCR

U12: Group A: Ballisodare United 3-0 Carrick Town; Boyle Celtic 3-0 Strand Celtic; Manor Rangers 0-3 Ballymote Celtic; Real Tubber 3-0 Benbulben; Merville United 0-3 Arrow Harps; Group B: Merville United 4-5 Coolaney United; Valley Rovers 3-0 St John’s; Ballisodare United 3-0 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Carrick Town 0-3 Calry Bohs; Group C: Real Tubber 0-2 Strand Celtic; Boyle Celtic 3-0 Kilglass/Inishcrone

U14: Group A: Gurteen Celtic 2-3 Real Tubber; Manor Rangers 0-5 Arrow Harps; Division 1: Calry Bohs 0-3 Boyle Celtic; Strand Celtic 0-3 Carrick Town; Merville United 0-3 Benbulben; Kilglass/Inishcrone 7-2 St John’s

U16: Group A: St John's 3-0 Merville United; Valley Rovers 0-3 Benbulben; Division 1: Calry Bohs 5-1 Real Tubber

U18: Boyle Celtic 1-4 Ballisodare United; Real Tubber 0-3 Strand Celtic

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.