Soccer

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Friday February 1

Girls U16: Manor Rangers v Benbulben 7.30 Cleveragh Astro

Saturday February 2

U12: All Showgrounds grass or astro - Group A: Benbulben v Merville United 10.00; Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 10.00; Strand Celtic v Manor Rangers 11.30; Group B: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Manor Rangers 11.00 Michael McGowan Park; Coolaney United v Calry Bohs 11.00; Merville United v Ballisodare United 11.30; St Johns v Carrick Town 1.00; Valley Rovers v Gurteen Celtic 1.00; Group C: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Yeats United 12.30; Yeats United v Gurteen Celtic 2.30

SFAI Skechers Cup U14: Merville United v Westport 1.30

U14: Group A: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 10.00; Arrow Harps v Gurteen Celtic 2.30; Division 1: Calry Bohs v St John’s 11.00; Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 11.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Kilglass/Inishcrone 11.30; Strand Celtic v Yeats United 12.30

FAI Womens U14 Cup: Real Tubber v Shelbourne 2.00

Girls U14: Arrow Harps v Ballymote Celtic 11.00; Strand Green v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Yeats United v Manor Rangers 2.00; Calry Bohs v Ballisodare United 12.30; Strand White v Carrick Town 12.30; Benbulben v Gurteen Celtic 11.00

U16: Group A: Arrow Harps v  Valley Rovers 10.30; Ballisodare United v Gurteen Celtic 12.00; Benbulben v Manor Rangers 12.30; Division 1: Boyle Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic; Real Tubber v Ballymote Celtic

U18: Strand Celtic v Benbulben 12.30; Ballisodare United v Ballygawley Celtic 6.00

Girls U18: Manor Rangers v Calry Bohs 2.30; Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic 4.00

Sunday February 3

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd v MCR; Merville Utd v Strand Celtic; Glenview Stars v Manor Rangers; Carbury v Ballymote Celtic (all 11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League; Real Tubber v St John’s; Cliffoney Celtic v Gurteen Celtic; Riverstown Masters v Coolaney United; Tireragh v Cartron United; Benbulben v Chaffpool Utd (all 11.00)

SFAI Skechers Cup U15: Merville United v Mervue 1.30

Monday February 4

U12: Group A: Boyle Celtic v Ballisodare United 7.30

U16: Group A: Benbulben v Ballisodare United 7.30

Wednesday February 6

Girls U14: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 7.00

Thursday February 7

U16: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Boyle Celtic 7.00

Friday February 8

U12: Group A: Manor Rangers v Merville United 7.30 Cleveragh Astro

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic 0-1 Manor Rangers

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Benbulben 0-1 Cliffoney Celtic; Chaffpool Utd 6-1 Riverstown Masters

TP Brennan Cup: Merville Utd 2-0 Aughanagh Celtic; Tuam Celtic 3-4 Strand Celtic; St Bernard’s 0-1 MCR

TP Brennan Connacht Shield: West Utd B 2-0 Gurteen Celtic; Coolaney Utd 1-4 Cam Celtic; Bearna Na Forbacha 5-4 St John’s; Real Tubber 3-0 Galway Bohs B; Partry Athletic 3-4 Cartron Utd

SFAI Skechers Cup U15: Merville United 2-6 (Pens) Blackwater

SFAI Skechers Cup U16: Springfield 5-3 (pens) Manor Rangers

Girls U18: Strand Celtic 0-0 Yeats United

U12: Group A: Strand Celtic 1-4 Arrow Harps

Girls U18: Manor Rangers 1-6 Yeats United

Connacht Shield U12: Kilglass/Inishcrone 1-0 Cregmore

Girls U12: St John’s 1-4 Ballisodare United; Calry Bohs 1-7 Manor Rangers; Strand Green 3-1 Real Tubber; Merville United 0-3 Boyle Celtic; Arrow Harps 3-0 Gurteen Celtic

U13: Group A: Boyle Celtic 7-2 Ballisodare United; Ballymote Celtic 0-3 Gurteen Celtic; Ballymote Celtic 2-1 Boyle Celtic; Yeats United 5-3 Ballisodare United; Valley Rovers 1-3 Arrow Harps; Gurteen Celtic 5-0 Carrick Town; Division 1: Carrick Town 3-4 Coolaney United; St John’s 4-2 Calry Bohs; Benbulben 5-2 Gurteen Celtic; Manor Rangers 6-1 Ballygawley Celtic; Dromore Villa 2-3 Ballymote Celtic

SFAI Skechers Cup U14: Villa 1-3 Merville United

U15: Group A: Gurteen Celtic 0-0 Strand Celtic; Division 1: Arrow Harps 2-2 St Johns

Girls U16: Calry Bohs 1-1 Real Tubber; Ballymote Celtic 8-6 Benbulben

U17: Ballisodare United 2-3 Benbulben; Real Tubber 0-3 Arrow Harps; Merville United 3-0 Ballygawley Celtic