Soccer

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures

Leitrim News

Reporter:

Leitrim News

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures

Wednesday February 6

Girls U14: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 7.00

Thursday February 7

U16: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Boyle Celtic 7.00

Friday February 8

U12: Group A: Manor Rangers v Merville United 7.30 Cleveragh Astro

Saturday February 9

U11: All Cleveragh Astro

Group A: Boyle Celtic v Merville United 11.00; Manor Rangers v Carrick Town 2.00; Calry Bohs v Ballisodare United 1.00; Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic 2.00; Group B: Yeats United v Arrow Harps 10.00; Manor Rangers v St John’s 11.00; Strand Celtic v Valley Rovers 12.00; Gurteen Celtic v Benbulben 1.00; Carrick Town v Merville United 2.00; Group C: St John’s v Yeats United 10.00; Coolaney United v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Valley Rovers 12.00; Real Tubber v Carrick Town 1.00; Ballisodare United v Gurteen Celtic 2.00

Girls U12: Yeats v Benbulben 9.30; Ballymote Celtic v Ballisodare United 10.00; Strand Green v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Merville United v Arrow Harps 11.30; Real Tubber v St John’s 11.00; Manor Rangers v Arrow harps blue 1.00 Showgrounds grass;  Calry Bohs v Gurteen Celtic 2.30

U13: Division 1: Calry Bohs v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Merville United 11.00; Coolaney United v Ballisodare United 11.00; Carrick Town v Real Tubber 11.30; Strand Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic 12.30

U15 SFAI Subway: DDSL v Sligo Leitrim 1.00

Girls U16: Manor Rangers v Strand Celtic 10.00 IT Astro; Ballisodare United v Calry Bohs 11.00; Real Tubber v Ballymote Celtic 2.30

U17: Ballisodare United v Kilglass/Inishcrone 1.00; Manor Rangers v St John’s 3.00 Cleveragh Astro; Ballygawley Celtic v Real Tubber 5.00; Arrow Harps v Benbulben 7.00

Sunday February 10

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Aughanagh Celtic v Ballisodare Utd; Merville Utd v Manor Rangers; Glenview Stars v Ballymote Celtic (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cliffoney Celtic v Real Tubber; Arrow Harps v Cartron United; Riverstown Masters v Gurteen Celtic; Benbulben v Coolaney United (all 11.00)

TP Brennan Connacht Cup: Westport Utd v Carbury FC 2.00

Subway Boys U12: Cavan/Monaghan v Sligo Leitrim 2.00

U13 SFAI Subway: Midlands v Sligo Leitrim 2.00

Tuesday February 12

U15: Group A: Strand Celtic v Real Tubber 7.00

Wednesday February 13

U17: Ballisodare United v St John’s 7.00

Friday February 15

Girls U16: Real Tubber v Manor Rangers 7.30 Cleveragh Astro