Search

27 Nov 2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Monday September 17

U15: Division 1: Yeats United v Arrow Harps 7.30

Tuesday September 18

U13: Group A: Strand Celtic v Valley Rovers 7.00

Wednesday September 19

U13: Division 1: Merville United v Coolaney United 7.00

Thursday September 20

U17: Strand Celtic v Merville United 7.00

Friday September 21

U17: St John’s v Valley Rovers 7.30

Saturday September 22

Connacht Cup U12: Strand Celtic v Yeats United; Manor Rangers v Kilglass/Inishcrone; Carrick Town v Arrow Harps; Gurteen Celtic v Boyle Celtic; Real Tubber v Valley Rovers; Ballymote Celtic v St John’s (all 11.00)

U12: Group C: Dromore Villa v Yeats United 10.00; Carrick Green v St John’s 11.00; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Strand Celtic 11.30; Real Tubber v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Carrick Blue v Boyle Celtic 12.30

Connacht Cup U14: Arrow Harps v Ballisodare United 2.00; Benbulben v Strand Celtic 11.00; Boyle Celtic v Yeats United 11.00; St John’s v Kilglass/Inishcrone 11.00; Carrick Town v Manor Rangers 12.30; Real Tubber v Merville United 2.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 3.00

Girls U14: Strand Green v Manor Rangers 1.30; Ballisodare United v Arrow Harps 11.00; Strand White v Real Tubber 12.30; Calry Bohs v Benbulben 12.30; Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 12.30; Yeats United v Boyle Celtic 1.00

Connacht Cup U16: Manor Rangers v Merville United 12.30; Benbulben v Valley Rovers 12.30; St John’s v Strand Celtic 1.00; Ballymote Celtic v Boyle Celtic 2.30

U16: Division 1: Calry Bohs v Ballygawley Celtic 12.30

FAI Youth Cup: Letterkenny v Ballisodare United 2.00

U18: Strand Celtic v Real Tubber 11.00; Benbulben v Ballygawley Celtic 2.00

Girls U18: Yeats United v Calry 11.00

TP Brennan CFA Cup Preliminary Round: Renmore B v  Coolaney United 2pm

Sunday September 23

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic v Ballisodare Utd; Strand Celtic v MCR; Glenview Stars v Merville Utd; Carbury v Manor Rangers (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cliffoney Celtic v Chaffpool United (11.00)

T.P. Brennan CFA Cup Preliminary Round: Cartron United v Ballyvarry Blue Bombers; Tireragh v Claregalway; Gurteen Celtic v Killala; Real Tubber v Moyne Villa; West Coast Utd v Arrow Harps; Renmore v St John’s (all 2.00)

Monday September 24

Girls U14: Strand White v Gurteen Celtic 7.00

U18: Boyle Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic 7.00

Girls U18: Strand Celtic v Dromore Villa 7.30

Tuesday September 25

U12: Group A: Strand Celtic v Benbulben 7.00

Wednesday September 26

Connacht Cup U16: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 7.00

Thursday September 27

Connacht Cup U18: Strand Celtic v Boyle Celtic 7.00

Friday September 28

Girls U18: Ballymote Celtic v Calry Bohs 7.30

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: MCR 1-2 Carbury; Glenview Stars 2-2 Strand Celtic; Ballymote Celtic 0-4 Aughanagh Celtic; Manor Rangers 2-2 Merville Utd

Sligo Pallets Premier League: St John’s 0-3 Cliffoney Celtic; Coolaney United 4-0 Gurteen Celtic; Riverstown Masters 2-3 Chaffpool United; Real Tubber 1-0 Arrow Harps; Benbulben 0-2 Cartron United

Connacht Cup U12: Merville United 4-1 Calry Bohs

U12: Group A: Boyle Celtic 1-0 Carrick Town

U16: Division 1: Calry Bohs 4-2 Strand Celtic; Group A: Valley Rovers 2-1 St John’s

Girls U12: Benbulben 0-3 Strand Green; Arrow Harps 2-1 Ballymote Celtic; St John’s 3-3 Gurteen Celtic; Yeats United 3-0 Boyle Celtic; Manor Rangers 3-0 Merville United

SFAI Skechers Cup U13: Carrick Town 2-3 Ballisodare United; Westport 5-0 Coolaney United; Gurteen Celtic 3-0 Manulla; Ballymoe 3-1 Ballymote Celtic

U13: Group A: Boyle Celtic 6-2 Strand Celtic; Arrow Harps 8-2 Yeats United; Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic 2-2 Ballymote Celtic; Calry Bohs 4-1 Strand Celtic; St John’s 3-3 Benbulben; Ballisodare United 4-1 Carrick Town; Dromore Villa 1-2 Gurteen Celtic; Manor Rangers 2-2 Real Tubber

FAI Womens U14 Cup: Real Tubber 4-0 Ballisodare United

SFAI Skechers Cup U15: Kiltullagh Pioneers 2-1 Gurteen Celtic; Ballisodare United 0-4 Maree Oranmore; Salthill 4-2 Manor Rangers; Merville United 3-0 Manulla; Renmore 3-0 Strand Celtic; Cregmore 3-0 Carrick Town

U15: Division 1: Valley Rovers 4-6 Boyle Celtic; Dromore Villa 4-2 Calry Bohs; Benbulben 3-1 St John’s

Girls U16: Ballymote Celtic 0-4 Strand Celtic; Calry Bohs 0-4 Manor Rangers

U17: Merville United 4-1 Real Tubber; Ballygawley Celtic 1-3 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Arrow Harps 1-2 Ballisodare United; Benbulben 8-4 Manor Rangers

SFAI Skechers Cup U15: Castlebar Celtic 3-0 Yeats United

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.