Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Tuesday November 13

Girls U16: Strand Celtic v Benbulben 7.00

Wednesday November 14

FAI Womens U14 Cup: Yeats United v Real Tubber 7.00

Thursday November 15

U17: Strand Celtic v Manor Rangers 7.00

Friday November 16

U15: Group A: Carrick Town v Merville United 7.30 Cleveragh Astro

Saturday November 17

Connacht Cup U12: Boyle Celtic v Arrow Harps 12.30

U12: Group A: Ballisodare United v Manor Rangers 10.00  Showgrounds grass; Merville United v Real Tubber 11.00; Strand Celtic v Carrick Town 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Benbulben 12.30; Group B: Calry Bohs v Ballisodare United 11.00; Carrick Town v Manor Rangers 11.30 Showgrounds grass; St John’s v Kilglass/Inishcrone 1.30; Coolaney United v Valley Rovers 2.00; Group C: St John’s v Real Tubber 9.00; Dromore Villa v Yeats United 10.30; Strand Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Carrick Blue v Kilglass/Inishcrone 1.00; Boyle Celtic v Carrick Green 2.30 Showgrounds grass

SFAI Skechers Cup U13: Gurteen Celtic v Knocknacarra 2.30

U14: Group A: Real Tubber v Ballisodare United 11.30; Merville United v Manor Rangers 4.00 Showgrounds Astro; Division 1: St John’s v Strand Celtic 10.00; Carrick Town v Ballygawley Celtic 11.30; Calry Bohs v Merville United 12.30; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Benbulben 2.00

Girls U14: Real Tubber v Strand Green 10.00; Strand White v Calry Bohs 11.00; Yeats United v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Arrow Harps v Manor Rangers 11.00; Ballisodare United v Carrick Town 12.30; Benbulben v Ballymote Celtic 11.00

U16: Group A: Merville United v Valley Rovers 12.30; Gurteen Celtic v St John’s 3.00; Arrow Harps v Manor Rangers 5.00 Cleveragh Astro; Division 1: Boyle Celtic v Calry Bohs 1.00

FAI U17 Cup: Ballisodare United v Ferrybank 2.00

U18: Ballygawley Celtic v Benbulben 1.00; Boyle Celtic v Real Tubber 2.00

Girls U18: Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers 2.00

Sunday November 18

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Carbury v Merville United; Glenview Stars v Ballisodare Utd; Aughanagh Celtic v MCR; Strand Celtic v Manor Rangers (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cartron Utd v Tireragh; Chaffpool Utd v Benbulben; St John’s v Real Tubber; Arrow Harps v Riverstown Masters; Gurteen Celtic v Cliffoney Celtic (11.00)

Monday November 19

U12: Group B: Gurteen Celtic v Merville United 7.30

U14: Division 1: Boyle Celtic v Yeats United 7.00

Wednesday November 21

U16: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic 7.00

Girls U18: Yeats United v Calry Bohs 7.00

Friday November 23

U16: Division 1: Ballymote Celtic v Real Tubber 7.30

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic 2-7 Ballisodare Utd; Strand Celtic 7-2 Aughanagh Celtic

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Benbulben 2-4 St John’s; Riverstown Masters 0-6 Cartron United; Coolaney United 1-0 Chaffpool United; Cliffoney Celtic 7-1 Arrow Harps

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 3rd Round: Manor Rangers 2-1 Merville Utd; St Peter's 2-3 Carbury

U12: Group B: Gurteen Celtic 1-0 Calry Bohs

U14: Group A: Manor Rangers 3-5 Ballisodare United; Division 1: Strand Celtic 4-4 Boyle Celtic

SFAI Skechers Cup U12: Boyle Celtic 0-3 Mervue

U13: Group A: Strand Celtic 4-2 Ballisodare United; Arrow Harps 0-5 Gurteen Celtic; Valley Rovers 0-4 Carrick Town; Yeats United 4-1 Ballymote Celtic; Division 1: Dromore Villa 1-2 Ballisodare United; Strand Celtic 0-4 Coolaney United; Benbulben 6-2 Calry Bohs; Merville United 3-1 Carrick Town; Ballygawley Celtic 1-4 St John’s; Ballymote Celtic 1-5 Manor Rangers; Real Tubber 3-2 Gurteen Celtic

U15: Division 1: Benbulben 1-4 Boyle Celtic; Dromore Villa 6-4 Valley Rovers; St John’s 0-5 Yeats United

U17: Valley Rovers 2-2 Benbulben; Strand Celtic 1-0 St John’s; Ballisodare United 3-2 Real Tubber; Merville United 3-0 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Arrow Harps 5-1 Ballygawley Celtic

Subway Boys Inter League: U15: Cavan/Monaghan 1-3 Sligo Leitrim

Girls U12: Benbulben 4-4 Calry Bohs; Arrow Harps 3-2 St John’s; Ballisodare United 3-0 Merville United; Ballymote Celtic 6-1 Gurteen Celtic; Yeats United 4-3 Real Tubber; Manor Rangers 5-0 Boyle Celtic; Arrow Harps Blue 0-3 Strand Green; Yeats United 3-0 Real Tubber Blue

Girls U14: Boyle Celtic 3-2 Carrick Town

Girls U16: Calry Bohs 1-0 Strand Celtic; Manor Rangers 9-7 Ballymote Celtic; Benbulben 6-1 Ballisodare United

Girls U18: Calry Bohs 6-1 Ballymote Celtic; Strand Celtic 9-5 Manor Rangers

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.