Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Tuesday October 9

Girls U18: Strand Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 7.00

Wednesday October 10

U14: Group A: Merville United v Ballisodare United 7.00

Thursday October 11

U18: Strand Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic 7.00

Friday October 12

U16: Group A: Valley Rovers v Manor Rangers 7.30

Saturday October 13

U11:All Cleveragh astro

Group A: Arrow Harps v Manor Rangers 10.00; Carrick Town v Ballisodare United 10.00; Ballymote Celtic v Real Tubber 12.00; Boyle Celtic v Strand Celtic 1.00; Merville United v Calry Bohs 2.00; Group B: Carrick Town v Arrow Harps 10.00; Manor Rangers v Benbulben 11.00; Yeats United v St John’s 12.00; Strand Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 1.00; Merville United v Valley Rovers 2.00; Group C: Ballisodare United v Ballygawley Celtic 11.00; Carrick Town v Coolaney United 11.00; Gurteen Celtic v St Johns 12.00; Real Tubber v Boyle Celtic 1.00; Valley Rovers v Yeats United 2.00

Girls U12: Merville United v Real Tubber; Ballisodare United v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Gurteen Celtic v Real Tubber Blue 11.30; Benbulben v Arrow Harps 11.00; Calry Bohs v St John’s 1.00; Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers 2.30

U13: Group A: Strand Celtic v Arrow Harps 10.00; Ballymote Celtic v Ballisodare United 11.00; Boyle Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Yeats United v Carrick Town 12.30; Division 1: St John’s v Gurteen Celtic 10.00; Real Tubber v Ballisodare United 11.00; Strand Celtic v Manor Rangers 11.00; Dromore Villa v Merville United 2.00; Carrick Town v Ballygawley Celtic 11.30 Showgrounds astro; Ballymote Celtic v Coolaney United 12.30

SFAI Skechers Cup U14: Newtown v Benbulben 2.00

U15: Group A: Merville United v Real Tubber 2.00; Strand Celtic v Carrick Town 12.30; Division 1: Yeats United v  Calry Bohs 11.00; Valley Rovers v Arrow Harps 11.00; Boyle Celtic v Dromore Villa 12.30

Girls U16: Manor Rangers v  Ballisodare United 11.00; Strand Celtic v Calry Bohs 12.30; Ballymote Celtic v Real Tubber 2.00

U17: Real Tubber v Kilglass/Inishcrone 12.30; Arrow Harps v Ballygawley Celtic 11.00; Manor Rangers v Merville United 12.30; St John’s v Benbulben 3.00

Sunday October 14

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Merville Utd v Ballymote Celtic; Ballisodare Utd v Carbury; MCR v Glenview Stars; Aughanagh Celtic v Strand Celtic (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Coolaney United v Cartron United; Chaffpool United v Tireragh; Riverstown Masters v St John’s; Benbulben v Arrow Harps; Real Tubber v Gurteen Celtic (11.00)

SFAI Skechers Cup U14: St Francis v Arrow Harps 2.00

Monday October 15

U15: Group A: Ballisodare United v Manor Rangers 7.30 Cleveragh Astro; Division 1: Boyle Celtic v St John’s 7.00

Tuesday October 16

U15: Group A: Strand Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 7.00

Wednesday October 17

U17: Manor Rangers v Ballisodare United 7.00 IT Astro

Thursday October 18

Girls U12: Strand Green v Arrow Harps 7.00

Friday October 19

U17: Valley Rovers v Merville United 7.30

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd 2-3 Strand Celtic

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cartron United 5-0 Chaffpool United; Tireragh; 1 - 0 Benbulben; Gurteen Celtic 2-3 St John’s; Coolaney United 3-0 Riverstown Masters

Connacht Cup U16: Ballisodare United 3-0 Real Tubber

U13: Division 1: Strand Celtic 0-4 Benbulben

U15: Group A: Ballisodare United 2-1 Gurteen Celtic; Division 1: Boyle Celtic 4-0 Valley Rovers

U12: Group A: Strand Celtic 2-2 Ballymote Celtic; Arrow Harps 2-1 Boyle Celtic; Group B: St John’s 2-2 Coolaney United; Manor Rangers 1-6 Valley Rovers; Group C: St John’s 4-5 Strand Celtic; Kilglass/Inishcrone 0-4 Dromore Villa; Boyle Celtic 0-3 Real Tubber

SFAI Skechers Cup U13: Strand Celtic 6-1 Gurteen Celtic; Ballisodare United 1-4 Gurteen Celtic; Ballisodare B 1-4 Kiltimagh/Knock; Yeats United 7-4 Corrib Rangers; Benbulben 1-4  Newtown

U14: Group A: Arrow Harps 3-0 Manor Rangers; Division 1: St John’s 5-1 Ballygawley Celtic; Calry Bohs 2-7 Carrick Town

FAI Womens U14 Cup: Strand Celtic 1-3 Yeats United; Lagan 3-4 Real Tubber

Girls U14: Gurteen Celtic 4-3 Ballisodare United; Benbulben 4-0 Carrick Town; Boyle Celtic 0-4 Manor Rangers; Arrow Harps 6-1 Calry Bohs

SFAI Skechers Cup U15: Merville United 4-1 Tuam; Cregmore 3-1 Boyle Celtic

U16: Group A: St John’s 1-4 Arrow Harps; Division 1: Ballymote Celtic 0-1 Calry Bohs; Real Tubber 4-4 Ballygawley Celtic

FAI U17 Cup: Benbulben 2-3 Ballisodare United; Strand Celtic 0-1 Swilly Rovers

U18: Real Tubber 0-3 Boyle Celtic

Girls U18: Calry Bohs 1-3 Yeats United

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.