Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures

Wednesday February 6

Girls U14: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 7.00

Thursday February 7

U16: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Boyle Celtic 7.00

Friday February 8

U12: Group A: Manor Rangers v Merville United 7.30 Cleveragh Astro

Saturday February 9

U11: All Cleveragh Astro

Group A: Boyle Celtic v Merville United 11.00; Manor Rangers v Carrick Town 2.00; Calry Bohs v Ballisodare United 1.00; Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic 2.00; Group B: Yeats United v Arrow Harps 10.00; Manor Rangers v St John’s 11.00; Strand Celtic v Valley Rovers 12.00; Gurteen Celtic v Benbulben 1.00; Carrick Town v Merville United 2.00; Group C: St John’s v Yeats United 10.00; Coolaney United v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Valley Rovers 12.00; Real Tubber v Carrick Town 1.00; Ballisodare United v Gurteen Celtic 2.00

Girls U12: Yeats v Benbulben 9.30; Ballymote Celtic v Ballisodare United 10.00; Strand Green v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Merville United v Arrow Harps 11.30; Real Tubber v St John’s 11.00; Manor Rangers v Arrow harps blue 1.00 Showgrounds grass;  Calry Bohs v Gurteen Celtic 2.30

U13: Division 1: Calry Bohs v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Merville United 11.00; Coolaney United v Ballisodare United 11.00; Carrick Town v Real Tubber 11.30; Strand Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic 12.30

U15 SFAI Subway: DDSL v Sligo Leitrim 1.00

Girls U16: Manor Rangers v Strand Celtic 10.00 IT Astro; Ballisodare United v Calry Bohs 11.00; Real Tubber v Ballymote Celtic 2.30

U17: Ballisodare United v Kilglass/Inishcrone 1.00; Manor Rangers v St John’s 3.00 Cleveragh Astro; Ballygawley Celtic v Real Tubber 5.00; Arrow Harps v Benbulben 7.00

Sunday February 10

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Aughanagh Celtic v Ballisodare Utd; Merville Utd v Manor Rangers; Glenview Stars v Ballymote Celtic (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cliffoney Celtic v Real Tubber; Arrow Harps v Cartron United; Riverstown Masters v Gurteen Celtic; Benbulben v Coolaney United (all 11.00)

TP Brennan Connacht Cup: Westport Utd v Carbury FC 2.00

Subway Boys U12: Cavan/Monaghan v Sligo Leitrim 2.00

U13 SFAI Subway: Midlands v Sligo Leitrim 2.00

Tuesday February 12

U15: Group A: Strand Celtic v Real Tubber 7.00

Wednesday February 13

U17: Ballisodare United v St John’s 7.00

Friday February 15

Girls U16: Real Tubber v Manor Rangers 7.30 Cleveragh Astro

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.