Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Tuesday September 11

Connacht Cup U12: Merville United v Calry Bohs 6.30

U12: Group A: Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 7.00

Wednesday September 12

U16: Division 1: Calry Bohs v Strand Celtic 7.00

Friday September 14

U16: Group A: Valley Rovers v St John’s 7.00

Saturday September 15

Girls U12: Benbulben v Strand Green 10.00; Arrow Harps v Ballymote Celtic 11.30; St John’s v Gurteen Celtic 1.00; Yeats United v Boyle Celtic 2.00; Manor Rangers v Merville United 3.30

SFAI Skechers Cup U13: Carrick Town v Ballisodare United 11.00; Westport v Coolaney United 12.00; Gurteen Celtic v Manulla 2.00; Ballymoe v Ballymote Celtic 2.00

U13: Group A: Arrow Harps v Yeats United 12.30; Boyle Celtic v Strand Celtic; Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 10.00; Calry Bohs v Strand Celtic 11.00; St John’s v Benbulben 11.30; Ballisodare United v Carrick Town 12.30; Dromore Villa v Gurteen Celtic 2.00; Manor Rangers v Real Tubber 2.00

FAI Womens U14 Cup: Real Tubber v Ballisodare United 11.00

SFAI Skechers Cup U15: Kiltullagh Pioneers v Gurteen Celtic; Ballisodare United v Maree Oranmore; Salthill v Manor Rangers; Merville United v Manulla; Renmore v Strand Celtic (all 2.00); Cregmore v Carrick Town (3.00)

U15: Division 1: Valley Rovers v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Dromore Villa v Calry 12.30; Benbulben v St John’s 2.00

Girls U16: Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic 11.00; Benbulben v  Ballisodare United 12.30; Calry Bohs v Manor Rangers 12.30

U17: Merville United v Real Tubber 11.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Kilglass/Inishcrone 1.00; Arrow Harps v Ballisodare United 2.00; Benbulben v Manor Rangers 3.00

Sunday September 16

Great Southern Hotel Sligo Super League: MCR v Carbury; Glenview Stars v Strand Celtic; Ballymote Celtic v Aughanagh Celtic; Manor Rangers v Merville  (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: St John’s v Cliffoney Celtic; Coolaney United v Gurteen Celtic; Riverstown Masters v Chaffpool United; Real Tubber v Arrow Harps; Benbulben v Cartron United (11.00)

SFAI Skechers Cup U15: Castlebar Celtic v Yeats United 2.00

FAI Girls U12  Blitz: Sligo Leitrim, Donegal, Inishowen in Showgrounds Grass 2pm

Monday September 17

U15: Division 1: Yeats United v Arrow Harps 7.30

Tuesday September 18

U13: Group A: Strand Celtic v Valley Rovers 7.00

Wednesday September 19

U13: Division 1: Merville United v Coolaney United 7.00

Thursday September 20

U17: Strand Celtic v Merville United 7.00

Friday September 21

U17: St John’s v Valley Rovers 7.30

RESULTS

Great Southern Hotel Sligo Super League: Aughanagh Celtic 0-8 Carbury; Ballisodare United 3-6 Glenview Stars; Manor Rangers 2-2 Ballymote Celtic; MCR 6-0 Merville Utd

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Arrow Harps 5-2 St John’s; Gurteen Celtic 1-3 Chaffpool United; Cliffoney Celtic 0-4 Coolaney United; Benbulben 11-2 Riverstown Masters; Tireragh 3-8 Real Tubber

Connacht Cup U12: Ballisodare United 4-1 Coolaney United

U17: Real Tubber 0-3 Valley Rovers

SFAI Skechers Cup U12: Ballisodare B 0-1 Moyne Villa; Merville United 1-4 Maree Oranmore; Arrow Harps 1-0 Cregmore; Gurteen Celtic 2-1 Ballinasloe Town; Westport 5-3 Benbulben; Ballymoe 3-2 Manor Rangers; Strand Celtic 2-4 St John’s

U12: Group A: Real Tubber 1-1 Ballymote Celtic; Group B: Ballisodare United 1-3 St John’s; Carrick Town 0-4 Coolaney United; Valley Rovers 4-0 Merville United; Calry Bohs 1-3 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Group C: Dromore Villa 3-1 Strand Celtic; Kilglass/Inishcrone 2-4 Real Tubber; Gurteen Celtic 5-7 Carrick Blue; Boyle Celtic 1-4 St John’s; Yeats United 1-1 Carrick Green

SFAI Skechers Cup U14: Merville United 3-0 Moore utd

U14: Group A: Real Tubber 1-2 Arrow Harps; Manor Rangers 1-0 Gurteen Celtic; Division 1: Benbulben 2-3 St John’s; Boyle Celtic 1-0 Ballygawley Celtic; Calry Bohs 4-8 Strand Celtic; Kilglass/Inishcrone 2-2 Merville United; Carrick Town 4-0 Yeats Utd

Girls U14: Calry Bohs 4-0 Carrick Town; Ballymote Celtic 0-0 Ballisodare United; Benbulben 4-1 Boyle Celtic; Gurteen Celtic 0-4 Real Tubber; Arrow Harps 5-1 Yeats Utd; Manor Rangers 6-2 Strand White

SFAI Skechers Cup U16: Merville United 0-1 Renmore; Castlebar Celtic 3-2 Strand Celtic

U16: Group A: St John’s 0-3 Benbulben; Division 1: Ballymote Celtic 3-2 Boyle Celtic; Ballygawley Celtic 2-1 Real Tubber

U18: Real Tubber 2-6 Benbulben; Ballisodare United 2-2 Strand Celtic; Ballygawley Celtic 1-1 Boyle Celtic

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.