Search

27 Nov 2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer fixtures & results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer fixtures & results

Goalmouth action from St Clare's Manorhamilton's Connacht Final against Coola VS

TUESDAY MARCH 26

U12: Group A: Strand Celtic v Manor Rangers 7.30

WEDNESDAY MARCH 27

U15: Group A: Manor Rangers v Strand Celtic 7.00 IT astro

THURSDAY MARCH 28

Girls U12: Strand Green v Ballymote Celtic 7.00

FRIDAY MARCH 29

U16: Group A: Manor Rangers v Merville United 7.30 Cleveragh astro

SATURDAY MARCH 30

U17: Cup semi final: Arrow Harps v Strand Celtic 4.00

U18: Cup semi final: Ballisodare United v Benbulben 11.00

U12: Group A: Real Tubber v Arrow Harps 9.00; Group B: Calry Bohs v Valley Rovers 9.30; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Merville United 12.30; Group C: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Yeats United 11.00

U13: Group A: Shield final: Strand Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 12.30

U14: Group A: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 1.00; Arrow Harps v Gurteen Celtic 2.30; Division 1: Merville United v Benbulben 9.30; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Yeats United v St John’s 12.30

Girls U14: Strand White v Benbulben 11.00; Calry Bohs v Boyle Celtic 12.30; Yeats United v Ballisodare United 1.00; Ballymote Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 2.00; Arrow Harps v Strand Green 3.30

U16: Group A: Benbulben v Ballisodare United 1.30; Gurteen Celtic v St John’s 5.00; Division 1: Ballymote Celtic v Real Tubber 2.00

Girls U18: Calry Bohs v Strand Celtic 11.00

SUNDAY MARCH 31

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Glenview Stars v Aughanagh Celtic; Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic; Ballisodare United v Merville Utd (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Riverstown Masters v Arrow Harps; Tireragh v Chaffpool Utd; Gurteen Celtic v Coolaney Utd; Cliffoney Celtic v St John’s; Cartron United v Benbulben (11.00)

TP Brennan Connacht Cup Quarter Finals: Corrib Rangers v Carbury; MCR v Mervue Utd (2.00)

TP Brennan Connacht Shield Quarter Final: Killala v Real Tubber 2.00

MONDAY APRIL 1

U16: Division 1 Cup: Boyle Celtic v Strand Celtic 7.30

Girls U18: Strand Celtic v Yeats United 7.30

TUESDAY APRIL 2

Girls U12: Real Tubber v Ballisodare United 6.45

Girls U14: Strand Green v Ballymote Celtic 6.45

WEDNESDAY APRIL 3

Girls U14: Gurteen Celtic v Calry Bohs 6.45

U16: Group A: Arrow Harps v Valley Rovers 7.00

THURSDAY APRIL 4

U12: Group A: Arrow Harps v Manor Rangers; Ballisodare United v Real Tubber (6.45)

Girls U14: Boyle Celtic v Real Tubber 7.00

FRIDAY APRIL 5

U12: Group A: Benbulben v Carrick Town 6.45

U14: Group A: Arrow Harps v Merville United 7.30

RESULTS

Glasshouse Hotel Cup Semi-Finals: Aughanagh Celtic 1-3 Carbury; Manor Rangers 6-0 Ballymote Celtic

Cleary Landscapes Cup Semi-Finals: Real Tubber 1-0 Cartron Utd; Coolaney Utd 0-1 Cliffoney Celtic

Girls U14: Ballymote Celtic 4-0 Boyle Celtic

U16: Division 1: Boyle Celtic 3-0 Ballymote Celtic

U17: Manor Rangers 2-6 Arrow Harps

U14: Group A: Merville United 4-1 Gurteen Celtic

U16: Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic 0-5 Boyle Celtic

Connacht Shield U12: Renmore 3-4 Kilglass/Inishcrone

Girls U12: Yeats United 3-0 Arrow Harps; St John’s 6-2 Benbulben; Boyle Celtic 4-0 Calry Bohs; Gurteen Celtic 4-1 Merville United; Arrow Harps blue 1-6 Ballisodare United; Manor Rangers 4-0 Real Tubber

U13: Group A Cup: Gurteen Celtic 4-1 Arrow Harps; Group A Shield: Yeats United 1-5 Strand Celtic; Division 1: St John’s 1-0 Manor Rangers; Ballygawley Celtic 1-4 Real Tubber; Coolaney United 3-4 Gurteen Celtic; Dromore Villa 2-4 Calry Bohs

Connacht Cup U14: Merville United 7-1 Temple Villa

U15: Group A: Gurteen Celtic 1-1 Manor Rangers; Carrick Town 3-1 Real Tubber; Ballisodare United 1-4 Strand Celtic

Girls U16: Calry Bohs 3-0 Benbulben; Ballisodare United 0-3 Manor Rangers; Real Tubber 5-6 Ballymote Celtic

U18: Benbulben 2-3 Strand Celtic

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.