Soccer

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Wednesday October 17

U17: Manor Rangers v Ballisodare United 7.00 IT Astro

Thursday October 18

Girls U12: Strand Green v Arrow Harps 7.00

Friday October 19

U17: Valley Rovers v Merville United 7.30

Saturday October 20

SFAI Skechers Cup U12: Kilmurray v Gurteen Celtic; Hudson Bay v Boyle Celtic (2.00)

U12: Group A: Manor Rangers v Carrick Town 11.00; Strand Celtic v Real Tubber 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Arrow Harps 11.00; Ballisodare United v Merville United 12.30; Group B: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Valley Rovers 11.00; Coolaney United v Ballisodare United 11.00; Calry Bohs v Manor Rangers 11.30; Group C: Boyle Celtic v Dromore Villa 11.00; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Strand Celtic v Carrick Green 12.30; Real Tubber v Carrick Blue 1.00

Subway U13 Inter League: Sligo Leitrim v Cavan/Monaghan 1.00 IT Astro

SFAI Skechers Cup U14: Ballisodare United v Moore Utd 1.30; Merville United v Kiltullagh Pioneers 2.00; Benbulben / Newtown v Cregmore 2.00

U14: Division 1: Boyle Celtic v Merville United 12.30; Calry Bohs v Ballygawley Celtic 12.30; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Yeats United 2.00

Girls U14: Strand White v Ballymote Celtic 4.00; Calry Bohs v Strand Green 11.00; Real Tubber v Arrow Harps 11.00; Manor Rangers v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Boyle Celtic v Ballisodare United 2.00; Yeats United v Carrick Town 12.30

Subway Boys U15 Inter League: Sligo Leitrim v Cavan/Monaghan 2.30

U16: Division 1: Ballymote Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic 4.00

U18: Strand Celtic v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Real Tubber v Ballygawley Celtic 4.00; Ballisodare United v Benbulben 4.30

Girls U18: Yeats United v Ballymote Celtic 2.30; Manor Rangers v Strand Celtic 2.00

Sunday October 21

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Strand Celtic v Ballymote Celtic; MCR v Ballisodare Utd 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Arrow Harps v Chaffpool United; Tireragh v Coolaney United; Cliffoney Celtic v Benbulben; Cartron United v St John’s (11.00)

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 3rd Round: Castlerea Celtic v Real Tubber; CP Ajax v Merville Utd; Manor Rangers v Glenview Stars; Carbury v Moore Utd 2.00

Monday October 22

U12: Group A: Boyle Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 7.00

SFAI Skechers Cup U16: Manor Rangers v Ballisodare Utd 7.30

Tuesday October 23

Girls U18: Strand Celtic v Calry Bohs 7.00

Wednesday October 24

U16: Division 1: Real Tubber v Strand Celtic 7.00

Thursday October 25

U14: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Benbulben 7.00

Friday October 26

U14: Ballisodare v Gurteen 7.30

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Merville Utd 5-1 Ballymote Celtic; Ballisodare Utd 2-3 Carbury; MCR 4-0 Glenview Stars; Aughanagh Celtic 2-3 Strand Celtic

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Coolaney United 2-4 Cartron United; Chaffpool United 0-1 Tireragh; Benbulben 4-5 Arrow Harps

Girls U18: Strand Celtic 4-1 Ballymote Celtic

U14: Group A: Merville United 3-1 Ballisodare United

FAI Youth Cup: Strand Celtic 2-3 Letterkenny

Girls U12: Merville United 0-4 Real Tubber; Ballisodare United 3-1 Boyle Celtic; Benbulben 1-5 Arrow Harps; Gurteen Celtic 3-0 Real Tubber Blue; Calry Bohs 3-6 St John’s; Ballymote Celtic 4-6 Manor Rangers

U13: Group A: Strand Celtic 2-7 Arrow Harps; Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Ballisodare United; Boyle Celtic 1-4 Gurteen Celtic; Yeats United 1-5 Carrick Town; Division 1: St John’s 5-0 Gurteen Celtic; Real Tubber 3-0 Ballisodare United; Strand Celtic 2-6 Manor Rangers; Ballymote Celtic 2-4 Coolaney United; Carrick Town 3-1 Ballygawley Celtic

U15: Group A: Strand Celtic 6-3 Carrick Town; Merville United 3-1 Real Tubber; Division 1: Yeats United 7-4 Calry Bohs; Valley Rovers 0-3 Arrow Harps; Boyle Celtic 4-2 Dromore Villa

Girls U16: Manor Rangers 6-1 Ballisodare United; Strand Celtic 0-3 Calry Bohs; Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Real Tubber

U17: Manor Rangers 3-2 Merville United; St John’s 0-2 Benbulben