Soccer

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Monday October 1

U15: Division 1: Boyle Celtic v Valley Rovers 7.00

Girls U16: Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers 7.30 Cleveragh Astro

Wednesday October 3

U13: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Benbulben 7.00

U17: Manor Rangers v Merville United 7.00 IT Astro

Friday October 5

U17: Ballygawley Celtic v Benbulben 7.30

Saturday October 6

U12: Group A: Merville United v Real Tubber 10.00; Arrow Harps v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Group B: St John’s v Coolaney United 11.30; Merville United v Calry Bohs 11.30; Manor Rangers v Valley Rovers 2.00 Showgrounds grass; Group C: St John’s v Strand Celtic 10.00; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Dromore Villa 11.00; Boyle Celtic v Real Tubber 11.00

SFAI Skechers Cup U13: Strand Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Ballisodare United v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Ballisodare B v Kiltimagh/Knock 12.30; Yeats United v Corrib Rangers 2.00; Benbulben v Newtown 2.00

U14: Group A: Arrow Harps v Manor Rangers 12.30; Division 1: St John’s v Ballygawley Celtic 10.00; Calry Bohs v Carrick Town 11.00

FAI Womens U14 Cup: Strand Celtic v Yeats United 12.30; Lagan v Real Tubber 2.00

Girls U14: Gurteen Celtic v Ballisodare United 11.00; Arrow Harps v Calry Bohs 2.00; Benbulben v Carrick Town 12.30; Boyle Celtic v Manor Rangers 12.30

SFAI Skechers Cup U15: Merville United v Tuam 1.00; Cregmore v Boyle Celtic 2.00

U16: Group A: St John’s v Arrow Harps 11.00; Division 1: Ballymote Celtic v Calry Bohs 11.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 3.00

FAI U17 Cup: Benbulben v Ballisodare United 1.00; Strand Celtic v Swilly Rovers 2.00

U18: Real Tubber v Boyle Celtic 2.00

Girls U18: Calry Bohs v Yeats United 2.00

Sunday October 7

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd v Strand Celtic; MCR v Ballymote Celtic; Manor Rangers v Aughanagh Celtic (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cartron United v Chaffpool United; Tireragh v Benbulben; Gurteen Celtic v St John’s; Coolaney United v Riverstown Masters (11.00)

Tuesday October 9

Girls U18: Strand Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 7.00

Wednesday October 10

U14: Group A: Merville United v Ballisodare United 7.00

Thursday October 11

U18: Strand Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic 7.00

Friday October 12

U16: Group A: Valley Rovers v Manor Rangers 7.30

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic 4-3 Glenview Stars

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Gurteen Celtic 1-3 Arrow Harps; Coolaney United 3-1 Benbulben; Riverstown Masters 1-3 Tireragh; Cliffoney Celtic 0-1 Cartron United; Real Tubber 5-0 Chaffpool United

FAI NB Junior Cup 2nd Round: St John’s 0-4 Skyvalley Rovers; Ballisodare Utd 2-4 Manor Rangers; Strand Celtic 0-4 Merville Utd; MCR 0-3 Ballinasloe Town; Boyle Celtic 3-4 Carbury (aet & pens)

U18: Boyle Celtic 3-0 Ballygawley Celtic

U12: Group A: Strand Celtic 4-0 Benbulben

Connacht Cup U18: Strand Celtic 4-1 Boyle Celtic

Girls U18: Ballymote Celtic 0-4 Calry Bohs

SFAI Skechers Cup U12: Claremorris 4-0 Ballisodare United; Mervue 3-0 Arrow Harps; Gurteen Celtic 3-1 Mervue; Moyne Villa 3-0 Coolaney United

Girls U12: St John’s 2-6 Manor Rangers; Merville United 4-0 Calry Bohs; Ballymote Celtic 8-5 Benbulben; Strand Green 3-4 Ballisodare United; Boyle Celtic 0-2 Arrow Harps; Gurteen Celtic 0-5 Yeats United

U13: Group A: Yeats United 4-1 Valley Rovers; Division 1: Ballymote Celtic 1-3 St John’s; Real Tubber 4-0 Dromore Villa; Calry Bohs 2-2 Carrick Town; Ballygawley Celtic 2-1 Ballisodare United

SFAI Skechers Cup U14: Merville United 5-0 Mervue; Manor Rangers 1-4 Ballyheane; Strand Celtic 2-6 Kiltimagh/Knock; Salthill 5-0 Gurteen Celtic

U15: Division 1: Calry Bohs 6-2 St John’s; Yeats United 2-5 Dromore Villa

SFAI Skechers Cup U16: Ballisodare United 4-3 Benbulben; Manor Rangers 4-1 Valley Rovers

Girls U16: Calry Bohs 4-1 Ballisodare United; Benbulben 3-5 Strand Celtic

U17: Arrow Harps 1-1 St John’s; Kilglass/Inishcrone 1-3 Strand Celtic

Connacht Cup U18: Real Tubber 3-4 Benbulben; Ballisodare United 4-1 Ballygawley Celtic